Sold2018Elizabeth Murray Print Day and Night 1995Artist: Elizabeth Murray Title: Day and Night 1995 Medium: Eight color lithograph/screenprint/etching Size: 16 3/4" x 15 3/8" Ed. 66 signed, numbered pencil front, framed archivally wood. pub. by GemiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Elizabeth Murray (American, 1940-2007)Elizabeth Murray (American, 1940-2007)Radish (Gemini 1900), 2001.13 color lithograph and screen print, hand-cut and collaged, signed, titled, dated and annotated 'ap 4/8' in pencil on the cup handle (See Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese Woodblock Print Elizabeth KeithJapanese Woodblock Print by Elizabeth Keith East Gate Seoul SunriseSee Sold Price
2023Japanese Woodblock Print Elizabeth KeithJapanese Woodblock Print by Elizabeth Keith Morning Mist KoreaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Elizabeth Murray, This TrainElizabeth Murray This Train 2006ink on paper 11 h × 8.25 w in (28 × 21 cm) Signed and dated to lower right 'E. Murray 2006'. Provenance: The Artist | BettySee Sold Price
Sold2022ELIZABETH MURRAY Untitled.ELIZABETH MURRAY Untitled. Watercolor on paper, 1996. 276x276mm; 10x10 inches. Signed and dated in pencil, verso.Provenance: Private collection, New York.See Sold Price
Sold2018Elizabeth Murray (1940-2007) New YorkSPRING, 1990, gouache, ink and collage on paper, signed titled and and dated on verso, 10 1/2 x 10", framed. Provenance: Paula Cooper Gallery, New York.See Sold Price
Sold2018Print, Elizabeth CatlettElizabeth Catlett (American, 1915-2012), "Survivor," 1983, linoleum cut, pencil signed and dated lower right, titled lower left, edition A.P. aside from the edition of 1000, image: 9.75"h x 7.5"w, oveSee Sold Price
Sold2024Japanese woodblock Print Elizabeth KeithJapanese woodblock Print by Elizabeth Keith Young KoreaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese Woodblock Print Elizabeth KeithJapanese Woodblock Print by Elizabeth Keith Wonsan KoreaSee Sold Price
Sold2021ELIZABETH MURRAY (1940-2007); Wiggle ManhattanELIZABETH MURRAY (1940-2007) Wiggle Manhattan, 1992 Lithograph in colors, on Japan paper, signed in pencil, titled, dated and numbered 46/47 (on reverse, there were also 10 artist's proofs), with theSee Sold Price
Sold2024Elizabeth Murray (American, (1940-2007) Shoe String, 1993Elizabeth Murray (American, (1940-2007) Shoe String, 1993 three-dimensional lithograph in colors signed, dated, and numbered 51/70 in pencil Sheet: 40 x 33 inches. Published by Universal Limited Art ESee Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese Woodblock Print Elizabeth KeithJapanese Woodblock Print by Elizabeth Keith Bridge in Soochow 1st EditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021ELIZABETH MURRAY / Blue Body (1986-87)Elizabeth Murray (American, 1940-2007) Blue Body, 1986-87 Lithograph in 11 colors on Arches paper, with etching, drypoint, and aquatint 47 3/4" x 31 5/8" Pencil-signed, dated, andSee Sold Price
Sold2022ELIZABETH MURRAY Untitled.ELIZABETH MURRAY Untitled. Color pastels and charcoal on cream wove paper, circa 1975. 520x760 mm; 20½x30 inches. With a small color pastel study verso.Provenance: Private collection, New Jersey.See Sold Price
Sold2023ELIZABETH MURRAY Signed BIRDS Hand-Colored Etching LIMITED EDITION Numbered 15 of 21ARTIST: Elizabeth Murray (Chicago, Illinois, New York City, New York, 1940-2007) TITLE: Birds, 1991 MEDIUM: Hand-colored etching SIZE: Image size: 7 1/2" x 4 3/4", Frame: 17 1/2" x 13 3/4" DESCRIPTIONSee Sold Price
Sold2021Elizabeth Murray (1940-2007): Snake CupElizabeth Murray (1940-2007): Snake Cup Lithograph in colors on wove paper, 1984, signed, titled and dated in pencil, numbered 33/40. 32 x 25 in. (sheet), 36 1/2 x 29 in. (frame).See Sold Price
Sold202232103: Elizabeth Murray (1940-2007) The Clock, 1993 ScrElizabeth Murray (1940-2007) The Clock, 1993 Screenprint in colors on wove paper 40 x 37-3/4 inches (101.6 x 95.9 cm) (sheet) Ed. 83/10See Sold Price
Sold2021Japanese Woodblock Print Elizabeth KeithJapanese Woodblock Print by Elizabeth Keith Street Scene Soochow in Kiang-suSee Sold Price
Sold2018Elizabeth Murray (1940-2007 New York) Untitled 1999Elizabeth Murray (1940-2007 New York) Untitled 1999 Lithograph in Colors 14''x14.25''. A rare three color lithograph on wove paper printed for a gift exchange portfolio for Gemini G.E.L. Ruth Fine, foSee Sold Price
Sold2024Elizabeth Murray Jazz Signed Contemporary Three-Dimensional Lithograph 38/46 Framed 2001A vibrant contemporary abstract three-dimensional lithograph on paper titled "Jazz" by American artist Elizabeth Murray. Hand signed in pencil on the bottom right with a 2001 date and annotation of 38See Sold Price
2 days LeftBidhausCustom Framed Elizabeth Forbes Print The Edge of the Wood 12in x 15in Portrait ArtUS$10
Oct 11DuMouchellesBruce Murray Collection Gelatin Silver Print, Ca. 1990, "Babe Ruth And Lou Gehrig, Shibe Park, CircaUS$50
JG AutographsElizabeth Cady Stanton - Suffragist, Writer & Activist -l Silver Print Meserve Photo (Ca. 1913)US$25
JG AutographsElizabeth Barrett Browning - Engish Poet - Original Silver Print Meserve Photograph (Ca. 1913)US$35