Sold2015Vostell WolfDiskuswerfer. 1989. Heliogravure Radierung"Diskuswerfer. 1989. Heliogravure Radierung und Goldbronze auf Velin. 49 x 394 cm. Signiert datiert und bezeichnet ""A.P."". - Unter Glas gerahmt.See Sold Price
Sold2017Vostell, Wolf Der Diskobol von Myron. 1989. GoldfarbeVostell, Wolf Der Diskobol von Myron. 1989. Goldfarbe über Radierung und Heliogravure auf Bütten. 49 x 39 cm - Plattenmaß (63 x 49 cm). Signiert, datiert und als "A.P." (Artist Proof) bezeichnet soSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vostell, Wolf Hommage für Otto Dix. 1993. RadierungVostell, Wolf Hommage für Otto Dix. 1993. Radierung über Heliogravure auf Bütten mit montierter Rasierklinge. 22 x 30 cm (39 x 50 cm). Signiert und nummeriert sowie in der Platte spiegelverkehrt siSee Sold Price
Sold2020Grp: 4 Salvador Dali "Alice in Wonderland" LithogSalvador Dali (1904-1989). Heliogravure on Arches. Four prints from Dali's 1969 series of illustrations for Lewis Carrol's "Alice's Adventures in Wonderland." This lot includes "Pig and Pepper," "MadSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali, Femme aux tiroirs (Woman with Drawers)ARTIST: Salvador Dali (1904-1989) MEDIUM: Heliogravure with Etching on Paper DATE: 1972 DIMENSIONS: 10.875 x 8.5 in. (image); 16.5 x 14.25 in. (framed) SIGNATURE: Signed in pencil lower left E.A., lowSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vostell, Wolf Konvolut aus 3 Grafiken.Vostell, Wolf Konvolut aus 3 Grafiken. Exlibris für Rafael Vostell. 1993. Radierung auf Bütten. Blattmaß 21,5 x 15 cm. Signiert u. nummeriert. Vomm, 1993:5. Eins von 100 Exemplaren. - 8. Nov. 89 -See Sold Price
Sold2022Cindy Sherman, Untitled Film Still #17, 1978Photographer: Cindy Sherman Subject/Title: Untitled Film Still #17 Date Of Negative: 1978 Type Of Print: Authentic Sheet Fed Photogravure/Heliogravure Date Of Print: 1989 Paper: Medium weight, matte fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cindy sherman #9, 1979,Photographer: CINDY SHERMAN Subject: CINDY SHERMAN #9 Date Of Negative: 1978 Type Of Print: Authentic Sheet Fed Photogravure/Heliogravure Date Of Print: 1989 Paper: Medium weight, matte finish Print OSee Sold Price
2022Cindy Sherman, Untitled Film Still #5, 1977Photographer: Cindy Sherman Subject/Title: Untitled Film Still #5 Date Of Negative: 1977 Type Of Print: Authentic Sheet Fed Photogravure/Heliogravure Date Of Print: 1989 Paper: Medium weight, matte fiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set aus mehr als 15 Arbeiten. Inklusive 5 Originalen sowie Ausstellungskatalogen. 1986 - 1989.Set aus mehr als 15 Arbeiten. Inklusive 5 Originalen sowie Ausstellungskatalogen. 1986 - 1989. Verschiedene Techniken, u.a. Farblithographie, - radierung, Offsets sowie Kohlezeichnungen und Aquarell.See Sold Price
Sold2022Cindy Sherman, Untitled Film Still #34, 1979Photographer: Cindy Sherman Subject/Title: Untitled Film Still #34 Date Of Negative: 1979 Type Of Print: Authentic Sheet Fed Photogravure/Heliogravure Date Of Print: 1989 Paper: Medium weight, matte fSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cindy Sherman #81 1980Photographer: CINDY SHERMAN. Subject: CINDY SHERMAN #81,. Date Of Negative: 1980. Type Of Print: Authentic Sheet Fed Photogravure/Heliogravure. Date Of Print: 1989. Paper: Medium weight, matte finish.See Sold Price
Sold2022Cindy sherman, #13, 1978Photographer: CINDY SHERMAN Subject: CINDY SHERMAN #13 Date Of Negative: 1978 Type Of Print: Authentic Sheet Fed Photogravure/Heliogravure Date Of Print: 1989 Paper: Medium weight, matte finish PrintSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cindy Sherman, Untitled Film Still #7, 1978Photographer: Cindy Sherman Subject/Title: Untitled Film Still #7 Date Of Negative: 1978 Type Of Print: Authentic Sheet Fed Photogravure/Heliogravure Date Of Print: 1989 Paper: Medium weight, matte fiSee Sold Price
