Sold2018Signed Galle 23" Cameo Glass VaseBeautiful French signed Galle purple & yellow floral design acid-etched Cameo Glass vase. The vase is in nice condition with no chips or cracks, but has been drilled at the base to make a lamp base. MSee Sold Price
2018Galle Four Sided Purple Vase w FlowersGalle French cameo art glass vase with four sides, decorated with purple floral design on a yellowish ground. Signed on the bodice. 6" H x 4" WSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage French Cameo Glass Vase, Globe formVintage French Cameo Glass Vase, Galle style design. Globe form, Etched light yellow glass overlayed with deep blue, purple floral design. Unmarked. 1.5lb Approx. Measurements: 4.5 in. height x 4.5 inSee Sold Price
Sold2018Galle cameo glass pencil neck vase, 8 1/2" t.Galle cameo glass pencil neck vase, flattened bulbous base, pale glass overlaid with carved glass in shades of green and purple in a floral and foliate design, signed, shipping label from Paris, FrancSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emile Galle 1846-1904 French Cameo Art Glass VaseEmile Galle (French, 1846-1904). An antique French cameo art glass vase. Lavender purple glass relief over a frosted robins egg blue ground. Beautiful floral and leaf design. Bears signature Galle toSee Sold Price
Sold2024FRENCH CAMEO GLASS MOON FLASK VASEPurple floral design. Signed Galle. Early 20th C. H.: 15.2 cm (6 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2017Galle French Cameo Etched Art Glass Lily VaseEmile Galle, Nancy Lily floral pattern vase. Crafted of fine quality French art glass. Acid etched cameo design with a floral spray of what appear to be lily flowers. Light purple cut to yellow amberSee Sold Price
Sold2021French Cameo Floral Art Glass Bowl after GalleFrench style cameo cut art glass vase. Features a green body with dark purple overlay cut to reveal a leafy branch design. Bears Galle signature. Measures 7 1/2" x 14" Good condition with mild surfaceSee Sold Price
Sold2018LARGE GALLE STYLE FLORAL CAMEO GLASS VASE 21"Large French reproduction Galle cameo glass vase. Having a floral design. Signed to side. Measures 21" (53.5cm) height.See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Galle Blue Cameo Glass VaseAntique Galle blue cameo glass vase with an intricate floral design. 8"H. Condition report: crack in middle - shown in pictures. Please examine all photos closely. Contact C. Biddle Auction Gallery foSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emile Galle Cameo Glass Vase Floral Purple OverlayGalle Cameo Glass Vase with Floral Purple Overlay. Signed Galle cameo floral purple glass overlay vase. Weight Approx., 0.275 lbs Measures Approx., 2.7 in. diameter x 4 in. tall.Domestic Shipping: $20See Sold Price
Sold2020Emile Gallé Cameo Art Glass Vase / Center PieceEmile Gallé Cameo Art Glass Vase / Center Piece. Art-Nouveau Floral Design. Signed "Gallé", Emile Gallé is a French master craftsman (1846-1904). Measures 20.5 inches high 10 inches inSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large Galle Cameo VaseCirca 1900, French, tall cameo art glass vase having an orange floral design in cameo over frosted white ground, signed "Galle", good condition, no problems. Measures 17.375"H (44 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2016Green Galle Cameo VaseFloral design. Approx. 5" H. Property of a Long Island, NY antique dealer.See Sold Price
Sold2015Galle Cameo Glass VaseOvoid form with everted lip, polished aubergine floral design on satin yellow ground. 4.75 H. (Estate of Dr. Daniel Lovette, Camp Hill, PA)See Sold Price
Sold2015Galle cameo vase, red, floral, 2 7/8", fire polishedUnusual miniature Galle vase with a fire polished cameo berry design done in cranberry red over frost and citron. Height 2 7/8 inches. Cameo signature. Unique shape. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Emile Galle, Cameo Art Glass VaseEmile Galle (French, 1846-1904). Glass. Height: 13 1/2", Diameter: 5". Cameo art glass vase with red floral design by French artist Emile Galle. Yellow gradient ground. Signed Galle.See Sold Price
Sold2020Galle Cameo Art Glass VaseSigned Galle art glass vase. Multi-colored vase with floral design. Signed on Side. 6 3/8" High. Condition report: good condition, scratches on bottom, normal wear. Examine all photos closely. ContactSee Sold Price
Sold2018Galle Floral Cameo Vase.Galle vase is decorated with purple and blue cameo leaves and stems extending from the foot and leading to blue cameo flowers; all set against a shaded pastel yellow background. Signed on the side inSee Sold Price
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisEmile Galle Acid Etched Cameo Art Glass Orange Amethyst Floral Vase SignedUS$400
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryÉmile Gallé (1846-1904), Cameo Glass Floral VaseUS$450
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryÉmile Gallé (1846-1904), Cameo Glass Floral Bottle VaseUS$350
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisEmile Galle Acid Etched Cameo Art Glass Orange Floral Miniature Vase SignedUS$200
4 days LeftAlmaGalle - French Double Layered Cameo Glass Vase in a Model of Flower Stems, circa 1910US$250