Sold201519 pc Lot Glass Napkin Rings, Salts, Dishesassorted lot, glass napkin rings, salts, dishes, various sizes from 2 w. to 5 w.See Sold Price
Sold2017DIAMOND WITH PEG - RUBY-STAINED NAPKIN RINGS, LOT OFDIAMOND WITH PEG - RUBY-STAINED NAPKIN RINGS, LOT OF EIGHT, colorless, seven examples with souvenir decoration. Jefferson Glass Co. Pattern introduced in 1915. Jefferson Glass Co. 2" H.Undamaged withSee Sold Price
Sold2020Group of Assorted Table Articles Surprise LotIncluding, a leather rhino, curtain tie backs, toleware, glasses, napkin rings, costume jewelry on lucite stand, and hanging rack.See Sold Price
Sold2017Group Lot 40 Assorted Napkin RingsLot of 40 Assorted Napkin rings; 16 faux silver, gold, creme pearl rings; 4 chrome colored glass heart rings; 2 embossed metal rings; 12 metal sunflower rings; 8 whimsical scotty dogs on wheels rings.See Sold Price
Sold2020Estate Lot of Mens CollectiblesThis lot includes six small vintage tins (empty), five napkin rings, three with a letter monogram and two with floral patterns, one 19" telescopic looking glass with paper case, twenty two assorted tiSee Sold Price
Sold2017LOT ASSORTED STERLING INCLUDING (2) BABY CUPS (AS IS),LOT ASSORTED STERLING INCLUDING (2) BABY CUPS (AS IS), RETICULATED BASKET (MISSING GLASS INSERT), (3) WEIGHTED CANDLESTICKS, (2) HELMET SALT/PEPPER, (4) NAPKIN RINGS. WEIGHABLE SILVER 10.15 OZTSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of Silver PlateLot of silverplate, including (2) tea strainers with cobalt blue glass holders (one with frame), (6) leaf form nut dishes, napkin rings, Mr Peanut assorted flatware including (27) pcs L & C Mayers CoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sterling Silver Money Clips, Coasters, Souvenir Spoons,An assorted lot of sterling silver accessories including eleven money clips, two tea strainers, seven coasters, five salts, thirteen salt spoons, two napkin rings, and ten demitasse and souvenir spoonSee Sold Price
Sold2020(9) STERLING SILVER ACCESSORIESLot of (9) Silver Table Items, incl: Gorham sterling covered glass trivet, 5 7/8" diam.; (5) Assorted napkin rings, all engraved, including two by Tiffany & Co. (engraved Chris and Sandy, Christmas, 1See Sold Price
Sold2016ASSORTED CHILDREN'S GLASS TOY ARTICLES, LOT OF 26ASSORTED CHILDREN'S GLASS TOY ARTICLES, LOT OF 26, colorless and custard, including a colorless Inverted Strawberry six-piece punch set, a custard Inverted Strawberry seven-piece punch set, and a NursSee Sold Price
Sold2016ASSORTED OPAQUE GLASS CRUETS, LOT OF TWOASSORTED OPAQUE GLASS CRUETS, LOT OF TWO, custard with gilt decoration, comprising a Ring Band, and an Argonaut Shell with a later plastic stopper. Various makers. Late 19th/early 20th century. 6 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016ASSORTED BLOWN DRINKING ARTICLES, LOT OF NINEASSORTED BLOWN DRINKING ARTICLES, LOT OF NINE, colorless lead glass, comprising two toddy lifters with cut flutes and applied neck ring, and seven measures, two with cut flutes, one with star-cut baseSee Sold Price
Sold2016ASSORTED OPAQUE GLASS MINIATURE LAMPS, LOT OF THREEASSORTED OPAQUE GLASS MINIATURE LAMPS, LOT OF THREE, opaque white and custard, comprising two Brownie/Smith I, fig. 54 examples, one with a stamped brass band with ring finger hold; and a ribbed patteSee Sold Price
Sold2015ASSORTED CUSTARD GLASS ARTICLES, LOT OF SIXASSORTED CUSTARD GLASS ARTICLES, LOT OF SIX, custard (uranium), some with polychrome or gilt decoration, comprising a pair of figural nudes bookends, a Flora Scroll powder/puff jar, a Prayer Rug handlSee Sold Price
Sold2015ASSORTED CUSTARD GLASS ARTICLES, LOT OF NINEASSORTED CUSTARD GLASS ARTICLES, LOT OF NINE, custard (uranium), including a blown darning ball, pinch-sided decanter, and a Sunkist reamer. Late 19th and 20th century. Decanter 9" HOA.Provenance: ColSee Sold Price
Sold2015ASSORTED CUSTARD GLASS ARTICLES, LOT OF 13ASSORTED CUSTARD GLASS ARTICLES, LOT OF 13, custard (uranium), some with nutmeg stain, goofus gold, polychrome or gilt decoration, including a Northwood Jackson/Fluted Scrolls with Flower Band water pSee Sold Price
Sold2022ASSORTED GLASS BOTTLES, LOT OF SEVENASSORTED GLASS BOTTLES, LOT OF SEVEN, various colors, including an olive green gin bottle, an olive green utility bottles, and an aquamarine diminutive bottles. Various makers. 19th century. 5 3/8" toSee Sold Price
Sold2016ASSORTED GLASS INKWELLS, LOT OF SEVENASSORTED GLASS INKWELLS, LOT OF SEVEN, including a blown-molded emerald green example with brass screw cap and a colorless octagonal panel-cut example with hinged lid. Two sterling silver covers togetSee Sold Price
Sold2017ASSORTED EAPG - RUBY-STAINED NAPKIN RINGS, LOT OFASSORTED EAPG - RUBY-STAINED NAPKIN RINGS, LOT OF FOURTEEN, colorless, several with souvenir lettering, including one engraved "White Plains Fair, 1907". First half 20th century. 1 3/8" to 2 1/2" H.ExSee Sold Price
Sold2015ASSORTED GLASS ARTICLES, LOT OF SEVENASSORTED GLASS ARTICLES, LOT OF SEVEN, including a cased spatter/spangle water tray, a blue and opal spatter vase, a tortoise shell plate, and a cased polychrome-mottled open sugar. Together with twoSee Sold Price
Sold2021ASSORTED GLASS ARTICLES, LOT OF SEVENASSORTED GLASS ARTICLES, LOT OF SEVEN, various colors, including a trumpet vase, a Blenko attributed flip glass, and a Fry Foval cup and saucer. Various makers. 19th and 20th century. 1 3/4" to 8" H.CSee Sold Price
Sold2015ASSORTED CUSTARD GLASS TABLE ARTICLES, LOT OF NINEASSORTED CUSTARD GLASS TABLE ARTICLES, LOT OF NINE, custard (uranium), some with nutmeg stain or polychrome-enameled decoration, including five Northwood Grape and Gothic Arches goblets, a Northwood DSee Sold Price
Sold2016ASSORTED GLASS ARTICLES, LOT OF SEVENASSORTED GLASS ARTICLES, LOT OF SEVEN, including three colorless engraved baskets, a Cambridge Swan, and two carnival candy dishes. Various makers. First half 20th century. 3 3/4" to 11 1/8" HOA.ProveSee Sold Price
Sep 28East-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyGroup of Sterling Silver Dishes and Napkin RingsUS$50(1 bid)
21 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisCollection silver items, milk jug, sugar bowl, spoon Marie Emmanuelle and 8 napkin rings€120
Sep 29Global Auctions Company8pc assorted Victorian Silverplate Napkin rings Wishbone engraved flatwareUS$70