Sold2023Ancient Vietnamese Dong Son Bronze Arm Band**Originally Listed At $200** Ancient Southeast Asia, Vietnam, Dong Son culture, ca. late 1st millennium BCE. A fine bronze bracelet from the ancient Vietnamese Dong Son culture, which translates to "See Sold Price
Sold2016Ancient Dong Son Bronze Bracelet - Bells on TopVietnam, Dong Son, ca. 100 BCE to 100 CE. This is a cast-molded bronze bracelet with a decoration of 10 round bells studded along one side. The wide band is decorated with close-cut raised lines. stylSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ancient Vietnamese Dong Son Bronze Bracelet**Originally Listed At $250** Ancient Southeast Asia, Vietnam, Dong Son culture, ca. 200 BCE to 200 CE. A fine bronze bracelet of torque form comprised of a broad band enveloped in a rich, seafoam greSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Dong Son SwordSoutheast Asia, late first millennium B.C. A bronze and iron short sword, the flaring handle decorated with horizontal bands and raised eyes. A rare survival. Custom base. Dimensions: 22 1/2" high incSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ancient Dong Son Bronze FishThailand or Vietnam, ca. 200 BC - 200 AD. Large example with characteristic overall spiral design raised on five crotal bells. James Connell collection. MEASUREMENTS Length: 8 1/4 inches / 21 cm SHIPPSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ancient Dong Son Bronze Rain DrumAncient Dong Son Bronze Rain Drum; Height: 12 Inches approx.See Sold Price
Sold2016Set of 4 Ancient Dong Son Bronze Son BellsFar East, Vietnam, Dong Son, ca. 100 BCE to 100 CE. These are a complementary collection of four cast-molded bronze bells. There are even, linear decorations on each. The Dong Son (or Dongson, or ÐôSee Sold Price
Sold2020Three Ancient Bronze BellsSoutheast Asia & Tibet, ca. 100 BC & 17th-18th century. Two ancient Dong Son bronze bells and one early Tibetan bell. Lovely patinas. MEASUREMENTS Height of tallest: 5 3/4 inches / 14.5 cm SHIPPING $3See Sold Price
Sold20223 Ancient Vietnamese Dong Son Bronze BellsAncient Southeast Asia, Vietnam, Dong Son culture, ca. 1000 BCE to 100 CE. A collection of 3 ancient mold-cast bronze and leaded-bronze bells. The largest is leaded-bronze cast as an orb-shaped body wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ancient Vietnamese Dong Son Bronze Bell c.200 BC.Ancient Vietnamese Dong Son Bronze Bell c.200 BC. Size 3 inches high, 2 inches wide. Fine cast bronze bell with spiral and hook design. Suspension loop at top. Provenance: Private Dr collection St LouSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ancient Dong Son Leaded Bronze Bowl**First Time At Auction** Ancient Southeast Asia, Vietnam, Dong Son culture, ca. late 1st millennium BCE. A squat bowl formed from leaded-bronze via the lost-wax technique. The vessel presents with aSee Sold Price
2022Ancient Vietnamese Dong Son Bronze Bells (pr)**Originally Listed At $350** Ancient Southeast Asia, Vietnam, Dong Son culture, ca. late 1st millennium BCE. A handsome pair of bells made of bronze and leaded bronze and displaying diverse forms. MoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ancient Vietnamese Dong Son Bronze Bell c.200 BC.Ancient Vietnamese Dong Son Bronze Bell c.200 BC. Size 2 1/4 inches high, 1 1/4 inches wide. Fine cast bronze bell with spiral and hook design. Suspension loop at top. Provenance: Private Dr collectioSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ancient Vietnamese Dong Son Bronze Bell c.200 BC.Ancient Vietnamese Dong Son Bronze Bell c.200 BC. Size 3 1/4 inches high, 2 inches wide. Fine cast bronze bell with spiral design. Suspension loop at top. Provenance: Private Dr collection St Louis, MSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ancient Vietnamese Dong Son Bronze StupaAsia, Vietnam, Dong Son, ca. 1st millennium 206 BCE. An interesting form of stupa made of leaded-bronze from this early Vietnamese culture. Once cast as three separate pieces and later joined the setSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ancient Vietnamese Dong Son Bronze Bell c.200 BC.Ancient Vietnamese Dong Son Bronze Bell c.200 BC. Size 2 1/2 inches high, 1 1/2 inches wide. Fine cast bronze bell with stylized face and ears. Suspension loop at top. Provenance: Private Dr collectioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ancient Vietnamese Dong Son Bronze Bells (pr)**Originally Listed At $350** Ancient Southeast Asia, Vietnam, Dong Son culture, ca. late 1st millennium BCE. A handsome pair of bells made of bronze and leaded bronze and displaying diverse forms. MoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Miniature Ancient Vietnamese Dong Son Bronze Bottle**First Time At Auction** Ancient Southeast Asia, Vietnam, Dong Son culture, ca. late 1st millennium BCE to 2nd century CE. A petite bronze bottle cast from bronze via the lost wax (cire perdue) technSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ancient Dong Son (Vietnam) Bronze Spearhead**Originally Listed At $200** Vietnam, Dong Son Culture, late 1st millennium BCE. This is a socketed bronze spearhead with a low, unpronounced mid-rib. The casting technique for Dong Son bronzes was dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ancient Vietnamese Dong Son Bronze Bracelets (pr)**Originally Listed At $200** Ancient Southeast Asia, Vietnam, Dong Son culture, ca. late 1st millennium BCE. A fine pair of bronze bracelets cast via the lost wax technique. Each bangle exhibits a ciSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ancient Vietnamese Dong Son Bronze Bell Armlet**Originally Listed At $250** Southeast Asia, Vietnam, Dong Son Culture, ca. late 1st millennium BCE. A pretty armlet made of cast bronze, with a faux-spiral texture on its surface. The bracelet is ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ancient Vietnamese Dong Son Bronze Bracelets**Originally Listed At $250** Ancient Southeast Asia, Vietnam, Dong Son culture, ca. late 1st millennium BCE. A set of 3 wearable bronze bracelets, each with smooth surfaces and nice patina. One braceSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ancient Vietnamese Dong Son Bronze Bell c.200 BC.Ancient Vietnamese Dong Son Bronze Bell c.200 BC. Size 2 inches high, 1 1/4 inches wide. Fine cast bronze bell with rattle. Suspension loop at top. Provenance: Private Dr collection St Louis, MO USA,See Sold Price
Sold2024Ancient Vietnamese Dong Son Bronze Bell**Originally Listed At $150** Ancient Southeast Asia, Vietnam, Dong Son culture, ca. 1000 BCE to 100 CE. A pyramidal shaped bronze bell, cast with 2 loops for suspension. The sides are smooth and unadSee Sold Price
Oct 02The Buddha GalleryDong Son (Earliest S.E. Asian Lime Container-Museum level. (3) Buddhas incised into body.US$1,800
Oct 02The Buddha Gallery500 to 1500 yr old Southeast Asian bronze drum "Hager type 1" drum. Early Type- Fine Patina!US$3,500
Oct 02The Buddha Gallery15th Century/earlier S.E. Asian Rain Drum/Frog Drum. Earlier than the common typeUS$3,500
Oct 06Life Antiques LimitedAncient Roman Bronze Ring with Intaglio - Clasped Hand, Circa 1st- 3rd Century AD£120
Oct 06Life Antiques LimitedRoman Bronze Bracelet with Dotted Decoration, Circa 1st -3rd Century AD£20