Sold20156 Starr & Marcus Sterling Silver Soup SpoonsMonogrammed. Approx. 12 ozt, 374.4 grams. Some wear.See Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of 8 Sterling T. B. Starr Shell Motif FlatwareLot of 8 Sterling Silver Theodore B. Starr Shell Motif Flatware, large serving spoon, cheese scoop, fish server, two forks, three soup spoons. Weight: 18.935 ozt. (JWEL1427/8)[AC] Dimensions: 6" to 12See Sold Price
Sold2019Pair of Gorham Sterling Silver Salad ServersLate 19th Century, retailed by Starr & Marcus, New York, with anthemion terminals, spoon with fluted bowl, each 10-3/4"l, total weight approx. 6 T.O. Provenance: Property from the Collection of MyrnaSee Sold Price
Sold20236 STERLING SILVER MAJESTIC SOUP SPOONSSix (6) American Sterling Oval Soup Spoons in the "Majestic" Pattern. Each 7 1/8". Monogrammed. Approximate silver weight 302 grams.See Sold Price
Sold20236 Sterling Silver Mfg. Co Soup SpoonsSix Sterling Silver Mfg. Co soup spoons. Marked sterling. 2.75 ozt total. 0.46 ozt each. 5" long. Slight scratching consistent with careful use. MEGSee Sold Price
Sold20176 DURGIN STERLING SILVER FAIRFAX SOUP SPOONS6 DURGIN STERLING SILVER FAIRFAX SOUP SPOONS Lot of 6 Durgin (Later Succeeded by Gorham) sterling silver soup gumbo spoons in the famous Fairfax pattern. No monograms. Lot Location: #1 - Manor's GalleSee Sold Price
Sold2017Set of 6 Vintage Sterling Silver Round Bowl Soup SpoonsUp for sale is a set of 6 vintage sterling silver round bowl soup spoons made by the International Silver Co. These soup spoons are in the lovely Courtship pattern, patented in 1936. Each spoon measurSee Sold Price
Sold2022Weidlich Sterling Silver Fiancee Soup Spoon 6p SETA set of 6 Weidlich Sterling silver Fiancee pattern soup spoons. Marked sterling on back along with W in owl's body. Weighs 146 grams. Dimensions: 5.5 X 1.75 X .75 in. Condition: Good overall conSee Sold Price
Sold20216 Antique Saart Brothers Sterling Silver Spoons RosebudSet of 6 Antique Saart Brothers Sterling Silver Soup Spoons | Marked with SSMC and Sterling | Rosebud pattern | c. 1903 | Monogram R | Weight: 2.9 troy oz tw.See Sold Price
Sold2024Set of 6 Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Shell & Thread Soup SpoonsFrom an Ithaca, NY estate collection. Set of six Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver large round bouillon soup spoons, in the Shell & Thread pattern (1905). Marked on back of handle. Monogrammed in script onSee Sold Price
20246 LARGE GORHAM STERLING SILVER LILY OVAL DESSERT / SOUP SPOONSSix (6) Large Gorham Sterling Silver Dessert/Oval Soup Spoon in the stunning and elegant Lily pattern. Lily is a highly collectible and sought after sterling flatware pattern. Each piece of this colleSee Sold Price
Sold20246 LARGE GORHAM STERLING SILVER LILY OVAL DESSERT / SOUP SPOONSSix (6) Large Gorham Sterling Silver Dessert/Oval Soup Spoon in the stunning and elegant Lily pattern. Lily is a highly collectible and sought after sterling flatware pattern. Each piece of this colleSee Sold Price
Sold20196 ROBERT WALLACE STERLING GUMBO SPOONSSix (6) Robert Wallace Sterling Silver Round Bowl Soup Spoon (Hard to find, Gumbo) in the Saxon 1910 Pattern. Each 7". Excellent condition, no monograms. Weight on all approx. 280 grams. PROVENANCE: ASee Sold Price
Sold20216 Reed & Barton Sterling Soup SpoonsSix Reed & Barton "Marlborough" pattern Sterling Silver soup spoons. 6.72 troy ozs. Some wear, no monograms. Each 5 3/4" long. ESTIMATE $100-200See Sold Price
Sold2017SET (6) THE STERLING SILVER MANUFACTURING COMPANY CREAMSET (6) THE STERLING SILVER MANUFACTURING COMPANY CREAM SOUP SPOONS. LENGTH 4 7/8"; TWT 2.76 OZTSee Sold Price
Sold2024Starr & Marcus Sterling Medallion Spoon, ca. 1870Starr and Marcus Sterling Silver "Medallion" Pattern Serving Spoon, circa 1870, stamped "Starr & Marcus" and "Sterling Pat" to back, the neo-Grec design centering a medallion with a dancing classicalSee Sold Price
Sold20226 Pc. Kirk & Sons "Repousse" Sterling Cream Soup Spoons6 Pc. Kirk & Sons "Repousse" Sterling Silver Cream Soup Spoons. Measures approx. - 6" long. Weight approx. - 5.92 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold20196 STERLING 1893 CHRYSANTHEMUM SOUP SPOONS6 Sterling Silver Durgin 1893 Chrysanthemum Round Bowl Soup Spoon (Bouillon) designed by George Miller. Retailed at James McCaffrey Jewelers in Philadelphia. Ornate Repousse, even the backs of the spoSee Sold Price
694 Lots AwayBidhausHotchkiss and Schreuder Medallion Sterling Silver Soup Spoon Set 6-Piece 7.25inUS$10
1929 Lots AwayEric's Estate & JewelryRoyal Crest "Castle Rose" Sterling Silver Soup Spoons Set of 6US$305
17 hrs LeftEric's Estate & JewelryRoyal Crest "Castle Rose" Sterling Silver Soup Spoons Set of 6US$305
Sep 30Mynt AuctionsOlympia by Watson Sterling Silver Place Soup Spoon 6.75in Heirloom FlatwareUS$10(1 bid)
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsDelacourt Lunt Sterling Silver Place Soup Spoon 6.75in Heirloom FlatwareUS$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsReed and Barton English Provincial Sterling Silver Place Soup Spoon 6.875inUS$10