Sold2015Isidore Margulies "Torso 3 Fragment" BronzeBronze wall sculpture by Isidore Margulies Height:24" Width: 13" Depth:6"See Sold Price
Sold2021THAI MINIATURE BRONZE FIGURAL FRAGMENTSBoth 15th c., including Crowned Head of Buddha on rosewood block, 2 1/2" head, 3 1/4" overall, verdigris; PLUS Male Torso, on black wood block, bronze with remnants of gilding, 2" tall figure, 3" tallSee Sold Price
Sold20204 Unusual Bronze Sculptures, 3 Torso's & 1 Head signed4 Unusual Bronze Sculptures, 3 Torso's & 1 Head signed GoodmanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Graham, Torso FragmentRobert Graham Torso Fragment c. 1995cast bronze in two parts 6.25 h × 5 w × 4.5 d in (16 × 13 × 11 cm) Incised signature to underside 'R. Graham'. This work is unique.See Sold Price
Sold2023Rare Romanesque Crucifix Figure(French, possibly 12th century) Christ, fire gilt bronze fragment, 4-3/4 x 2-1/2 x 1 in.; with stand, 8-1/8 x 2-1/2 x 1-7/8 in. Provenance: Estate of Wright Saltus Ludington, Santa Barbara, CaliforniaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lot of 9 Misc Ancient Roman and later period braceletLot of 9 Misc Ancient Roman and later period Silver Bracelet and Bronze fragments. Size 3 - 0 3/4 inches. A small collection of Antiquities consist of a Silver Bracelet together with Roman and later pSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antiquities Collector's LotAntiquities Collector's Lot. Including a Luristan bronze, Egyptian faience figure, Egyptian bronze Osiris, marble torso fragment and a Roman Figure of a man in a toga. Size: Ranging from 4.5'' x 2'' xSee Sold Price
Sold2017LOT (3) PRE-COLUMBIAN OLMEC POTTERY INCLUDING (2)LOT (3) PRE-COLUMBIAN OLMEC POTTERY INCLUDING (2) FIGURES AND (1) FRAGMENT TORSO. HEIGHT 3-4 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 2 Seljuk Persian Bronze Candlestick FragmentsLot of 2 Seljuk Persian Bronze Candlestick Fragments Size : 3 1/2 inches high (8.8 cm), both with Kufic inscriptions, the appear to be from the Candlestick? condition: damaged and worn. Provenance: ExSee Sold Price
Sold20213" Terracotta Torso Statue Fragment Of A GodTerracotta Torso Statue Fragment Of A God Possibly GreekSee Sold Price
Sold2018FREDERICK ELLIOTT HART (American 1943-1999) A BRONZEFREDERICK ELLIOTT HART (American 1943-1999) A BRONZE SCULPTURE, "Ex Nihilo Fragment #3," 2005, signed in bronze, limited edition number 52/65, raised on a black granite plinth base. Height: 43" Width:See Sold Price
Sold2021Antiquity lot, bronze vase & terracotta head fragment,Antiquity lot, bronze vase & terracotta head fragment, small bronze urn is 3 1/8" tall, opening is 2 5/8"; terra cotta face (partial) is 4" by 3.5" approx. on small iron base.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pre-Columbian Figurine Fragment and Pottery ShardPre-Columbian Figurine Fragment and Pottery Shard Assortment (28) items including Remojadas and Huastec head and torso fragments from Veracruz; (3) San Jeronimo head fragments from Guerrero; and exampSee Sold Price
Sold201735 römische Schmuckteile / 35 Pieces of Roman Jewellery35 römische Schmuckteile / 35 Pieces of Roman Jewellery darunter Ringe, Ringfragmente, Fibelteile, u.a., Bronze u.a., L. 1,2 - 3 cm + thereunder rings and ring fragments, fibulae, bronze and other maSee Sold Price
Sold2024Frederick Hart Signed Bronze Sculpture Ex Nihilo Fragment 5 Male TorsoThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Frederick HartTitle: Ex Nihilo, Fragment No. 5Medium: BronzeSize: 45"h xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ancient Roman Bronze handle with Horse c.2nd-3rdAncient Roman Bronze handle with Horse c.2nd-3rd century AD. Size 3 inches length. Cast bronze handle fragment of Horse form. fragment from a vessel? Provenance: Ex Eldert Bontekoe, Pegasi. Ann ArborSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese bronze fragment of a buddha, Ming dynastyA Chinese bronze fragment of a buddha Ming dynasty A robed buddha figure seated in padmasana. H: 7 3/4, W: 5 1/8, D: 4 5/8 in. H: 19.69, W: 13.02, D: 11.75 cm. Weight: 1150 g. Provenance: PrivateSee Sold Price
20178 Left Hands; 18th C Tibetan Gilt Bronze Fragment8 Left Hands each with an attribute; 18th Century Tibetan Gilt Bronze Buddha Fragment using the two original mounting holes to form a pendant. Age related wear. Width 3 1/4 inches (8.5 cm.). ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2018Roman Bronze Fragment of a LegMediterranean; c. 1st- 3rd century ADWell modeled fragment showing intricate sandaled foot.Custom stand. 4 - 3/4" (12 cm). Standard shipping to the continental United States for this lot is $21.00 andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tibetan Gilt Bronze Fragmentmounted to ebonized wood base 4 1/4 x 2 3/4 in. (10.8 x 7 cm.), Overall: 5 1/8 x 2 3/4 x 1 3/8 in. (13 x 7 x 3.5 cm.) Provenance: Property from the Estate of Professor Harry Stone, Brentwood, CalifornSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Roman Bronze FragmentBronze Fragment Römisch Ohne Sockel / without base Bronze. H 3,5 cm. B 4 cm. Provenienz: - Hermann Historica, München. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Basel. 1. - 2. Jh. n. Chr. CHF 150 / 250 EUR 129 /See Sold Price
Sold202119th C Thai Fragment & Indian Bronze Parvati19th C Thai Fragment & Indian bronze Parvati. Parvati Measure 8.5" Tall, Fragment Measure 2 3/4" x 4". Private Individual Mo. Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and requestSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 30 + Antiquities Greek and Roman Pottery and Bronze Fragments c. 400 BC-200 AD.Lot of 30 + Antiquities Greek and Roman Pottery and Bronze Fragments c. 400 BC-200 AD. Size 0 1/4 - 3 1/4 inches length. Fine collection of 30 + ancient artifacts fragments, pottery heads, seal fragmeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of 23 Ancient Near Eastern Bronze Fragments amuletsLot of 23 Ancient Near Eastern Bronze Fragments amulets c.6th century BC. Size 3 1/3 - 0 3/8 inches high. Great collection of 23 bronze articles, bells, rings, amulets etc... Condition: losses and weaSee Sold Price
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryThai Buddhist Bronze Head Fragment, long pierced ear lobesUS$300
Oct 17Weatherham Estate TreasuresCowboy Playing Violin Fiddle Music Bronze Sculpture Marble Statue FigurineUS$300