Sold2015Two metal novelty advertising signs 'St. Andrew'sTwo metal novelty advertising signs 'St. Andrew's Golfing', 15½'' x 12''See Sold Price
Sold2024VIGORATOR ADVERTISING METAL SIGNA small metal advertising sign from St. Denis Street, Montreal for "Vigorator Foaming Hair Tonic and Head Rub". In fair condition, with scratches and some rust to the surface and along the bottom edgeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Delaware Punch Sign. Embossed metal advertising sign byDelaware Punch Sign. Embossed metal advertising sign by Stout Sign Co. (St. Louis). 14 x 30 ½”. Heavy paint loss and discoloration.See Sold Price
Sold2023Dad’s Root Beer sign. St. Louis: Press Sign Co., [ca. 1950s-1960s]. Metal advertising sign.Dad’s Root Beer sign. St. Louis: Press Sign Co., [ca. 1950s-1960s]. Metal advertising sign. Embossed metal sign with mounting holes to each corner and upper and lower center. 12 x 13”. SomSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Hercules Tires Metal Advertising SignApproximately 12" x 18". Press Sign Co. St. Louis.See Sold Price
Sold20217UP Soda Rainbow Advertising SignSingle-sided 7UP soda metal advertising sign, featuring a rainbow with logo and slogan that reads "The Uncola", marked with trademark and no. 14 1/71 Stout Sign Co., St. Louis MO 12"h x 24"w ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2022Metal "Sold By" Advertising SignMetal "Sold By" Advertising Sign " Louis Palestrant Inc. 27 Orawaupum St. White Plains Phones 1010 1032" 13 1/2in.H.x 19 3/4in.W. in Gd. Cond.See Sold Price
Sold2021DECORATIVE GROUPING INCL. SILVERPLATE ETC.Including St. Andrews Golf Course flask, Dartmouth charger, glass bell, candle holder, vase, etc. Dimensions: (Dartmouth) H 1" x Dia. 11" Condition: Minor signs of use.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pepsi-Cola Metal Bottlecap Advertising sign3-D, embossed, Stout Marketing St. Louis, MO, appx 27x3 inches. Some paint lossSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage 7 Up "Fresh Up with 7 Up" Advertising Metal30 1/2 x 11 1/2 inches, Stout Sign Co. St. LouisSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cotrells Feed Store Vintage Metal SignOld advertising metal sign, marked COTRELLS FEED STORE 328 N. MAIN ST. MANTECA CALIF. 20inch H, 36inch W.See Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE / VINTAGE GOLF CLUBS, LOT OF NINEANTIQUE / VINTAGE GOLF CLUBS, LOT OF NINE, comprising a set of six golf clubs with metal heads and wooden shafts by Tom Stewart of St. Andrews, Scotland, and a set of three golf clubs with wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dry Plate Hammer Trade Sign. St. Louis: Hammer Dry Plating ...Dry Plate Hammer Trade Sign. St. Louis: Hammer Dry Plating Company, ca. 1900s. Hand-painted hammer trade sign in gilt, advertising film development services. Includes metal chain. Dry Hammer Plating CSee Sold Price
Sold2016Embossed Diecut French Coca-Cola Advertising Menu Sign.Sign was made by St. Thomas Metal Signs in 1941. It was made for the French-Canadian market. There are a few minor scrapes and shallow bends but the piece does display above average. (Very Good Plus).See Sold Price
Sold2022S&H Green Stamps Advertising Display SignStout Sign Co. S&H Green Stamps advertising display sign, circa 1950's-1960's, double sided metal sign, stamped Stout Sign Co., St. Louis Mo. Made in U.S.A. No. 588-S at center bottom on both sides, 2See Sold Price
Sold2021ST PAUL FURNITURE STORE SIGNST PAUL FURNITURE STORE SIGN. SS PAINTED METAL IN STEEL FRAME. HANGING BRACKETS ATTACHED. SIGNED FA MARKO ON CORNER. NICE PIECE OF MINNESOTA ADVERTISING. FAIR CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real Estate1926 "Heinz 57 Years Of 57 Varieties" Metal Advertising Sign & Vtg Heinz 57 Varieties Pure Foods sigUS$5
5 days LeftMatthew Bullock Auctioneers2000 Reproduction Guinness Beer Ostrich Metal Advertising SignUS$15(1 bid)
Oct 05Matthew Bullock AuctioneersReproduction Drink Pepsi-Cola Policemen Embossed Metal Advertising SignUS$15
Oct 05Matthew Bullock Auctioneers1955 Coca-Cola Enjoy That Refreshing New Feeling Metal Advertising SignUS$120(2 bids)
Oct 05Matthew Bullock AuctioneersTexaco Motor Oils Gasoline Filing Station Metal Advertising Pump Plate SignUS$15