Sold2022CINDY SHERMAN #60, 1980Photographer: Cindy Sherman Subject/Title: Untitled Film Still 60 Date Of Negative: 1980 Type Of Print: Authentic Sheet Fed Photogravure/Heliogravure Date Of Print: 1989 Paper: Medium weight, matte fiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cindy sherman #20, 1976,Photographer: CINDY SHERMAN Subject: CINDY SHERMAN #20 Date Of Negative: 1976 Type Of Print: Authentic Sheet Fed Photogravure/Heliogravure Date Of Print: 1989 Paper: Medium weight, matte finish PrintSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cindy Sherman, Untitled Film Still, 1979Photographer: CINDY SHERMAN Subject: Untitled Film Still Date Of Negative: 1979 Type Of Print: Authentic Sheet Fed Photogravure/Heliogravure Date Of Print: 1989 Paper: Medium weight, matte finish PrinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cindy Sherman, Untitled Film Still #50, 1979Photographer: Cindy Sherman Subject/Title: Untitled Film Still #50 Date Of Negative: 1979 Type Of Print: Authentic Sheet Fed Photogravure/Heliogravure Date Of Print: 1989 Paper: Medium weight, matte fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cindy Sherman, Untitled Film Still #11, 1978Photographer: Cindy Sherman Subject/Title: Untitled Film Still #11 Date Of Negative: 1978 Type Of Print: Authentic Sheet Fed Photogravure/Heliogravure Date Of Print: 1989 Paper: Medium weight, matte fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cindy Sherman, Untitled Film Still #9, 1977Photographer: CINDY SHERMAN Subject: Untitled Film Still #9 Date Of Negative: 1977 Type Of Print: Authentic Sheet Fed Photogravure/Heliogravure Date Of Print: 1989 Paper: Medium weight, matte finish PSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cindy sherman #39, 1979Photographer: CINDY SHERMAN. Subject: CINDY SHERMAN #39,. Date Of Negative: 1979. Type Of Print: Authentic Sheet Fed Photogravure/Heliogravure. Date Of Print: 1989. Paper: Medium weight, matte finish.See Sold Price
Sold2022CINDY SHERMAN #21, 1978Photographer: Cindy Sherman Subject/Title: Untitled Film Still #21 Date Of Negative: 1978 Type Of Print: Authentic Sheet Fed Photogravure/Heliogravure Date Of Print: 1989 Paper: Medium weight, matte fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cindy Sherman #48, 1979Photographer: CINDY SHERMAN Subject: CINDY SHERMAN #48 Date Of Negative: 1979 Type Of Print: Authentic Sheet Fed Photogravure/Heliogravure Date Of Print: 1989 Paper: Medium weight, matte finish PrintSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cindy Sherman, Untitled Film Still #15, 1978Photographer: Cindy Sherman Subject/Title: Untitled Film Still #15 Date Of Negative: 1978 Type Of Print: Authentic Sheet Fed Photogravure/Heliogravure Date Of Print: 1989 Paper: Medium weight, matte fSee Sold Price
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHDalí, Salvador La Girafe en Feu. 1966/67. Radierung und Heliogravüre, mit€1,100
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHHolzer, Jenny La libeté de choisir (Freedom of choice). 2006. Heliogravüre mit Aquatinta€300
2 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Lynn Chase 1989 - Parrots of Paradise - Dish Set (45 Pcs)US$110(3 bids)
20 hrs LeftDutch Auction CompanyRare German Bally Wulff Turbo Drive Racing Arcade Machine ca. 1989€3,000
3 hrs LeftDuMouchellesGuy Lalonde (Canadian, B. 1946) Oil on Burlap Canvas, 1989, "Canadian Prairie Landscape", H 16" WUS$100
Jun 26Potter & Potter AuctionsPAUKSTIENE, Jadvyga (Lithuanian, 1913-2005) Quiet Morning a City. 1989. Oil on boardUS$150
4 days LeftKamelot AuctionsR.C. GORMAN (AMERICAN 1932 - 2005) "CANYON WOMAN", COLOR LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER, PENCIL SIGNED C 1989US$50
Jun 26Potter & Potter AuctionsALTMAN, Harold (American, 1924 – 2003). Conversation. 1989....US$50
5 days LeftDalshire InternationalRare Keith Haring Black Ink Sketch, Signed and Dated 1989 – Museum Quality Custom FrameUS$340(5 bids)