Sold2015Exposition Vente de TableauxTheophile Alexandre Steinlen 29.5"x42" France BT,OF Col. McCrahon Poster Collection Condition Guide BT- Borders Trimmed C- Creased F- Faded Color OSee Sold Price
Sold2022STEINLEN, Theophile-Alexandre (1859-1923). Group of 4STEINLEN, Theophile-Alexandre (1859-1923). Group of 4 World War 1 era posters. Lithographs. Including: – Exposition-Vente de Tableaux. 1917. Imp. H. Chachoin. 31 ½ x 44”. On old linenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Five French Poster Lithographs, Cheret & NouryA grouping of five French poster lithographs to include "Theatrophone" by Jules Cheret; L'Amant Des Danseuses", "Taverne Olympia", and "Exposition de Tableaux & Dessins de A. Willette" by Cheret; andSee Sold Price
Sold2016PICASSO, Pablo. "Exposition de Vallauris" LinocutPoster, 1955. Pencil signed lower right. Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881 - 1973). From a Fairfield, CT home. Dimensions: 30.5" high x 22.75" wide. Condition: Foxing throughout.See Sold Price
Sold2015Exposition de l'oeuvre de guerre de Henry de GrouxHenri de Groux 30"x41.5" France BT,LB Col. McCrahon Poster Collection Condition Guide BT- Borders Trimmed C- Creased F- Faded Color OF- OrSee Sold Price
SoldDESIGNER UNKNOWN EXPOSITION DE CHARLEROI / LUNA - GARDENS ATTRACTIONS. 1911.DESIGNER UNKNOWN EXPOSITION DE CHARLEROI / LUNA - GARDENS ATTRACTIONS. 1911. 34½x23¾ inches, 87¾x60¼ cm. Typo-Litho Aug. Gilles, Brussels. Condition B+: water staining in bottom mSee Sold Price
Sold2019CIRCA 1898 ORIGINAL "EXPOSITION DE CHATS" POSTERCIRCA 1898 ORIGINAL "EXPOSITION DE CHATS" POSTER. Artist John Delulio purchased this in Paris when he worked there in the 1970s. Famous French artist Roedel in 1859-1909. Also one of the Les Maitres dSee Sold Price
Sold2019A French broadside circa 1800 'Vente de Prise AnglaiseA French broadside circa 1800 'Vente de Prise Anglaise a Etaples', printed by Dolet a Boulogne, An VIII, 47 x 35cm (framed); and another for the City of Norwich Society of Lamplighters, Verses for 180See Sold Price
Sold2022δ Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) after. Exposition de Lithographies Collection Mourlot Posterδ Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) after.Exposition de Lithographies Collection Mourlot PosterOffset lithograph printed in colours, 1988, from the edition of unknown size, published by Mourlot, Paris, wSee Sold Price
Sold2015Exposition de Jose VillegasJose Villegas 29.5"x43" France BT, OF, RE-BR, SS-L Col. McCrahon Poster Collection Condition Guide BT- Borders Trimmed C- Creased F- Faded Color OFSee Sold Price
Sold2023Exposition de la Russie Meridionale - event poster1910, 30x42, Belgium, B condition on linenSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henri Exposition de Dessins lithograph signedHenri Matisse (1869-1954). Exposition de Dessins. Color Lithograph after the original poster. 1959. Signed in the Plate, lower right. Excellent. Sauret. Atelier Mourlot. Image Size 6 x 8 3/4 inches. ASee Sold Price
Sold2015Les Amateurs de tableaux a l'hotel Bouillon Engraving"Les amateurs de tableaux a l'hotel Bouillon" by Charles Maurand (French, 1824-1904 CE) after Honore Victorin Daumier (French, 1808-1879 CE) printed by Francois Louis Schmied (Swiss, 1873-1941 CE). ASee Sold Price
Sold2020Henri Matisse lithograph poster "Exposition de Dessins"Medium: lithograph (after the original lithograph poster). During the late 1940's and throughout the 1950's, Henri Matisse created a series of posters at the atelier of Mourlot Freres. The lithographSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso 1955 Lithograph Exposition De Vallavris - Signed in Plate - FramedPablo Picasso 1955 Lithograph Exposition De Vallavris - Signed in Plate - Framed size: 12 x 9.75 matte, 20.75 x 16.75 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2020L. Boilly Les Amature de TableauxL. Boilly. Les Amateurs de Tableaux Of 6 people looking at a picture Image: 11 x 9 in.; Frame : 15 x 13 1/2 in. NOTE : Image in good condition. Frame with nicksSee Sold Price
Sold20221686 EXPOSITION DE LA DOCTRINE DE LEGLISE CATHOLIQUE1686 EXPOSITION DE LA DOCTRINE DE LEGLISE CATHOLIQUESee Sold Price
19 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-CornetAlexandre-François DESPORTES (Champigneulles, 1661 - Paris, 1743) Nature morte aux pieces€100,000
5 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSAutograph letter. GUILLAUME. Lettera autografa firmata indirizza a ‘Mon cher Ami’.€250
3 days LeftJasper521681 EXPOSITION de la DOCTRINE DE L'EGLISE CATHOLIQUE antique THEOLOGY VELLUMUS$120
19 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-CornetJean RIGAUD (1912-1999): Champignons. Huile sur toile. Signe en bas a gauche. 50 x 73 cm.€400
19 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-CornetJean RIGAUD (1912-1999) : Les saintes maries de la mer, cabanes. Huile sur toile. Signe en bas a€250
19 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-CornetJean RIGAUD (1912-1999): Marcilly en Gault, Sologne. Huile sur toile. Signe en bas a gauche. Titre,€250
19 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-CornetJean RIGAUD (1912-1999) : Les saintes maries de la mer, le bateau. Huile sur toile. Signe en bas a€300
19 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-CornetDans le goût de BROUWER: Paysan attable. Panneau de chêne a vue circulaire. Diametre : 14 cm Au€300
19 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-CornetClement Leopold STEINER (1853-1899) L'escrimeur Epreuve en bronze a patine brune. Signe sur la€800
7 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesCY TWOMBLY (1928-2011), D’Après Affiche offset de l'exposition « Sets » de Cy€240
2 hrs LeftBasel Auction House19th century Bronze Sculpture, "Amour Vainqueur' signed Eutrope Bouret, (French, 1833-1906)US$750
4 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesArtur Nacht-Samborski (1898-1974), Nature morte, huile sur toile, signée, 61x50,5 cmCHF 4,000