Sold20232 Leonard Baskin bronze plaquesLeonard Baskin (American 1922-2000) ''Andromache'' & ''Minotaur'' pair of bronze plaques, 1969, both singed Baskin recto, both stamped title, dated, name and edition number verso, numbers 15/250 & 135See Sold Price
Sold20206 Leonard Baskin 1922-2000 Bronze Plaque SculptureComplete set of six limited edition relief plaques by Leonard Baskin (1922-2000 Massachusetts / New York) Crafted of cast bronze with original patina. Mythological subjects designed in the mid centurySee Sold Price
Sold2019Leonard Baskin. Signed Bronze Plaque "Andro Mache"From a Westchester storage . - Dimensions: 6.5"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bowl FountainBowl Fountain, French Idol, 2 pieces screwed together, bronze, brown, golden brown and turquoise patinated, water supply through 4 nymphs with jug, bowl with lion heads as an overflow, heavy quality,See Sold Price
Sold20163 bronze pieces; 2 plaques and a comb3 bronze pieces; 2 plaques (2.5"x1.9"x0.4", 2.45"x2.05"x0.45") and a comb (4.7"L)See Sold Price
Sold20213 pieces art including 2 Leonard Baskin prints and one3 pieces art including 2 Leonard Baskin prints and one colorful abstract. Small ones are 11” x 15”See Sold Price
Sold2022Leonard Baskin (American, 1922-2000) Athenas Shield Bronze Plaque - Circular bronze plaque withLeonard Baskin (American, 1922-2000) Athenas Shield Bronze Plaque - Circular bronze plaque with figural Medusa-esque portrait. Signed "Baskin" at front, reverse incised "64/250 Athenas Shield - LeonarSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 2 African Tribal Art Influenced PiecesLot of 2 African Tribal Art Influenced Pieces including Bronze Wall Plaque in the manner of Benin and Contemporary Resin Crack of Warrior on Stand - Has chip to decoration. Measures 22" tall x 11" widSee Sold Price
Sold2019Three Tibetan Belt Pieces; 2 Strikers, 1 PocketThree Tibetan Belt Pieces; 2 Iron Strikers with ion handles decorated in leather and bronze; together with 1 leather and metal hanging Pocket with metal rings and a small coral. Age related wear and cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two works signed by Leonard BaskinHeading: (Baskin, Leonard) Author: Title: Two works signed by Leonard Baskin Place Published: Various places Publisher: Date Published: Various dates Description: 2 volumesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Foliate Decorative Bronze Wall PlaquesPair of Foliate Decorative Bronze Wall Plaques. Together with a Vintage Oak and Brass Desk Top Letter Mail Holder. Used condition, wear, worn. Plaque size 18 1/4" x 2 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Hallier (American, 1944-2010) 'Girl with Doves' Bronze StatueRichard Hallier (American, 1944-2010) 'Girl with Doves' Bronze Statue 1993, incised signature on base, #6/25, patinated cast bronze, 2-piece sculpture of a young woman balancing on a rocky base, her aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Meiji Period Japanese Bronze VaseOn hardwood lotus form base; together with a Japanese bronze bottleneck bud vase; 2 pieces total Heights from 7-1/4"h and 8"h Provenance: Property from a Warwick, NY EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bas Relief Circular Plaque of Two ChildrenWith medallion verso from "National Exhibition, Cork, June 10th, 1852." Together with a similar Patinated Metal Bas Relief Circular Plaque. 2 pieces 9"dia. and 12"sq.See Sold Price
Sold2023(2 Pc) Leonard Baskin Lithograph And Wood EngravingDESCRIPTION: Two pieces by Leonard Baskin: one lithograph from his Moby Dick suite depicting a portrait of Captain Ahab, one wood engraving entitled "Eagle" depicting an eagle with black feathers. AhaSee Sold Price
Sold20222 etcchings- L. Baskin & J. levineLeonard Baskin (American 1922-2000) ''Nicolas Hilliard Preparing to Paint the Queen'' (Fine & O'Sullivan 564)- etching, signed and numbered 64/140 in pencil 2 x 4''; Together with Jack Levine (AmericaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Bronze Sculpture of Leaping ManAppears to be unsigned. Together with a bronze bust of a cherub, mounted on wood base. 2 pieces 10"h and 12"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Estate Chinese Jade, Stone & DecorsIncluding a bangle, 3 thumb rings, 5 plaques, 3 bronze pieces, a hat finial, a stone carved monkey, and 2 bead necklaces with a plaque. About 30inch L (larger necklace).See Sold Price
Sold2024Bronze French Plaque - Conge DefBronze French Plaque - Conge Def. Together with decorative brass bowl with handle. Plaque is 8 1/2" x 10" Condition, scratches and scuffs, some bentmetal on brass bowl, plaque hanger brokenSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chalkware Napoleon & Josephine Wall PlaquesTogether with a chalkware Spaniel and figure of a girl, a rabbit and a religious Madonna and Child. 6 pieces. Plaques 6 2/4"d By descent from the Estate of Robert Weeks DeForest and Emily Johnston DeFSee Sold Price
Sold2023Leonard Baskin (Amer., 1922-2000) Bronze Sunflower SculptureLeonard Baskin (American, 1922-2000) Bronze Sculpture, Title - Homage to the Un-American Activities Committee 1959. Very few (possibly less than 12) of the bronze relief plaque sculpture are known toSee Sold Price
Sold2016LEGASTELOIS & VERNON BRONZE ART MEDALS 2 PIECESLEGASTELOIS & VERNON, BRONZE ART MEDALS, 2 PIECES, H 1 7/8"-2":Including one figural bronze marked within the scene 'Pro Patria', signed by J.P. Legastelois, H.1 7/8" x 1 7/8". Together with another fSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Bronze Reliefs of WWII ScenesWorld War II American Soldier Iwo Jima fighting, a round bronze relief, c. 1946-1950 (12 7/8 dia.), together with a bronze plaque probably copy of a 16 th c. showing Hephaestus in his workshop fashionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georgia Gerber (American B. 1955): Wall-Mounted Sculpturebronze, unsigned, 10 3/4 x 5 7/8 in. (27.3 x 14.9 cm.); together with a bronze plaque inscribed verso "Christmas 1987 Georgia Randy Laura Josh", 2 3/4 in. dia. (7 cm.)See Sold Price
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyMark Hopkins (American, 20th Century) Bronze Figurine AssortmentUS$400
Oct 02The Buddha Gallery9/10thC Javanese solid silver Bodhisattva on ORIGINAL bronze base.- MagnicentUS$5,000
4 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Magnificent Pair of Bronze Plaques of Shah & Farah Pahlavi by R. CliquetUS$12,000
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryFrench Egyptian Revival Bronze & Marble Figural Three-Piece Clock GarnitureUS$2,200
Oct 06Doyen AuctionPair of French Gilt Bronze Round Figural Wall Plaques, France, 19th CenturyUS$1,250
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryFrench Gilt Bronze & Porcelain Figural Three-Piece Clock GarnitureUS$1,800
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryComplete 3 Piece Silver Plate Leonard Lotus FlowerUS$1
Oct 12Parker Kennedy LLC (LTD Estate Sales)Rare vintage signed CINER faux fresh water style pearl necklace with metal zebra statement clasp.US$20(2 bids)
13 hrs LeftAkiba Galleries(2 Pc) Antique French Egyptian Revival Gilt Bronze & Etched Glass SetUS$250(1 bid)