Sold2022Victorian Silverplate Figural Double HumidorVictorian Silverplate Figural Double Humidor, 7.5" x 9.5" x 5.5", Marked Derby #3407 Silverplate, Figure Of Jockey Leading Racehorse On Lid, Nice Quality, Private Kansas Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023Quality 19th C. French Empire 2-Tone Bronze Figural Double Candlestick Lamp Electrified 31.25 in. h.Quality 19th C. French Empire 2-Tone Bronze Figural Double Candlestick Lamp Electrified 31.25 in. overall height. size: 31.25 in. x 9 in. x 5.5 in. For more additional photos please See Sold Price
Sold2021Group (12) Kuba & Pende style carved wood vesselsGroup (12) Kuba & Pende style carved wood vessels, Includes 3 double cups and two lidded containers with figural handles and knobs, 2.5"h x 4.5"w (smallest), 15"h x 9"w (largest) Provenance: Estate ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso PRINTThis piece is facsimile signed on the lower right. Pencil numbered from an edition of 500. Paper measures 15" x 11.5". Image measures 12" x 9.5". Made on thick quality archival paper.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso- PrintThis piece is facsimile signed on the lower right. Pencil numbered from an edition of 500. Paper measures 15 x 11.5. Image measures 12 x 9.5. Made on thick quality archival paper.See Sold Price
Sold2022Light Up Exit Sign20" x 9.5" x 12" Double sided light up exit sign in metal can mounted on a wood base. One side lights red and one side lights green. *PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FORSee Sold Price
Sold2017GEORGES ROUAULT 1871-1958 [attributed] Gouache 2 ClownsGEORGES ROUAULT 1871-1958 [attributed] Gouache painting of 2 Clowns, signed lower left, quality framing. Size: image 12.5 in. x 9.5 in.; outer frame 21.5 in. x 17.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Unidentified Woodblock HorsesArtist: Unidentified Title: Horses Date: 19th century Medium: Woodblock print Size: hanshibon (9 x 12.5 inches) Double-page book illustration Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. WhenSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair French dore bronze figural double branchPair French dore bronze figural double branch candelabra, 12"h x 9 1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Figural Bowl Marked Royal Dux #1119Figural Bowl Marked Royal Dux #1119, 11.5" x 12" x 9", Man And Woman Near Edge Of Sea Wall, Van And Karen Turner Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2020Line Drawing Lithograph of Face #36/200 Quality FramingLine Drawing Lithograph of Face #36/200 Quality gold Framing. Size: image 12.5 in. x 9.5 in.; outer frame 21.75 in. x 17.75 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Picasso Lithograph Double ScenesVintage Picasso Lithograph Double Scenes. size:(12.5 x 9.25)See Sold Price
Sold2023Exceptional Quality Dark Amethyst Crystal ClusterExceptional quality amethyst cluster with large, dark, deep-purple crystals. 12.5” x 9” x 3”. 15 pounds.See Sold Price
Sold2023Double Victorian Pickle CastorDouble Victorian Pickle Castor, 12.5" x 9", Pair Cranberry Paneled Sprig Art Glass Inserts By Northwood, Set On Webster #45 Silverplate Frame, Open Bubble At Rim Of One Insert, Ron Blessing Estate, NeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Advertising Fan Double Sided Coca-Cola Circa 1950'sAdvertising Fan Double Sided Coca-Cola Circa 1950's, 12.5" x 9", Moerschel Products Co Jefferson City, Missouri, Private Collection, Kansas. UPDATED 1-31-23: Additional Image Added Of The Backside WitSee Sold Price
Sold2024Double Framed Irish Art, St. John Four EvangelistsDouble Framed Irish Art, St. John Four Evangelists. size: 12.5 x 9.5 each matte, 19.5 x 27.5 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2019Anderson, James 1871 Lot of 4 Double Botanical PrintsIncl Orchids & Lily. Colour Printed Woodblock Published 1871, London for "The New Practical Gardener, and Modern Horticulturist" by James Anderson. Paper Size: 12.5 x 9.5 inch (32 x 24cm) One with losSee Sold Price
Sold2020Anderson, James 1874 Lot of 4 Double Botanical PrintsColour Printed Woodblocks Published 1874, London for "The New Practical Gardener, and Modern Horticulturist" by James Anderson. Centre fold as issued. Paper Size: 12.5 x 9.5 inch (32 x 24cm) Good CondSee Sold Price
Sold2019Anderson, James 1871 Lot of 5 Double Botanical PrintsIncl Orchids & Lily. Colour Printed Woodblock Published 1871, London for "The New Practical Gardener, and Modern Horticulturist" by James Anderson. Paper Size: 12.5 x 9.5 inch (32 x 24cm) Very minor mSee Sold Price
Sold2024Elizabeth M Cluff, Fine Quality Vintage Watercolor Painting Fishing Boat at the Docks, SignedElizabeth M Cluff, Fine Quality Vintage Watercolor Painting Fishing Boat at the Docks, Signed. size: 7 x 4 matte, 12.5 x 9.25 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Van Houtte (Pub) C1880 Double Botanical Print. Azalea IndicaChromolithograph Published 1845-88 Ghent for "Flore des serres et des Jardins de l'Europe" By Louis Van Houtte & Charles Lemaire. Centre fold as issued. Paper Size: 12.5 x 9.5 inch (32 x 24cm) Good CoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Van Houtte (Pub) C1880 Double Botanical Print. Rhododendron DalhousiaeChromolithograph Published 1845-88 Ghent for "Flore des serres et des Jardins de l'Europe" By Louis Van Houtte & Charles Lemaire. Centre fold as issued. Paper Size: 12.5 x 9.5 inch (32 x 24cm) Good CoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sowerby, James 1899 Lot of 6 Double Hand Col Botanical PrintsHand Colored Lithographs Published 1899, London for "English Botany" by John & James Sowerby. Centre fold as issued. Paper Size: 12.5 x 9.5 inch (32 x 24cm) Minor margin toning in parts. Good ConditioSee Sold Price
4 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Picasso CAVALIER WITH PIPE Estate Signed Limited Edition GicleeUS$130
4 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Picasso CAVALIER WITH PIPE Estate Signed Limited Edition GicleeUS$10
2 days Left U.S. Auction GallerySalvador Dali THE GREAT MASTURBATOR Facsimile Signed Numbered Giclee MSRP $895!US$10
6 days Left U.S. Auction GallerySalvador Dali THE GREAT MASTURBATOR Facsimile Signed Numbered Giclee MSRP $895!US$10
Oct 04 U.S. Auction GallerySalvador Dali THE GREAT MASTURBATOR Facsimile Signed Numbered Giclee MSRP $895!US$10
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersANSEL ADAMS - Monolith, the Face of Half Dome, Yosemite National Park, California - OriginalUS$800
6 days Left U.S. Auction GalleryMarc Chagall Shabbat Limited Edition Facsimile Signed Giclee MSRP $885!US$10
2 days Left U.S. Auction GalleryMarc Chagall Shabbat Limited Edition Facsimile Signed Giclee MSRP $885!US$10
Oct 04 U.S. Auction GalleryMarc Chagall Shabbat Limited Edition Facsimile Signed Giclee MSRP $885!US$10
2 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Salvador Dali THE GREAT MASTURBATOR Facsimile Signed Numbered GicleeUS$10