Sold2015BIANCHINI, Francesco. Hesperi et PhosphoriBIANCHINI, Francesco. Hesperi et Phosphori nova phaenomena sive observationes circa planetam Veneris. Roma, Giovanni Maria Salvioni, 1728folio big, mm. 404x275; Contemporary half vellum binding, titleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Francesco Bianchini. Tavola Istorica E CronologicaAn early printing by Francesco Bianchini, "Tavola Istorica E Cronologica Degli Avvenimenti Piv Celebri De' Principati", 1695. 9-3/4in x 7in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Francesco Scavullo (American, 1921-2004) "Liza Minnelli and Halston"Francesco Scavullo (American, 1921-2004) "Liza Minnelli and Halston," 1980, photograph, gelatin silver photograph. Verso: signed and dated, with stamp: "No Reproduction Rights/ © Francesco ScavulloSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zucchi Francesco, Testa composta con fioriolio su tela, W. 52 - H. 65 Cm, Chiaramente ispirato alle celeberrime teste composte di Giuseppe Arcimboldo, realizzate attraverso l’accostamento di ortaggi, frutti e oggetti d’uso comunSee Sold Price
Sold2022FILIPPINI FRANCESCO (1853-1895) FrancescoFILIPPINI FRANCESCO (1853-1895) Francesco Filippini 1853/1895 olio su tela "riposo di contadine" firmato in basso a destra Acquistato dalla Società per le Belle Arti ed Esposizione Permanente in MISee Sold Price
Sold2022BURROUGHS, EDGAR RICE. 1875-1950. Tarzan of the Apes. Chicago: A.C. McClurg & Co., 1914.BURROUGHS, EDGAR RICE. 1875-1950. Tarzan of the Apes. Chicago: A.C. McClurg & Co., 1914. 8vo. Publisher's dark red cloth, spine lettered in gilt, upper cover lettered in gilt and ruled in blind, origiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oil on Canvas by Giovanni Francesco BarbieriGiovanni Francesco Barbieri, better known as Guercino oil on canvas 39 1/4" x 28 3/4" Frame: 50 1/2" x 39 7/8" portrait of May Magdalena Signed lower right 'Guercino'.See Sold Price
Sold2023FRANCESCO CLEMENTE Da remi per rane, 1980FRANCESCO CLEMENTE 1952 Da remi per rane, 1980 Olio su tela cm. 61x91 Firma, titolo e anno al retro PUBBLICAZIONI Artforum, dicembre 1981 R.Ricard, "The radiant child" pag. 39 PROVENIENZA Sperone WestSee Sold Price
Sold2022Burhan DOGANCAY (1929- 2013) l AC 1970 Technique mixte et collages sur toile signéeBurhan DOGANCAY (1929- 2013) AC 1970 Technique mixte et collages sur toile signée et dédicacée en bas à droite 121.9 x 121.9 cm - 48 x 48 in.Mixed media on collage on canvas signed and insSee Sold Price
Sold2023WORKSHOP OF FRANCESCO GIAMBATTISTA DA PONTE - 17th CXVII 17th century old master oil on canvas depicting the Stoning of Saint Stephen. This work, like one of Rembrandt's, is inspired by the martyrdom of Saint Stephen, as recounted in Acts 7. It demonstSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francesco Somaini (1926-2005): Ordalia 1963Francesco Somaini (1926-2005): Ordalia Bronze, 1964, unmarked, on a black steel stand. 45 in. (height without stand), 82 in. (height with stand). Galleria Odyssia, NY.Property from a Prominent CollectSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francesco Guardi (1712 –1793)Francesco Guardi (1712 –1793), The Holy Family and Saints Domenico and FrancescoThe present painting, probably destined for private devotion, depicts in the upper left the Madonna Assunta, JesuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francesco Ballesio (Italian, 1860-1923) The carpet sellerFrancesco Ballesio (Italian, 1860-1923) The carpet seller signed and inscribed 'FBallesio/Roma-Tivoli' (lower left) watercolour 74 x 52cm (29 1/8 x 20 1/2in). This lot is subject to the following lotSee Sold Price
