Sold2022Japanese Sumidagawa Pitcher with MonkeysJapanese Sumidagawa pitcher featuring monkeys with blue and white seal mark; large glaze drip over seal mark; H 12 1/4"Provenance: Private Los Angeles, CA collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large antique Japanese sumidagawa pitcherLarge antique Japanese sumidagawa pitcher decorated with monkeys, 12.9"Hx7"x5.5"See Sold Price
Sold2018large Japanese Sumida Gawa pitcherA fine large Japanese Sumida Gawa pitcher depicting group of monkeys, 12.25"Hx7.3"x5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Sumida Gawa Japanese Pottery Monkey Pitchersigned on ceramic disk near base 12 1/2 x 7 1/2 x 5 in. (31.8 x 19.1 x 12.7 cm.) Provenance: Property from The Netter Estate, Beverly Hills, California; Note: Mr. Netter served as executive vice presiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Japanese Sumida Gawa Humidor / Lidded JarA Japanese Sumida lidded jar (this shape is also referred to as a tobacco humidor), with two Lohan in high relief on the body, and a humorous monkey in a kimono forming the knob of the lid. The lid anSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Japanese Sumida Gawa JarAntique Japanese Sumida Gawa Glazed Pottery Handled Jar. Signed. Measures 5-7/8" x 5-1/2". Estimate: $200.00 - $400.00 Domestic Shipping: $66.00 Condition: Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Japanese sumidagawa pitcherAntique Japanese sumidagawa pitcher, 5"x4.9"x4"See Sold Price
Sold20182 antique Japanese sumidagawa pitchers2 antique Japanese sumidagawa pitchers decorated with figures in high relief, 4.95"Hx5"x3.9" eachSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Japanese Sumida Gawa Pottery Monkey Bowlsigned to white tile on lower body; decorated with applied molded monkey figures 8 x 12 in. dia. (20.3 x 30.5 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Japanese Sumida Gawa Covered JarAntique Japanese Sumida Gawa Glazed Pottery Covered Jar with Raised Elephant Relief. Signed. Measures 7-3/4" x 5-3/4". Estimate: $200.00 - $400.00 Domestic Shipping: $72.00 Condition: Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Japanese Sumida Gawa covered jarJapanese Sumida Gawa covered jar of a grumpy man, 6 1/2" ht. CONDITION: no chips, cracks, repairs or material defects found, Jaremos attempts to call any material flaw that affects the price, but minoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese Sumida Gawa Pottery Jar & Lid, UnsignedProvenance: Property from the Saul Brandman Foundation. Beverly Hill, California. Incense burner in red tone Sumida pottery fabrication, circa Meiji period, unsigned. Country of origin: Japan. This inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Japanese Sumida Gawa Pottery PitcherAntique Japanese Sumida Gawa Pottery Pitcher measures H: 10"See Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese Sumidagawa Porcelain Pitcher - Tigermeiji period, japanese sumidagawa porcelain pitcher with tiger scene, signed, 7.5"htSee Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese antique sumidagawa jar, signedJapanese antique sumidagawa jar in water well form, signed, 6.75"x4.6"x4.5"See Sold Price
Sold2018JAPANESE SUMIDA GAWA POTTERY VASE / LAMPJapanese Sumida Gawa ceramic jar mounted as a lamp. Having depictions of children in high relief. Signed to backside. Vase measures 7" (18cm) height + 1 1/2" (3.8cm) wooden base + 13" (33cm) brass harSee Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese Sumida Gawa Pottery Vase, Monkey,fish and figures near rim, 8 1/2", .............Sumida is a Japanese pottery made exclusively for export beginning in the late 1800s and ending at the beginning of World War II. The production of SumiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese Sumida Gawa Pottery Covered JarJapanese Sumida Gawa Pottery Covered Jar. H 17 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Japanese Sumida Gawa figural lidded jarJapanese Sumida Gawa figural lidded jar, executed in polychrome stoneware, of cylinder form, the lid with a figural knob in the form of a boy, the body of the jar decorated with waves and another boy,See Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR JAPANESE SUMIDA GAWA COVERED POTTERY JARSPAIR JAPANESE SUMIDA GAWA COVERED POTTERY JARS -VERY GOOD PREOWNED CONDITION-See Sold Price
Sold2018Large Japanese Sumida gawa Porcelain Vase with19th cen, meiji period, large sumidagawa porcelain jar with elephane scene, measures 19" in height, small repair on elephane earSee Sold Price
Sold2022A fine Meiji Japanese sumidagawa pottery vaseA fine Meiji Japanese sumidagawa pottery vase with monkey and parrot scene. 17.5"x8"See Sold Price
Sold20232 SUMIDA GAWA FIGURAL POTS2 Japanese Sumida Gawa Figural Pots. 1 with monkey.. 3" and 3 1/2". Thin hairline on one with man. Weight combined 12 oz. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.See Sold Price
5 days LeftJasper52Antique Meiji Japanese Cloisonne Enamel Jar with Phoenix Bird and Karakusa PatternUS$3,000
5 days LeftJasper52Antique Meiji Japanese Cloisonne Goldstone Lidded Jar Phoenix Birds and FlowersUS$1,300
4 days LeftC3-Crescent Commercial CorporationLot of Ceramic Pottery Pitchers, Jugs & Jars including ' Shawnee Bo Peep', 'McCoy' Pineapple, (2)CA$50
5 days LeftJasper52Antique Early Meiji Japanese Cloisonne Enamel Bird Jar Attributed to HondaUS$2,000
5 days LeftJasper52Antique Meiji Japanese Cloisonne Gold Stone Enamel Covered Jar with Dragon and Cranes in FlightUS$1,900
5 days LeftJasper52Large Japanese Cloisonne Enamel Landscape Scene Dragons Covered Jar Attributed to GOTOUS$8,000
2 days LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsFine Antique Edo period Monkey Scroll Mori Sosen (1747-1821)US$500
4 days LeftHeritage Auctions78207: A Japanese Red-Ground Cloisonne Jar with Cover, US$260(2 bids)
1 day LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCAntique Chinese Vase And Poetry Motif Porcelain Jar 12in Overall Late Qing Enamel Lamp BaseUS$40