Sold202019 Century Oil on Canvas Spanish Woman With LuteArtist signed lower left and dated 1893. 38"H x 21"W. Repaired.See Sold Price
Sold202319th c OIL ON CANVAS SPANISH WOMAN PORTRAITAntique 19th c. Oil on Canvas Portrait of A Well Dressed Spanish Woman c. 1840-50. Fine detail, unsigned. Gilt wood frame 21"x26.5"x2". Weight 7 pds.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso Female Cubism Women Spanish Oil CanvasThis lot consists of a hand painted oil on canvas in the style of Pablo Picasso. The illustration depicts a figure of a women in the famous cubism period. Pablo Picasso (25 October 1881-8 April 1973)See Sold Price
Sold2024Oil on Canvas of Spanish WomanOil on Canvas of Spanish WomanOil on Canvas of Spanish Woman at Lavabo signed lower right J. O'Rourke. Together with an oil on canvas of Spanish woman oceanside signed lower right Boizard. Used conditSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso Cubism Cubist Style of Miro Dali Era Cubism Abstract Spanish Female Women Oil canvasThis lot consists of a hand painted oil on canvas in the style of Pablo Picasso. The illustration depicts an abstract cubist painting with a figure of a female in the famous cubism period. Pablo PicasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Theodore Jackman (1878-1940, La Crescenta, CA)Spanish woman Oil on canvas Signed lower left: Theodore Jackman 20" H x 16" WSee Sold Price
Sold2020MID-CENTURY PAINTING, SENSUOUS SPANISH WOMANspanish woman oil on canvas h. 16 w. 12 in., sight overall: 20 x 16 in., framed mid-20th century portrait of a woman with a pearl earring and a pink rose in her hair; signed lower left, "U. Berti"; inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jose Lull (Spanish, 1933) oil on canvas, woman on shore, De Charla 1988, 43" x 51" overall. LargeJose Lull (Spanish, 1933) oil on canvas, woman on shore, De Charla 1988, 43" x 51" overall. Large rub / stretch with paint loss right lower cornerSee Sold Price
Sold202219th C Oil Painting On Canvas Portrait Woman Rose19th Century Oil Painting On Canvas Portrait of Spanish Woman Holding a Rose. 32 inches x 30 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso Spanish 1881 1973 Oil On Canvas Woman Sitting Painting Cubism Braque Juan GrisA framed cubist oil on canvas painting depicting a woman seated in a chair with a pink hat, measuring 18 x 16 inches, is part of a private collection.The artist, a prominent Spanish creative individuaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cesar Herrer (Spanish / Hungarian, 1868-1919) - Women, Oil on canvas, 1909.Cesar Herrer (Spanish / Hungarian, 1868-1919) - Women, Oil on canvas, 1909. Signed and dated. 53.5x32cm. See Sold Price
Sold2021Pal Fried - Woman Playing GuitarPal Fried (Hungarian American, 1893 - 1976). Spanish woman playing guitar, oil on canvas, signed lower right Dimensions: 24 x 30" unframed Property from a Fifth Generation Gallery, NYC (HEAR363)(EL)See Sold Price
Sold2021Enrique Gil Guerra - Spanish Women with ParasolsLot 69 Enrique Gil Guerra Spanish (1912-1996) Spanish Women with Parasols oil on canvas (unstretched) signed lower right 30 3/8 x 22 3/4 inches Provenance: From the Collection of a Fourth-GeneSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ernesto Fontana (Italy,1837-1918) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Ernesto Fontana (Italy, 1837 - 1918) NAME: Spanish Woman with Fan MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Three patch repaires with corresponding inpaintings. One puncture 10mm long. One faint scratcSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marcos Blahove (GA,Ukraine,1928-2012) oil paintingARTIST: Marcos Blahove (Georgia, Ukrainian, 1928 - 2012) TITLE: Spanish Woman with Fan MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Missing a few flakes of paint. No visible inpaint under UV light. Wear to frame.See Sold Price
Sold2016Amadeo Freixas Vivo (Spanish, born 1912) Oil PaintingAmadeo Freixas Vivo (Spanish, born 1912),'Sleeping Woman', Oil On Canvas Painting. Signed, 25"x31". Provenance : Arnot Gallery, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2019Juan Arroyo, Spanish Artist, Woman and Child Oil/cJuan Arroyo, Spanish Artist, Woman and Chil. Oil on canvas painting. Signed and framed. Size: image 32 in. x 25.5 in.; outer frame 37 in. x 30.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Italian Or Spanish Woman In Sunlit Village OilTitle: Antique Italian Or Spanish Woman In Sunlit Village Oil On Canvas Described By: Rachel CNX 1208 5003 Description: A woman is carefully walking down villages stairs while the sun beams in throughSee Sold Price
Sold2024Early 20th C Portrait Spanish Woman Illeg. SignedOil on canvas painting of a dark haired woman in a Spanish mantilla. Signed lower right; illegible but possibly "Griffith" or "Griffin". First half, 20th C. Handsome carved gilt wood frame. Frame, appSee Sold Price
Sold2023Enrique Gil Guerra (Spain,1912-1996) oil paintingARTIST: Enrique Gil Guerra (Spanish, 1912 - 1996) NAME: Spanish Women with Parasols MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Restretched. Missing few flakes of paint. Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint undeSee Sold Price
Featured2 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryPablo Picasso Spanish 1881-1973 Beautiful Oil On Canvas Painting in the style of. Dali Magritte, EraUS$300(2 bids)
2 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryPablo Picasso Spanish 1881-1973 Beautiful Oil On Canvas Painting in the style of. Dali Magritte, EraUS$1,200(3 bids)
2 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryPablo Picasso Spanish 1881-1973 Beautiful Oil On Canvas Painting in the style of. Dali Magritte, EraUS$600(2 bids)