Sold2024Pair of Meissen Porcelain Figures, Malabar MusiciansGerman, possibly 18th century, each with crossed swords mark to base, enamel and gilt decoration, comprising: lady with hurdy gurdy, 6-7/8 x 3-3/8 in.; gentleman with guitar, 7 x 4 in. Provenance: TheSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Pair of Large Meissen Porcelain Figures of Malabar MusiciansA Pair of Large Meissen Porcelain Figures of Malabar Musicians Pr. Meissen's porcelain figures of Malabar musicians depict a man and a woman holding stringed instruments and carrying a box on their baSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pr. Meissen porcelain figures of Malabar musiciansPr. Meissen porcelain figures of Malabar musicians, depicting a man and a woman, both holding stringed instruments and carrying a box on their backs. 7.25" H x 6.5"W, Circa - 1900.See Sold Price
Sold2015MEISSEN PORCELAIN FIGURE OF A MALABARGerman. 19th Century. Underglazed blue cross swords and incised 823. Height 13 3/8". (1200/1800)See Sold Price
Sold2015PAIR OF MEISSEN PORCELAIN MALABAR FIGURESDesigned after Friedrich Elias Meyer, of a standing man and woman playing musical instruments, 19th C. H 32 cm. (12 3/4 in.).See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Meissen Porcelain Malabar FiguresPair of Meissen Porcelain Malabar Figures mid-19th century, German, consisting of a male with a bow and arrow slung over his shoulder, and a female carrying a basket of fruit, with underglazed blue crSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Pair of Large Meissen Porcelain Malabar FiguresA Pair of Large Meissen Porcelain Malabar Figures A Pair of Meissen Porcelain Malabar Figures 19th Century each bearing crossed swords in underglaze blue to the underside and further incised 1569/ 107See Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair of Meissen Porcelain Malabar FiguresA Pair of Meissen Porcelain Malabar Figures 19th Century each bearing crossed swords in underglaze blue to underside and further incised 1569/ 1074 and 1576/1074, respectively. Height of taller examplSee Sold Price
Sold2021Meissen German Porcelain Male Malabar Figure - 19thMeissen German Porcelain Male Malabar Figure - 19th Century. Crossed swords in blue underglaze, incised "823" and stamped "144". 13 3/4" H. Condition: No damage identified.See Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR MEISSEN PORCELAIN MALABAR MUSICIAN FIGURESMale and female wearing straw hats, with gilt highlights h. 6-3/4 w. 4 in. (largest) Provenance: Descent through the estate of late Eleanor Boadwee, Greenwich, Ct.See Sold Price
Sold2016(2) antique Continental porcelain figure groups(2) antique Continental porcelain figure groups, 18th/19th c., Malabar with samovar, possibly Meissen, and squirrel, 8.5"h x 7"w x 5"d Provenance: Seidenberg Antiques, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Meissen Porcelain Malabar MusiciansPair of Meissen porcelain Malabar musicians. Germany, late 19th-early 20th century. Each figures are in polychrome costumes, on a gilded scrolling base. View factory marks. Dimensions: woman figure wiSee Sold Price
Sold2021A GERMAN MEISSEN PORCELAIN FIGURE OF A SHEPHERDA GERMAN MEISSEN PORCELAIN FIGURE OF A SHEPHERD, MEISSEN, LATE 19TH-EARLY 20TH CENTURY depicting a Classical brown-haired youth standing barefoot, dressed in a sheepskin, holding a wooden crook withSee Sold Price
Sold2015Meissen Porcelain Figure "Day"Meissen Porcelain Figure "Day". 19th cent. Crossed swords mark. Ht. 20" Max. W 6 1/2". A Private Upstate NY Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2017Large Meissen Porcelain Figure of a Grecian MaidenLarge Meissen Porcelain Figure of a Grecian Maiden. 20" high x 4 1/2" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2024MEISSEN PORCELAIN FIGURE GROUP 19th Century Height 13.5".MEISSEN PORCELAIN FIGURE GROUP19th CenturyTwo classical female figures and a winged cherub. Crossed swords mark on base.Height 13.5".See Sold Price
Sold2023Meissen Porcelain Figure of Three Hunting Dogs Killing a StagMeissen Porcelain Figure of Three Hunting Dogs Killing a Stag, on oval base encrusted with flowers, marked with blue crossed swords, model by J.J. Kandler, height 4 inches. Provenance: Parke-Bernet GaSee Sold Price
Sold2016LATE 19TH C. MEISSEN PORCELAIN FIGURE OF PUTTILATE 19TH C. MEISSEN PORCELAIN FIGURE OF PUTTI. MEASURES H: 8 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Meissen Porcelain Figure of Apollo & DaphneANTIQUE MEISSEN CLASSICAL GROUP OF APOLLO AND DAPHNE CIRCA 1890, BLUE CROSSED SWORDS MARK, PRESSNUMMER 8, INCISED J9 Scantily draped in romantic embrace, on a square section gilt-lined socle base. 14See Sold Price
Sold2024LARGE MEISSEN PORCELAIN FIGURE OF AFTER THE BATHA LARGE MEISSEN PORCELAIN FIGURE: AFTER THE BATH Circa 1900Marks: (crossed swords, one line through it), 31, M193, 50 17-1/4 inches high (43.8 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021Meissen porcelain figure of Loie FullerMeissen hard paste porcelain figure of Loie Fuller near Dresden, Germany, circa 1910 high glazed ceramic impressed and printed marks 10 1/2"w x 7"d x 10 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023RARE Antique Meissen Porcelain Figure of Male DwarfDesigned in 1930 by Paul Scheurich, executed by Meissen Porcelain Factory before 1934, porcelain, decorated in noble attire, with crossed swords mark with dot, impressed model no. A 1218 height 7.5"x4See Sold Price
Sold2018Meissen porcelain figure of a 'Nodding Pagoda'Meissen porcelain figure of a 'Nodding Pagoda', late 19th C, with underglaze blue crossed swords mark, inscribed number 157, 7-1/4" H, very good condition with no chips, cracks, damage or restorationSee Sold Price
Sold2021One Meissen Porcelain Figure & VaseOne Meissen Porcelain Figure & Vase. 6 1/2" H - TallestSee Sold Price
Oct 13Thriftiques of IowaCharming antique Meissen porcelain figure of boy with flower basketUS$10(1 bid)
Oct 13Thriftiques of IowaCharming antique Meissen porcelain figure of boy playing instrumentUS$11(2 bids)
5 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Large 8 1/2" Pair of Meissen Porcelain Figures and a German Porcelain FigureUS$325
5 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.19th Century Meissen Porcelain Figure of Lady Depicting the Sense of SmellUS$500