Sold2015Lot Of 4: Ives No. 1118 Train Set.Plated locomotive with an LVE No. 11 tender, No. 60 limited vestibule express baggage car in blue (missing one door), and a No. 60 baggage car in white. Roof on blue baggage car is scratched overall vSee Sold Price
Sold2016(lot of 4) Train set accessories, including a covered(lot of 4) Train set accessories, including a covered bridge, a covered waiting platform and a water tower, etc., three in original Aristo Craft Trains boxesSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lot Of 4: Ives Passenger Set.#3243 Locomotive, complete and all original. Has some scratches and paint chips, very good condition. #188-1 Parlor car, missing one door, otherwise complete and all original. Has some scratches and pSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF 4: LIONEL TRAIN SETS.Including set 11837 Union Pacific GP9 Unit Train set, Lionel 21775 Train Wreck Recovery Set, 21952 2000 Service Station Special set, 31926 Area 51 Alien Recovery set. All are mint, sealed in box. CondSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot Of 4: Lionel Train Sets In Boxes.Lot contains: Milwaukee Special Set - mint and sealed in original box. Broadway Limited PRR Passenger Set - mint and sealed in the original box. Capitol Limited B&O Passenger Set - mint and sealed inSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lionel train 259, 2666w, 2630, & 2631Lot of 4 Lionel train set including engine 259, tender 2666w, Pullman car 2630, & Observation car 2631. All pieces are in used played with condition with scuffs and scratches. PLEASE READ & UNDERSTANDSee Sold Price
Sold20164 PARTIAL LIONEL TRAIN SETS -MANY NIB LIONEL TRAINAN AMAZING LARGE LOT-4 PARTIAL LIONEL TRAIN SETS-MANY NEW IN BOX LIONEL TRAINS -11311 NO LOCOMOTIVE-6-1280-NO LOCOMOTIVE-6-1381 NO TRANSFORMER-CABOOSE-FLATCAR WITH STAKES-6-1250-NO LOCOMOTIVE OR SHELLSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lot Of 4: Boucher Passenger Train Set.Lot consists of: No. 2100 Steam Locomotive with cow catcher with the matching Boucher Lines eight-wheel tender and two passenger cars. One Pullman car marked "Hans" and the other Pullman car marked "MSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lot Of 3: Ives Restored Train Set.#2343 Locomotive with #187 & #189 passenger cars. Restored. Complete with some rust on the couplers.See Sold Price
Sold2019LOT (4) LIONEL CAR PASSENGER TRAIN SET, C. 1920LOT (4) LIONEL CAR PASSENGER TRAIN SET, C. 1920See Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF 4: LIONEL POST-1970 BOXES TRAIN SETS.Lot consists of: Set No. 1489 Lionel Santa Fe Double Diesel Freight Set, which is complete and all original, very clean and attractive; a No. 1665 New York Central Empire State Express Set, which appeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot Of 4: Cast Iron Floor Train Set.Marked "New York Central & Hudson River" on the passenger cars. Tender is marked "PRR Co.". There are some scratches and paint chips throughout. There is some paint loss on the red and blue coaches roSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot Of 4: Lionel Mickey Mouse Tin Train Set.#1516 Steam Locomotive - wind up motor, complete and all original but does not have the original key. Has some scratches and paint chips throughout, is in very good condition. Tender - complete and alSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot Of 4: Union Pacific Big Boy Train Set.Union pacific big boy is complete and all original. 2-8-8-2 Santa Fe steam locomotive is complete and all original.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 4 Colonial Village Public Buildings & Train Set By LeftonLot of 4 Colonial Village Public Buildings & Train Set By Lefton. ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mixed Christmas Ornaments Lot Of 13 Trains Trains And More TrainsMixed Christmas Ornaments Lot Of 13 Trains Trains And More Trains. This lot includes, 4 Glitter Trains From Hobby Lobby set includes loco, 2 cars and caboos, Matrix Glass Dome Ornaments, Clear AcrylicSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original Owner Ives Train SetIncludes a 3238 2-4-2 electric, intact with nice lettering; 130 combine, olive; 2 #129 Saratoga Pullmans, dark green, roods are flaking on cars; plus rough 66 tank; 67 caboose with flaking roof, and aSee Sold Price
Sold2020IVES TRAIN SETstd ga, 3241 loco, 184 buffet, solder on door, 185 parlor, missing 1 step, 186 obsv, missing 1 coupler & 4 coupler bar supports, C4.See Sold Price
Sold2020IVES TRAIN SETstd ga, 10 loco, peacock, missing 1 roller pick up, 198 gondola, black, missing 1 brakewheels & 2 Ives plates, 20-195 caboose, repainted, missing 4 handrails & 2 ladders, C4.See Sold Price
Sold2020IVES TRAIN SETO ga, 1661E loco, 1661T tender, 2 #1690 coaches, 1691 obsv, missing 4 handrails, cars have paper residue marks, w/1651E body & chassis, C4-6.See Sold Price
Sold2018IVES & LIONEL TRAIN SETO ga, Ives 1118 cast iron electric loco, 17 tender, Lionel 2 #603 Pullmans, 604 obsv, C5-6.See Sold Price
Sold2024IVES TIN LITHO TRAIN SET - CARS, ACCESSORIES & TRACKIVES TRAIN SET - LOT OF IVES TIN LITHO TRAIN CARS, ACCESSORIES & TRACK - ENGINE, 5 CARS, TRACK AND OTHER MISC. PIECES - AGE APPROPRIATE WEARSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ives No 1118 Locomotive & 66 Standard Oil & AF 517Train lot of Ives No 1118 Engine with Ives 66 Standard Oil Tank Car and Ives cast iron Locomotive. American Flyer brown 517 Empire Express cars. Early Tin NKP Tender.See Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF 4: VARIOUS FLINTSTONE AND JETSONIncludes battery-operated Fred on Dino, tin litho Linemar Flintstone tank marked "HANNA-BARBERA PRODUCTIONS 1961", a Bedrock Express tin litho wind-up train set missing one piece on top of engine, andSee Sold Price
758 Lots AwayRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryChristmas Middle Eastern Style Houses With Palm TreeUS$30
19 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryIllinois Central & Santa Fe Odyssey Trains Double VHS SetsUS$30
2024Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryMcDonald's Happy Meal Happy Birthday Train LotSee Sold Price
18 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryJefferson Two Dollar Bills 1976 Paper Money 2003 Collection Lot of 4 Four Dollars SetUS$40
Oct 05Richard L. Edwards AuctioneeringLot of (4) 1999 Pokemon Base Set Ninetales Holo #12/102US$22(2 bids)
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryWarplanes of the World Magazine 1943 1944 Lot of 4 Four Magazines Collection SetUS$1(1 bid)
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFlying and Popular Aviation Magazine 1942 Lot of 4 Four Magazines Collection SetUS$1(1 bid)
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFlying and Popular Aviation Magazine 1932 Lot of 4 Four Magazines Collection SetUS$1(1 bid)
Oct 05Richard L. Edwards AuctioneeringLot of (4) 1999 Pokemon Base Set Ninetales Holo #12/102US$1(1 bid)
Oct 05Richard L. Edwards AuctioneeringLot of (4) 1999 Pokemon Base Set Clefairy Holo #5/102US$1(1 bid)
19 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryAir Trails Pictorial Aviation Magazine 1946 Lot of 4 Four Magazines Collection SetUS$20
18 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryAir Trails Aviation Airplane 1940 Magazine Lot of 4 Four Magazines Collection SetUS$35
19 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GallerySport Aviation Magazine 1971 1991 1994 Lot of 4 Four Magazines Collection SetUS$40