Sold2015LARGE THAI GILT BRONZE ARCHERLARGE THAI GILT BRONZE ARCHER: Figure of a Thai or Balinese archer with gilt accents to clothing and tip of bow. Affixed to wood base, overall measures 39 1/2" h. x 24 1/2" x 6".See Sold Price
Sold2021A Large Thai Gilt Bronze FigureOn a stepped base, the standing figure with out-held hands in the abhaya mudra manner. Gold leaf surface with small applied mirrored roundels. Dimensions: 15" x 16", the overall height is 64". ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large Thai gilt bronze Buddha on standLarge Thai gilt bronze standing Buddha, one hand raised, on integral stepped and decorated stand into which the statue locks, appx 43 1/2"t overall, losses to gilt, missing topknot.See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Thai Gilt Bronze Buddha Head on Stand,17th Celegantly patinated, the Buddha with with tight snail-Thai gilt bronze Buddha head on stand, dated to 17th C,shell curls and a high flaming ushnisha, with a low wide forehead and finely arched eyebrowSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Large Thai Gilt Decorated Bronze Figure of StandingA Large Thai Gilt Decorated Bronze Figure of Standing Buddha shown standing with a varadamudra, wearing in close-fitting patterned and cape-like robes. Length 12 x width 8 1/2 x height 46 1/2 in., 30.See Sold Price
Sold2023A large Thai partly gilt bronze sculpture of Buddha, probably Sukhotai period, 15th C.Full title: A large Thai partly gilt bronze sculpture of Buddha, probably Sukhotai period, 15th C. Description: H.: 89,5 cm (the sculpture) H.: 110 cm (incl. the stand) Provenance: An old Dutch privatSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large antique Thai gilt bronze BuddhaLarge antique Thai gilt bronze Buddha, Rattanakosin Period (late 19th c.), dressed in Royal attire, 25"h x 7"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024(2Pc) Large Thai Gilt Lacquered Bronze Standing BuddhasDESCRIPTION: (2Pc) Two large Thai bronze buddhas in the standing position both decorated in heavily bejeweled garbs and finished with gilt lacquers. Raised on stepped, tiered plinths. Smaller Buddha fSee Sold Price
Sold2019Large Thai lacquered and gilt bronze BuddhaLarge Thai lacquered and gilt bronze Buddha, Ayutthaya period (17th/18th c.), seated in Dhyana Mudra pose, 22"h x 19"w 10"d Provenance: Property from a Private Pennsylvania CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Large Thai Gilt and Lacquered Bronze Seated BuA Large Thai Gilt and Lacquered Bronze Seated Buddha Figure24-1/2 inches high (62.2 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2024Large Thai Bronze SculptureLarge Thai Partial Gilt Painted Bronze Sculpture of a Seated on a Wooden Base. Sculpture measures 37" x 27" x 15-1/2". Overall measures 39" x 27-1/2" x 17". Condition: Some surface rubbing and dings oSee Sold Price
Sold2020THAI GILT BRONZE PHRA RAM (RAMA) ARCHER FIGUREThai gilt bronze figure, Phra Ram (Rama) as an archer, in gilt Ramthai headdress and elaborate ceremonial costume, rising on wood base, split to left side of base, approx 30.5"h, 16.5"w, 5"d Start PriSee Sold Price
Sold2023Thai Gilt Bronze Sculpture Late 20th C., Lakshmi Dancers, H 30" W 22" Depth 16"Thai Gilt Bronze Sculpture Late 20th C., Lakshmi Dancers, H 30" W 22" Depth 16" | Intertwined figures of Garuda and archer. Provenance: Property from the Estate of Barbara Jean Nicholl, Harrison TownsSee Sold Price
Sold2019Thai Ratttanakosin Gilt Bronze Buddha.A rare large 19th century Thai Buddha, seating on four tier , gilded and lacquered. Seated in lotus position, with palm upwards, flames on head, shoulders and knees, two mounting rings on reverse. DimSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large gilded bronze Thai Buddha, 19th centuryca. 1850. Figure in gilt bronze with red patina and polychrome. The Buddha figure is seated on a triple base with a pyramidal profile and is partially polychromed in red. The hands are shown in the 'bSee Sold Price
Sold2023Thai Black Lacquered and Gilt Bronze Large Seated BuddhaSukhothait Period style 23 in. (58.4 cm.) Provenance: Property from the Personal Collection of Ed Hardy, San Francisco Antiques Connoisseur and CognoscenteSee Sold Price
Sold201519th C. Thai Rattanakosin Gilt Lacquered Bronze BirdThailand, ca. 19th century CE. This large figure was a decorative finial from an early 19th century Thai temple compound where this bird would have been a popular motif. The bird itself stands on an oSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Finely Gilt Bronze Buddha Northern Thai BurmaMeasures 5 1/2" wide, 22 1/4" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2021TIBETAN GILT & SILVERED BRONZE BUDDHA ON THRONELarge Tibetan or Thai bronze sculpture completed with silver and gold gilt plating depicting a seated Buddha atop stylized lotus leaf throne with flaming back veil. Measures approx. 19 1/4" height x 1See Sold Price
Sold20182 Thai bronze Buddha's, gilt finish2 Thai bronze Buddha's, gilt finish, patina, large & small seated Buddha figure, sand casted, tall Buddha is 12.75" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2016A LARGE THAI BRONZE STANDING BUDDHAA LARGE THAI BRONZE STANDING BUDDHA, 19TH/20TH CENTURY. Depicted with an ornate encrusted gown, finished with remnants of gilt laquer and raised on a stepped plinth. Height 23.87 inches (60.5 cm). SHSee Sold Price
Sold202419th C. Thai Large Large Bronze Figure of a BuddhaFine Early 19th C. Thai Large Large Bronze Figure of a Standing Buddha. Condition: Generally Good. Some Losses to the Gilt Decoration Due to Age. Dimensions: H-23.1". Provenance: From a Long Island, NSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Tibetan Bronze Jeweled Kneeling BuddhaA large and heavy antique Tibetan or Thai bronze sculpture depicting a kneeling Buddha. Has green patina with gilt accenting. Completed with crystal jewels. Measures approx. 31" height. Missing crystaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Tibetan Gilt Wood Jeweled Reclining BuddhaAntique Tibetan or Thai bronze sculpture crafted of wood. Completed with gold gilt throughout and jewels and large red stone ring. No apparent markings. Includes a clear acrylic display stand base. MeSee Sold Price
2 hrs LeftHeritage Auctions78174: A Thai Gilt Bronze Walking Buddha Shakyamuni, 14US$1,500
2 hrs LeftHeritage Auctions78173: A Thai Gilt Bronze Figural Group: Seated Buddha US$500(1 bid)
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryAttributed to Baccarat, Pair of Large Gilt Bronze-Mounted Glass UrnsUS$3,000(1 bid)