Sold2022Itzchak (Isaac) Tarkay (1935-2012) Israeli, A/COriginal Tarkay painting of women in a cafe setting, acrylic on canvas, signed lower right. Purchased in New York City directly from the artist. Itzchak Tarkay was born in Subotica on the Yugoslav-HunSee Sold Price
Sold2019FRANCESCO DE MURA(Napoli, 1696 - 1782) Erminia tra i pastori Olio su tela, cm 43,9X54,7 Provenienza: Collezione privata Bibliografia: Fondazione Famiglia Terruzzi. Villa Regina Margherita, guida al Museo, a cura di A.See Sold Price
Sold2022Zugno Francesco, Madonna in trono con i santi Antonio, Francesco e Gaetano da Thieneolio su tela, W. 97 - H. 176 Cm, Expertise Prof. Egidio Martini, "Ospiti al Museo. Maestri veneti dal XV al XVIII secolo tra conservazione pubblica e privata “, Musei Civici di Padova, 2012 (schSee Sold Price
Sold2022AC Cobra Aluminium BodyshellAC Cobra Aluminium Bodyshell Footnotes: 'The Cobra was Carroll Shelby's dream car. And Carroll Shelby – and maybe only Carroll Shelby – was the person who made it happen. Granted, he cameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maffei Francesco, Susanna e i vecchioniolio su tela, W. 124 - H. 70 Cm, Catalogo della mostra “Francesco Maffei”, Neri Pozza Editore, Venezia, 1956, p. 28, fig. 14, P. Rossi, Francesco Maffei, Berenice Editore, Milano, 1991, p.See Sold Price
Sold2022Workshop of Francesco Solimena (Canale di Serino, 1657 - Barra, Naples, 1747)Workshop of Francesco Solimena (Canale di Serino, 1657 - Barra, Naples, 1747) "The Descent of Christ" Oil on canvas. Relined. 128 x 75 cm. Prince Eugene of Savoy commissioned various paintings by SoliSee Sold Price
Sold2024Attributed to Francesco Maestosi(Italian, 1822-1883) La Sala di Giove in the Palazzo Pitti, signed lower right "F. Maestosi", oil on linen, 35 x 47-1/8 in.; gilt wood and composition Regency style frame, 47-3/4 x 61 x 4 in. ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONIO BIANCHINI GEORGE WASHINGTON BRONZE BUSTA late 19th century life size bronze bust of George Washington, signed by the artist Antonio Bianchini, an Italian born sculptor active in the last quarter of the 19th century. The sculpture is finelySee Sold Price
Sold2022Dandini Pier, Probabile ritratto di Francesco Rediolio su tela, W. 73 - H. 87 Cm, Bibliografia di riferimento:, S. Bellesi, Vincenzo Dandini e la pittura a Firenze alla metà del Seicento, Pisa 2003, pp. 60 e 5gg., 141- 143, , "II ritratto, firmatoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Max (b. 1937) USA, Original A/C GramophonePeter Max (b. 1937) USA, Original Acrylic on Canvas Gramophone. Peter Max is one of the foremost leaders of the Pop Art movement of the last half of the 20th century. Max was born in Berlin and fled tSee Sold Price
Sold2016Francesco Somaini "Proposta per um Monumento" ironFRANCESCO SOMAINI (Italian 1926-2005) Proposta per un Monumento Iron sculpture on metal base Including base: 30 1/4 x 9 x 9 inches / 76.83 x 22.86 x 22.86 cm Signed and numbered on lower section: SomaSee Sold Price
5 days LeftJasper521567 De Regno et Regis Institvtione antique by Franciscus Patricius PHILPSOPHYUS$360
5 days LeftRago Arts and Auction CenterAndy Warhol, Jean-Michel Basquiat and Francesco Clemente, Tre Amici (one panel)US$40,000
5 days LeftHeritage Auctions61151: Francesco Pozzi (Italian, 1760-1850) Female FiguUS$2,400
Jun 29Galerie Moenius AGFrancesco SOLIMENA (1657-1747) or Carlo CIGNANI (1628-1719), attributed toCHF 5,000
4 hrs LeftNY Elizabeth FRANCESCO PETRUTRACA, 1584, ANTIQUE VELLUM OF THE RIMEDI OF ONE AND THE OTHER FORTUNATEUS$50(1 bid)
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.FRANCESCO PAOLO MICHETTI (Tocco da Casauria 1851-Francavilla al Mare 1929) Young lady portrait with€4,800
Jun 28South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncAC / DC World Tour Hollywood Concert PosterUS$6