Sold2015*AMERICAN FLYER WIND UPS WITH HUMMER CARSSheet metal Hummer locomotive and Hummer tender pulling 2- #500 tin litho Hummer cars, Hummer locomotive with Hummer tender pulling #500 Hummer car (missing coupler), and extra Hummer locomotive withSee Sold Price
Sold2015*AMERICAN FLYER WIND UPS WITH EMPIRE EXPRESS CARSType 10 steam locomotive with #120 tender pulling 2 green & orange tin litho Empire Express cars and No. 31 locomotive with matching (missing coal load) tender pulling 2 brown and black #517 empire exSee Sold Price
Sold2023American Flyer Cast Iron Wind Up Loco & Tin CarsSteam Locomotive is approx 7" long.See Sold Price
Sold2024Group of 30+ Wind Up American Flyer Model Train Cars and PropsO scale, unknown set completions, includes cars, locomotive, tracks and more, largest car measures 7 inches in lengthSee Sold Price
Sold20216 AMERICAN FLYER FREIGHT CARSO ga, 535 stock car, 534 box car, 2 Hummer sand cars, 536 caboose, 119 tender, C7-8.See Sold Price
Sold2023American Flyer/Lionel S Gauge Six (6) Assorted Freight CarsAmerican Flyer/Lionel S Gauge Six (6) Assorted Freight Cars, including Campbell Soup Single Dome Tank Car #6 - 48416 - MR Goodbar Reefer #6 - 48828 - UPS Box Car #6 - 4370 - Pillsbury Single Dome TankSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 10 Antique Vintage Toys Tin Cars Animals Wind Ups Cast IronThis is a Lot of 10 Antique Vintage Japanese and American Toys Including Tin Cars Animals Wind Ups Cast Iron etc etc... All the wind up toys appear to function. Some are in good condition. Some are paSee Sold Price
Sold2024Three Bumper Cars Buffalo Toys & FrenchThree Bumper Cars Buffalo Toys & JRD Les Jouets Mécanique French 2 person bumper car. Wind ups all working, largest 6 3/4 inches long.See Sold Price
Sold20211949 Ford Wind Up Promo Cars1949-1950 Ford Promo car wind ups. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021c. 1949 Plymouth Promo Cars Wind Upsc. 1949 Plymouth Promo Cars Wind Ups. Excellent promo cars in dark blue and medium brown.See Sold Price
Sold2024Marx Tin Police Patrol, Fire Chief and JalopyMarx Tin Police Patrol, Fire Chief and Jalopy cars. Car wind ups working.See Sold Price
Sold2018Minictoys Tri-Ang Fire Wagon & Race CarMinictoys Tri-Ang Fire Wagon & Race Car wind ups. Made in EnglandSee Sold Price
Sold2015*AMERICAN FLYER TIN LITHO WIND UP PASSENGER SETSNo. 12 locomotive and No. 120 tender pulling 4- #500 Pennsylvania lines passenger cars and No. 13 locomotive with #119 tender pulling #1107 passenger car, #1108 Railway post office car and #1107 obserSee Sold Price
Sold2020American Flyer Steam Engine & 4 CarsO Gauge. Tender and four passenger cars. Key wind engine works. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions below. When you registered for the auction you agreed to these terms andSee Sold Price
Sold2015*AMERICAN FLYER TIN LITHO WIND UP PASSENGER SETS2 steam locomotives and tenders each pulling #515 passenger car and # 513 observation car.See Sold Price
Sold2017American Flyer O Gauge Hummer Passenger SetCast iron clockwork 0-4-0 locomotive with #120 tender (incorrect for this set), black locomotive, orange, green lithograph tender; three car passenger set, #518 club car and two #519 coaches, rSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marx Tin wind up toy Car Looping Rollover airplane Train Japan Celluloid cowboy kidA mixed lot of wind up Toys. American Flyer AF 16 wind up locomotive. Celluloid cowboy kid. Rollover plane and learn to drive dual control training car wind up toy. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAYSee Sold Price
Sold2018American Flyer Wind-Up Locomotive with Tin Litho CAmerican Flyer cast iron wind-up locomotive (with key). 0-4-0, O gauge, with black tin tender (extra Pennsylvania 509 tin litho tender), plus (5) Empire Express tin litho passenger cars (2 red and blaSee Sold Price
Sold2018American Flyer 13 windup, tinplate cars, boxAmerican Flyer 13 cast iron wind-up engine, O gauge, three tinplate cars, Model 3 Rainbow box (rough)See Sold Price
Sold2021BOXED AMERICAN FLYER BLUE STREAMLINER SET193. BOXED AMERICAN FLYER BLUE STREAMLINER SET | Gauge O, electric. | Loco & tender 21" l. | Touch ups to ends of cars, otherwise in All Original Condition. | $400 - $800See Sold Price
Sold2015*GROUP OF AMERICAN FLYER EMPIRE EXPRESS TIN TRAINS6 tin litho passenger cars and a wind up locomotive.See Sold Price
Sold2021c1920 American Flyer Clockwork Locomotive/Coal TenderThis is a great looking American Flyer locomotive with AF on the sides. Comes with a tin plate coal car. This key wind train appears to have been restored some time ago, but have no confirmation.See Sold Price
Sold2018Prewar Tinplate American Flyer Wind-up Train ToyPrewar children's O gauge train wind-up toy, American Flyer Line, comes in original box. This train comes with 8 sections of 9 1/2" curved track, AF 16 locomotive, 1106 & 1206 train cars and AFL coalSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mixed Lot of Trains and AccessoriesMixed Lot of Trains and Accessories including Wind Up Steam Engine, Passenger Car, Gondola, Toy Engine, Lionel O Gauge Bridge, American Flyer 50 Watt Transformer, and Marx 50 Watt Transformer. All invSee Sold Price
Sep 29GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(20) The Tick 1994-95 Ban Dai Action Figures, MOC-NOSUS$20(1 bid)
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact Auctions13 Gilbert/American Flyer HO Passenger Cars in Original BoxesUS$130(4 bids)