Sold2022CHINESE PORCELAIN FISHBOWL JARDINIEREunmarked; the exterior decorated with dragons and flowers on a yellow ground, the interior with fish and aquatic plants; not drilled; 12 1/2 inches diameter; 10 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Porcelain Fishbowl with Coral Red Glaze19th cen, coral red glazed porcelain fish bowl with gilt floral decoration and precious buddhist motif, measures 15.5" in diameter;Provenace: from a Southern Florida EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large Chinese Porcelain FishbowlLarge Chinese Porcelain FishbowlLarge Chinese yellow ground porcelain fishbowl; of rounded form with sinuous dragons amid blossoming flowers, decorative lingzhi borders to top; the interior with goldfSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Chinese Porcelain Fishbowl w/ DragonsLarge Chinese Porcelain Fishbowl with Dragons. Beautiful heavily decorated fishbowl with three vignettes with ladies studying scroll at table with bat decorated table cloth, parrots and all manner ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE CHINESE PORCELAIN FISHBOWL ON STANDLarge Chinese porcelain fishbowl, on carved wood stand, approx 18.5"h, 22"diam Start Price: $200.00See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Porcelain Fishbowl Jardiniere20th Century, Iron Red, Cobalt And Gilt In The Imari Taste, Garden Scenery In Reserve, Height 13 Diameter 17 Inches, See Photos For Additional Condition InformationSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Porcelain Fishbowl on Stand, Blue & White, 18"h x 20 1/2"dia bowl, 14"h standChinese Porcelain Fishbowl on Stand, Blue & White, 18"h x 20 1/2"dia bowl, 14"h standSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Porcelain Fishbowl PlantersDESCRIPTION: A Pair of Chinese porcelain fish bowl planter with bases. Enameled with figures in landscape on exterior, the interior with iron red goldfish amid seaweed. The planters are sitting atop aSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF CHINESE PORCELAIN FISHBOWL PLANTERSwith famille noir style decoration, each decorated to interior with goldfish and aquatic foliage, each set on a wooden stand Condition: not drilled. each 20 inches diameter; 16 inches high; 26 1/2 incSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE PORCELAIN FISH BOWL, AS END TABLEDimensions: (Together) H 27.5" x Dia. 27"; Fishbowl alone measures H 16" x Dia. 20" Condition: Glass not attached. Some crazing to porcelain glaze. Scuffs and rubs to base, a few faint surface scratchSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Porcelain Fishbowl PlantersDESCRIPTION: A Pair of Chinese porcelain fish bowl planter with bases. Enameled with figures in landscape on exterior, the interior with iron red goldfish amid seaweed. The planters are sitting atop aSee Sold Price
Sold2019VINTAGE CHINESE PORCELAIN FISHBOWL ON STANDLeaf and flower motif with koi fish on inside. Overall on stand 30" high, 20 1/4" dia.See Sold Price
Sold2017A large Chinese porcelain fish bowl20th century Exterior with blue and and brown foliate and shell designs throughout 19'' H x 27'' Dia. Provenance: Private Collection, Malibu, CA.See Sold Price
Sold20182 Large Chinese Porcelain Fish Bowl Planters 1920sLarge Chinese porcelain fish bowl planters. Probably Circa 1920's. Painted in great detail with floral, vines, decorative scrolls, Greek key around neck & gilt accents. 4 circular medallions around siSee Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE PORCELAIN FISH BOWL AND A PAIR OF GARDEN STOOLS 20th century (3)A CHINESE PORCELAIN FISH BOWL AND A PAIR OF GARDEN STOOLS 20th century The sgraffito incised green ground fish bowl moulded with precious objects, the pair of garden seats with polychrome dragon motifSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Qing Porcelain Fish Bowl on StandChinese Qing Porcelain Fish Bowl on Stand 10.5''x16''. Polychrome enameled blossoming lotus and prunus flower branch motifs. Enameled goldfish interior with gilt upper rim. Unmarked. Bowl measures 6''See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Qing porcelain fish bowlChinese Qing porcelain fish bowl depicting figures and animals in a landscape, set on a carved wood stand with bronze dragon mounts with ball and claw feet. Overall: 45"H x 18" Dia.; Bowl: 16"H, CircaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Ming Porcelain Fish BowlChinese Ming Porcelain Fish Bowl 6 1/8 x 2 7/8" Six Characters at BottomSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Porcelain Fish Bowl, PeoniesChinese enameled porcelain fish bowl, decorated with peonies and butterflies in famille rose, the everted rim decorated with various antiquities, 14.5"w; Provenance: Property from a Beverly Hills estaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Porcelain Fish Bowl with DragonChinese Porcelain Fish Bowl with Dragon, on wood stand, hight 22 1/4 inches, total, diameter 20 inches. Provenance: Estate of Dr. Vallo Benjamin, E. 57th St., New York.See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Porcelain Fish Bowl, PeoniesChinese enameled porcelain fish bowl, decorated with peonies and butterflies in famille rose, the everted rim decorated with various antiquities, 14.5"w; Provenance: Property from a Beverly Hills estaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rare Chinese Great Ming Porcelain Fish Bowl Xuande MarkA FINE COPPER-RED ‘THREE FISH’ PORCELAINE BOWL MING XUANDE MARK AND PERIOD 4 1/2 x 2 1/4" Six Characters at Bottom.MUSEUM QUALITY . TAKE A LOOK ON THE FOLLOWING SOTHEBY'S LINK .Take a look : http:See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese porcelain fish bowl, Jiaqing 1796-1820, QingChinese Famille Noire porcelain fish bowl, (1796-1820). Magnificent fish bowl, on a matching black wooden stand, with a lot of hand-painted decorations. Mark: Da Qing Jiaqing Nian Zhi - "Great QiSee Sold Price
Oct 05Royal Sea LLCLarge Chinese Famille Rose fish bowl decorated with iron-red flying dragonUS$100(1 bid)
Oct 11Ethnika Home Decor & AntiquesVintage Chinese Qianlong Style Famille Noire Cachepot / Jardiniere / Planter 18"In. HUS$590
6 days LeftGERONTIUS AUCTIONCHINESE PORCELAIN YELLOW GROUND FAMILLE ROSE FORTUNE AND LONGEVITY VASE, YONGZHENG MARK£1,000(1 bid)