Sold2015Tiffany Studios Leaded Glass and Bronze Nautilus ShellTiffany Studios Leaded Glass and Bronze Nautilus Shell Reading Lamp 13.25''x8.5''. Shade consists of mottled green leaded glass measuring 6.5''x8'' alone. Base is marked ''TIFFANY STUDIO NEW YORK S154See Sold Price
Sold2024TIFFANY STUDIOS NAUTILUS LEADED ART GLASS DESK LAMPTIFFANY STUDIOS NAUTILUS LEADED ART GLASS DESK LAMP, green and opal tiles within a copper-foil nautilus shell frame, raised on an adjustable base, signed to the underside with the Tiffany Glass &See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios, Nautilus desk lampTiffany Studios Nautilus desk lamp USA, c. 1910leaded glass, patinated bronze 13.5 h × 8 w × 5 d in (34 × 20 × 13 cm) Base features a leaf design. Marked to base 'TISee Sold Price
Sold2018TIFFANY STUDIOS Shell table lampTIFFANY STUDIOS Shell table lamp, New York, ca. 1900; Patinated bronze, leaded slag glass, three sockets; Base stamped TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK 9936, metal TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK tag to shade; 21" xSee Sold Price
Sold2019Signed Tiffany Studios Bronze Leaded Glass Floor LampSigned Tiffany Studios Leaded Glass Bronze Floor Lamp. The cord is heavily frayed. This is a massive lamp that I would guess weighs apx. 150 lbs. It is very heavy. Packaging, Insurance, Handling And SSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tiffany Studios Leaded Glass and Bronze Dogwood 2Tiffany Studios leaded glass and bronze Dogwood 2 table lamp, c. 1910. Marked "Tiffany Studios New York" and "529" under the base. Additionally marked "Tiffany Studios New York" on the inside of the sSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tiffany Studios Roman Leaded Glass Bronze LampTiffany Studios New York bronze table lamp with Geometric Roman mottled slag glass shade atop a bullet shaped bronze three (3) socket light fixture base. Circa: Early 20th Century. Shade signed TiffanSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tiffany Studios Tyler Leaded Glass & Bronze LampTiffany Studios New York Tyler Table Lamp. Crafted with a geometric grid mottled green & yellow leaded glass Tyler shade atop a patinated bronze Greek Urn base/light fixture. Signed "Tiffany Studios NSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany Studios Table Lamp, Arrowroot ShadeTiffany Studios leaded glass and bronze table lamp with "Arrowroot" pattern conical form shade in green, white, yellow, rust, and blue leaded glass, with label reading "Tiffany Studios, New York" alonSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios Leaded Glass Poppy Lamp Bronze Telescoping 3-Leg Base - S & B MarkedTiffany Studios Leaded Glass Poppy Lamp Bronze Telescoping 3-Leg Base - S & B Marked. Shade bears marking and numberL Tiffany Studios New York #1467 ; Base is marked: Tiffany Studios New York. Base haSee Sold Price
Sold202379020: Tiffany Studios Leaded Glass and Patinated BronzeTiffany Studios Leaded Glass and Patinated Bronze Acorn Table Lamp, circa 1910 Marks to base: TIFFANY STUDIOS, NEW YORK, 833 16 x 21-1/4 inches (40.6 x 54.0 cm) LITERATURE: A. Duncan, Tiffany Lamps anSee Sold Price
Sold2022TIFFANY STUDIOS BRONZE & LEADED GLASS LAMPthe base stamped Tiffany Studios / New York / 532", the shade stamped "Tiffany Studios N.Y. 1475"; Condition: approximately six cracked panels; 18 inches diameter; 27 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2021Table Lamp, Tiffany Studios "Pomegranate", leadedTable Lamp, Tiffany Studios "Pomegranate", leaded dichroic glass & gilt bronze, mottled creamy opalescent pale yellow & amber shade w/repeating stylized pomegranates, in shades of blues & greens w/ambSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios "Vine Border" Table LampTiffany Studios "Vine Border" Table Lamp, shade impressed "TIFFANY STUDIOS/NEW YORK", base stamped "TIFFANY STUDIOS/NEW YORK/618", leaded glass, patinated bronze, h. 18 1/2 in., dia. 12 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios New York "Dogwood" Leaded Glass Floor Lamp Bronze Base Both SignedTiffany Studios New York "Dogwood" Leaded Glass Floor Lamp Bronze Base Both Signed. 22 inch diameter shade. Good bronze patina finish. Base Signed and numbered: Tiffany Sutudios New York #379. shade 2See Sold Price
Sold2023Unsigned Tiffany Studio? Belted Dogwood Leaded Glass Lamp with Patinated Bronze BaseUnsigned Tiffany Studio? Belted Dogwood Leaded Glass Lamp with Patinated Bronze Base measures H: 23" x DIA: 16"See Sold Price
Sold2019Tiffany Studios Acorn or Vine Pattern LampTiffany Studios Acorn or Vine Pattern Lamp leaded glass, bronze shade impressed Tiffany Studios New York, the base stamped Tiffany Studios 9922 H 23 x Diameter 16 inches Literature: Alastair Duncan,See Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Tiffany Studios Designer Table LampBeautiful old Tiffany Studios table lamp. Heavy leaded glass shade and bronze base with a great patina; Marked on Bottom; Perfect condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios Style Bronze and Leaded Glass Spider Web Table LampTiffany Studios Style Bronze and Leaded Glass Spider Web Table Lamp, last quarter of the 20th century, spider heat cap finial, spurious Tiffany Studios stamped marks on the shade and base, overall heiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany Studios "Acorn" Table LampTiffany Studios"Acorn" Table Lampcirca 1905leaded glass, patinated bronzeshade impressed "Tiffany Studios, New York"base impressed "Tiffany Studios, New York, 531"32 1/2 in. high, 22 3/4 in. diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany Studios "Tulip" Table LampTiffany Studios "Tulip" Table Lamp circa 1905 leaded glass, patinated bronze shade impressed "Tiffany Studios, New York" base impressed "26536" oil canister impressed "Tiffany Studios, New York, 26536See Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany Studios "Geometric" Table LampTiffany Studios "Geometric" Table Lamp circa 1910 leaded glass, patinated bronze shade impressed "Tiffany Studios, New York, 1493" base impressed "Tiffany Studios, New York, 533" 24 in. high, 20 in. dSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany Studios "Geometric" Table LampTiffany Studios"Geometric" Table Lampcirca 1910leaded glass, patinated bronzeshade impressed "Tiffany Studios, New York, 1911"base impressed "Tiffany Studios, New York, 531"30 in. high, 20 1/2 in. diaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios "Woodbine" Table LampTiffany Studios"Woodbine" Table Lampcirca 1910leaded glass, patinated bronze, Favrile glassshade impressed "Tiffany Studios, New York"base impressed "Tiffany Studios, New York"22 1/2 in. high, 14 in.See Sold Price
May 18Fontaine's Auction GalleryTiffany Studios Adjustable Student Lamp with an Attr. Steuben Art Glass ShadeUS$900
6 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Antique LCT Tiffany Studios Favrile Glass BowlUS$90(6 bids)