Sold2021Tiffany Hand Hammer Sterling Silver Candy BowlTiffany Hand Hammer Sterling Silver Candy Bowl. size:13.5cm by 10.5cm . 111.9g Weight Please note the absence of a condition report does not imply that there are no condition issues with this lot. PleSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Beautiful Pair Of Sterling Silver Candy BowlA Beautiful Pair Of Sterling Silver Candy Bowl. 281gramsH 6"W 4.5"See Sold Price
Sold2019(lot of 2) American sterling silver candy bowls(lot of 2) American sterling silver candy bowls, consisting of a Tiffany & Co. example, of square form incurved corners and reticulated sides, 6"x 6"; together with a shelf form bowl rising on ball suSee Sold Price
Sold2015Sterling Silver Candy BowlDESCRIPTION: Sterling silver candy bowl features three handles meeting together at the apex of the bowl. Floral decorations are etched along the body and finished with three standing spheres on the boSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE "W" STERLING SILVER CANDY BOWL W/ HANDLEANTIQUE "W" STERLING SILVER CANDY BOWL W/ HANDLE - SIGNED "STERLING W"- RETICULATED DESIGN- 6" DIAMETER- 3-1/2" HEIGHT- WEIGHT: 129 GRAMS- BOWL STAND/FOOT IS BENT (SEE PHOTOS)See Sold Price
Sold2018Gorham Whiting Sterling Silver Candy BowlGorham Whiting Sterling silver candy bowl having pierced floral and latticework designs at the rim. Length 8 in, monogram A ASee Sold Price
Sold2016STERLING SILVER CANDY BOWLSterling silver candy dish bowl marked to bottom sterling. Measures approx 5 1/2 " long, weighs approx 1.965ozt. Will ship for $25 U.S. plus insurance.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Sterling Silver Candy BowlsPair of candy bowls, with open leaf decorated rims, of oval form. 12.3 ozt. [8 1/2" H x 7" " W]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE STERLING SILVER BASKET ROOSEVELT ESTATEAn antique late 19th-century German sterling silver candy bowl, a footed serving basket with reticulated pierced design. The sides decorated with relief floral garlands and two engraved medallions. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2016Assd. Sterling, Coin Silver inc. 2 candy bowlsGroup of 32 pcs assorted sterling and coin silver, including 1 Watson sterling silver candy bowl, stylized Lily of the Valley design at rim, 6 3/8" diameter; 1 sterling candy bowl marked ReproductionSee Sold Price
2024FRANTZ HINGELBERG AARHUS STERLING SILVER WIRE BOWLA mid-20th century sterling silver candy bowl by Frantz Hindgelberg Aarhus, a Danish company active from 1897 to 2014. Designed in 1946 by Svend Weihrauch, 1899 to 1962, a Danish silversmith. Round piSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tiffany Sterling Silver 12-Sided Candy BowlThe dodecagon monogrammed "DD," the underside stamped "Tiffany & Co. Makers / Sterling Silver / 925-1000," and date mark of 1907-1947. 7.25" diameter. Weight approximately 9.5 troy ounces.See Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE REVERE .925 STERLING SILVER CANDY DISH BOWLA VINTAGE STERLING SILVER CANDY DISH THAT WAS MADE BY REVERE STERLING. BOWL MEASURES 2 1/2" TALL BY 4 3/4" WIDE, AND WEIGHS 108.9g. CONDITION IS VERY NICE. SHIPPING AND HANDLING IS $16 WITHIN THE CONTSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gorham Athenic Art Nouveau Sterling Silver BowlGorham Athenic Art Nouveau Sterling Silver Candy Dish Bowl c1900 Gorham Athenic Art Nouveau Sterling Silver Candy Dish Bowl c1900 Gorham Athenic Art Nouveau sterling silver dish. This rare piece is onSee Sold Price
Sold2023HOFFMAN WIENER WERKSTATTE SILVER LOBULATED BOWLAn antique 1920s sterling silver footed candy bowl by Josef Hoffmann. Lobulated design. Wiener Werkstatte hallmark, 900 silver mark are on the rim. Weight 122 grams. Josef Hoffmann, 1870 to 1956, wasSee Sold Price
Sold2021FISHER Weighted Sterling Silver TazzaHallmarked Vintage Sterling Silver Tazza/ Candy bowl with weighted base. Repoussé decor, stands 6 in. Ht, 6 in. W. Underside labeled ‘ Fisher Sterling Weighted 917’ 7.41 ozt total weight SterlingSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sterling Silver Candy Dish and Bowl2 Pieces of Sterling Silver, Dish 222.2 g, candy dish 236.3 g. Candy dish 7 x 3.75 in, Bowl 8.5 x 1.75, all measurements are approximate. ALL CREDIT CARDS WILL BE MANUALLY VERIFIED PRIOR TO SHIPMENTSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver & Cut Glass Candy BowlDESCRIPTION: Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver & Cut Glass Candy Bowl. Designed with a rounded form, with a cut glass body and sterling silver rim embellished with wheat motifs. Marked with Tiffany & Co.See Sold Price
Sold2022(2 Pc) Sterling Silver Candy & Nut Serving BowlsDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) A Pair of sterling silver candy & nut serving dish bowls designed with a three leaf clover shape. Total weight: 244 grs. CIRCA: 20th Century. DIMENSIONS: D: 6 1/8" W: 7". Total weiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Revere Style Sterling Fruit & Candy BowlsPaul Revere Style Sterling Silver Fruit and Candy Bowls. The fruit bowl measures 9 1/4" Dia., and is marked Sterling.. Candy bowl 4 7/8" Dia., International Sterling Y90-1. Total Sterling Silver weighSee Sold Price
Sold2022Towle Sterling Silver Footed Candy/Nut Dish BowlDESCRIPTION: A Towle Sterling silver footed candy dish bowl. Designed with a repetitive pattern and floral embossed motif. Marked "Towle" and "Sterling". Total weight: 296 grs. CIRCA: 20th Century ORISee Sold Price
Sold2021S KIRK & SON #430 STERLING REPOUSSE CANDY DISH11409S KIRK & SON #430 STERLING REPOUSSE CANDY DISH Sterling silver repousse footed candy bowl with highly detailed flowers and fruit by S. Kirk & Son. Stamped " S Kirk & Son, Sterling, 430"Weight: 10See Sold Price
Sold2018ANTIQUE ART NOUVEAU WEIDLICH STERLING SILVER .925 BOWLAN ANTIQUE RETICULATED STERLING SILVER CANDY DISH OR BOWL THAT MEASURES 5 7/8" IN DIAMETER AND ABOUT 1 1/2" TALL NO INCLUDING THE HANDLE. TOTAL WEIGHT OF THE BOWL IS 122.8g. CONDITION OF THE BOWL IS ESee Sold Price
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisTowle Sterling Silver Gilt Interior Beaded Scalloped Footed Candy Dish Bowl 1900US$150
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Saben - Sterling Silver Pedestal Base Divided Glass Nuts Candy Condiment DishUS$15
7 days LeftCoral Gables AuctionVTG Sterling Silver & Glass Crystal Bowl Frank M. Whiting Co. Footed Candy DishUS$100
6 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyAntique Sterling Silver Bowl with Cherub MotifUS$475(3 bids)
22 hrs LeftFlannery's Estate ServicesArts & Crafts Period KALO SHOPS Sterling Silver BowlUS$100(1 bid)
7 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLCHenry Vander & Arthur Vander Sterling Silver BowlUS$70
2 days LeftDallas Auction GalleryPair of Antique Sterling Silver Bowls - Dominik and Haff and HowardUS$100