Sold2023Cast Iron Huck Finn Replica DoorstopReplica doorstop of Littco's Huck Finn. Cast Iron single piece. Provenance: Single owner collection, suburban Philadelphia estate. Size: 12.5"T Shipping Note: For your convenience, we have arranged wiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Huckleberry Finn Fishing Cast Iron B&H DoorstopA RARE Antique Cast Iron Huck Finn Fishing, Huckleberry Finn Doorstop. Exceptional casting, color & detail. Made by Bradley & Hubbard. Has original bumpers. Signed: "B&H". Measures 9 3/4" tall x 5 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of 14: Cast Iron Contemporary Doorstops.Includes Dutch Girl, Huck Finn, Sheep, Dolly & Bobby Blake, Punch & Judy and others. Two are brass. Condition: (Good). Dimensions: Largest: 13 - 1/2" x 10".See Sold Price
Sold2022PAINTED CAST IRON "HUCKLEBERRY FINN" DOORSTOPCirca 1920 doorstop with original paint. 12 3/4 x 9 1/2 inches. Condition: Good. Some wear to paint.See Sold Price
Sold2022Cast Iron Huckleberry Finn Boy Farmer DoorstopCast iron door stop featuring a young farmer. Titled "Huckleberry Finn". No apparent markings, being advertised in the style of Hubley and Bradley & Hubbard. SHIPPINGMIDDLEMANBROKERS INC. will offer iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bradley and Hubbard, "Whistling Jim" DoorstopAmerican. 1910s. Painted cast iron. An excellent example of a Huckleberry Finn-like boy standing barefoot in the grass. Considered to be one of the most desirable figural doorstops made by Bradley andSee Sold Price
Sold2018B& H HUCK FINN DOORSTOP305. B& H HUCK FINN DOORSTOP | Bradley & Hubbard, beautiful detailed casting, best condition example we have seen. 16 1/2" X 5 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Cardinal Bird Cast Iron DoorstopTitle: Antique Cardinal Bird Cast Iron Doorstop Dimension: 8 5/8” tall x 4 ½” wide x 2 ½” deep Date: Ca. 1920’s. Additional Information: Extraordinary full-figure, soSee Sold Price
Sold2018Flop-Eared Rabbit Cast Iron DoorstopFlop-Eared Rabbit Cast Iron Doorstop Circa 1920’s. 9 ½" H. x 5 ¾" W. Antique cast iron doorstop. One of the most endearing & cleverly designed doorstops. Extremely RARE. Please note that this lotSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Highland Lighthouse Cast Iron DoorstopTitle: Antique Highland Lighthouse Cast Iron Doorstop Dimension: 8 1/8” tall x 9 3/8” wide. Date: Ca. 1920s. Additional Information: Eye-appealing 1920’s Highland Lighthouse cast iroSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Flamingo Cast Iron DoorstopAntique Flamingo Cast Iron Doorstop Circa 1920’s-30’s 10 ½” H. x 5 ½” W Rare Full-figure, solid casting Flamingo in Bulrush. Made by Hubley #450. Please note that this lot has a confidentialSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Bradley & Hubbard Owl Cast Iron DoorstopOversized Owl on Pedestal with glass eyes. Has original rubber bumpers. Made by Bradley and Hubbard. Signed & numbered, “B&H, 7040” Excellent condition. 15 ¾” H. x 5” W. x 3 ¼” D Please nSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Pheasant Cast Iron DoorstopItem: Antique Pheasant Cast Iron Doorstop Date: Circa 1920’s-30’s Dimensions: 9 1/8” H. x 12 ¾” L Provenance/Additional Information: Rare Full-bodied in beautiful original paint. Please noteSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Oversized Pheasant Cast Iron DoorstopTitle: Antique Oversized Pheasant Cast Iron Doorstop Dimension: 9 ½” tall x 16” long x 4 1/8” wide. Date: Ca. 1920’s-30’s. Additional Information: Full-bodied oversiSee Sold Price
Sold2022(3) Cast Iron Doorstops(3) Cast iron doorstops to include Hubley cast iron cat, 11"L, flower basket doorstop, 9" H and Everett signed Hubley double quail doorstop, 7-1/2 HSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Painted Cast Iron Doorstop Lady Holding BouquetVintage Painted Cast Iron Doorstop of Lady Holding a Bouquet, early 20th Century Height 8.25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Duck and Ladybug - Rare - Cast Iron DoorstopAmerican - Circa 1920's - 10 1/2" Long. A scarce and very desirable doorstop.See Sold Price
Sold2024Bathing Beauties - Cast Iron DoorstopDesigned by Fish. Made by Hubley Mfg. Company. Lancaster, Pa. - Circa 1920's - 11" Tall.See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Beagle Pup Cast Iron DoorstopAntique Beagle Pup Cast Iron Doorstop Very desirable full-figure Beagle Pup with great expression & form. Circa 1920’s-30. Excellent plus condition 7 ½” H. x 5 3/8” W. Please note that this lotSee Sold Price
Sold2021HUBLEY FOOTMAN CAST IRON DOORSTOP Marked on baseHUBLEY FOOTMAN CAST IRON DOORSTOP Circa 1920 Marked on base "Fish". Original paint. Height 12".See Sold Price
Sold2024Overhead Swinging Golfer - Cast Iron DoorstopMade by Hubley Mfg. Company. Lancaster, Pa. - Circa 1928 - 10" Tall. This is a superior and bright example.See Sold Price
Sold2024Red Riding Hood and Wolf - Scarce - Cast Iron DoorstopMade by Nuydea. American - Circa 1920's - 9 1/2" Long.See Sold Price
2022Large Frog Cast Iron Doorstop w LabelFine antique frog cast iron door stop. It has a label from Come Again Shop 'Where unusual goods are found' It lists their address on Boylston St in Boston, Mass. In good shape see images. Size: 7.5" hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rare Sitting Rabbit Cast Iron Doorstop, Circa 1900Title: Rare Sitting Rabbit Cast Iron Doorstop, Circa 1900 Dimension: App.12” tall x app. 12 ½”wide. Date: Ca. 1900-20’s. Additional Information: Full-figure, cast in the round SSee Sold Price