Sold2015Japanese Tin Litho Battery Operated Rocket Man.Looks to have original missiles and antenna. Marked "Alps" Plastic robot head when pulled back reveals tin litho astro head. Plastic outer head has some cracking and one chip to upper crown. Shields aSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tin Litho R/C Alps Rocket Man Robot JapanTin lithographed battery operated remote control Rocket Man Robot, Alps, Japan. Approx. 16.5" tall with antenna, 14" tall without. Comes with 2 rubber tipped rockets and yellow antenna. Unsure if bothSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAPANESE TIN LITHO AND PLASTIC BATTERY OPERATED MOON EXPLORER ROBOT.Distributed by Alps, Japan. Part of the series of Rocketman and Missleman. Has dial in front chest showing clock. Nice action. Original antenna. Some wear and chipping to decal below robots head. CondSee Sold Price
Sold2016ALPS ROCKET MAN ROBOTlitho tin & plastic, 16 in tall, battery operated, working, w/2 orig rockets, 1 has 2 broken fin tips, C7-8.See Sold Price
Sold2022JAPANESE TIN LITHO BATTERY OPERATED MAN IN SPACE.Original box with great color graphics with spaceman floating in space. Box is marked Alps, Made in Japan and has the TOY mark. Box is mostly complete but does have some tearing, creasing and tape repSee Sold Price
Sold2017Japanese Tin Litho Battery-Operated Rocket LaunchingMade by Yonezawa. When in operation screen lights up and illuminates a space scene as a hand on the clock counts down from ten to zero and then launches the satellite. Includes original box with niceSee Sold Price
Sold2017Japanese Tin & Plastic Battery Operated Rocket ManMade by Alps. Two modes of operation. First button makes it move forward while arms move back and forth, pistons move up and down in chest and eyes and ears light up. The second button makes the robotSee Sold Price
Sold2017Japanese Tin Litho Battery-Operated Space Man.Made by Masudaya. Battery operated remote control with space commando remote, which shows astronaut walking an foreign planet. Some factory touch-up on both sides where legs meet body. Marked "Space MSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lot of 2: Japanese Tin Litho Battery Operated Robot ManLot consists of: a Radical Robot and a Chief Robot Man. Both have some scratching on the rear of toys and some corrosion in battery boxes. Toys still present well.Condition: (Very Good).Dimensions: EaSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAPANESE TIN LITHO BATTERY-OPERATED SPACE MAN COMMANDO ROBOT.Marked "Space Man" on front and "Space 27" on back air tanks. Looks to have replaced plastic remote. Tin litho has some moderate scratching and wear. Condition: (Very Good). Dimensions: 4 - 1/2" x 7 -See Sold Price
Sold2017Japanese Tin Litho Battery-Operated Sonicon Rocket.Includes original box. Made by Masudaya. When in operation spaceship travels forward and when whistle is blown, changes directions and antenna rotates. Has instruction sheet inside original box. OrigiSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAPANESE TIN LITHO BATTERY-OPERATED TWO-STAGE ROCKET LAUNCHING PAD.In original box with nice color lithography. Box has some edge wear. There is one original rocket with original rubber tip, the second original rocket is missing the rubber tip. Some general wear. ConSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hungarian Tin Battery Op Space Rocket ShipHungarian tin litho battery operated space rocket shp. Good condition with light wear from storage and display. The toy is untested. Measures approximately 13" long.See Sold Price
Sold2019Tin Litho and Painted Tin Battery Operated and Wind UpJapan. Working, This scarce early robot has a wind up which operates movement. Battery in head powers bulbs that illuminates hands which light left and right with each step. Toy is near mint and 8" taSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tin Litho Battery Operated Checkered Sonicon Rocket.Japan, Masudaya. Scarce checkered version. Working, will change direction by use of blowing whistle, lights flash in back, marked "Sonicon Rocket", 14". Includes original box with inserts, instructionSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAPANESE TIN LITHO BATTERY OPERATED SMOKING SPACE MAN.Japanese tin litho battery operated smoking space man. Original version with original plastic dome. Some battery leakage in side leg compartments. Oxidation to bare metal parts. Made by Linemar. CondiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Japanese Tin Litho Battery-Operated Chief Robot Man.Original box has some tearing on one corner apron and some creasing to lid. Robot itself has some oxidation and scratching on front of skirt and on tabs. Battery box has some corrosion inside. Robot wSee Sold Price
9 hrs LeftMerrill's Auctioneers and AppraisersBuddy L Bus, Marx Tractor, Mar Line Boat TransportUS$125(2 bids)