Sold2015SZILAGYI PARIS STREET SCENE PASTEL WORK ON PAPERImre Szilagyi (RUSSIAN/HUNGARIAN, 20th century) pastel work on paper depicting a Parisian street scene with two woman seated at a table. Mounted in a gold tone metal clad wooden frame behind acrylic sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre Bonnard (1867-1947) The Belle Epoque ParisPierre Bonnard (1867-1947) The Belle Epoque Paris Street Scene pastel on paper 35x50 cm Provenance available upon request.See Sold Price
Sold2016Group of 9 Unframed Works on PaperThe lot to include an engraving of a Winter landscape signed "M.Pollack, a watercolor paris street scene, an acrylic on paper of sailboats, a Paris watercolor signed "Whittingham", a watercolor depictSee Sold Price
Sold2020Alex Dery (20th C) Depicting Street Scene in ClevelandAlex Dery (20th Century) Works Depicting Cleveland, Pastels on paper, Signed.See Sold Price
Sold2023MAURICE De VLAMINCK (FRENCH, 1876-1958) ORIGINALMaurice de Vlaminck (FRENCH, Paris 1876–1958 Reuil-La-Gadelière) original ink, watercolor and gouache on paper depicting a Nesles, Northern France street scene. Work executed circa 1922. Signed toSee Sold Price
Sold2024Moody Street Scene Pastel on Paper, Signed26" x 33". Framed pastel drawing, depicting a dark, moody colored terrace with a few people huddled in dark corners as the man in the center looks towards a vague, glowing building in the distance. PeSee Sold Price
Sold2021ORIGINAL WATERCOLOR PARIS STREET SCENE ON PAPERORIGINAL EXPRESSIONIST WATERCOLOR PARIS FRANCE STREET SCENE PAINTING ON PAPER | MID CENTURY COLLECTIBLE WALL ART -9" X 12" APPROX -SIGNED AND DATED 1965 -GOOD VINTAGE CONDITION, DISCOLORATION, WEAR TOSee Sold Price
Sold2021ORIGINAL WATERCOLOR PARIS STREET SCENE ON PAPERORIGINAL EXPRESSIONIST WATERCOLOR PARIS FRANCE EIFFEL TOWER SCENE PAINTING ON PAPER | MID CENTURY COLLECTIBLE WALL ART -9" X 12" APPROX -GOOD VINTAGE CONDITION, DISCOLORATION, WEAR TO EDGESSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mikhail LARIONOV (1881 - 1964) RussianUntitled, street scene, pastel on paper, circa 1900, 11 5/8 x 13 7/8 inches at sight, signed lower left. Note: This pastel by Mikhail Larionov dates back to the Russian period, before his final move tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Cobelle (1902 - 1998) Paris Street SceneCharles Cobelle (Connecticut / France, 1902 - 1998) Paris Street Scene. Gouache/paper painting. Signed lower right. Sight Size: 20 x 29 in. Overall Framed Size: 27 x 36 in. Framed behind glass.See Sold Price
Sold2021Glenn Cooper Henshaw (American, 1880-1946)Glenn Cooper Henshaw (American, 1880-1946) New York Street Scene pastel on paper signed Henshaw N.Y. (lower right) 6 3/4 x 9 inches. Property from the Collection of Maestro Raymond Leppard, IndianapolSee Sold Price
Sold2019FRANK STANLEY HERRING (1894-1966, Georgia) CharlestonCharleston street scene. Pastel on paper. 23 1/4 x 16 1/2 in. (sight), 31 x 24 in. (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2016HORTENSE T. FERNE (ME/NY, 1885-1976) - (4) MoroccanHORTENSE T. FERNE (ME/NY, 1885-1976) - (4) Tunisian Street Scenes, pastel on paper, circa 1930, including: "In the Souk, Tunis", in matched corner frame, matted and glazed, unsigned, OS: 17" x 14", SSSee Sold Price
Sold2023Attributed to George William Whitaker (American, 1840-1916), Sevres Street SceneAttributed to George William Whitaker (American, 1840-1916) Sevres Street Scene Pastel on paper. Signed "G. W. Whitaker Sevres, France" to lower left. H: 17 1/4, W: 23 in. H: 43.81, W: 58.42 cm. (sighSee Sold Price
Sold2016JOSEPH LEVIN PARIS STREET SCENE, GOUACHE ON PAPER,JOSEPH LEVIN PARIS STREET SCENE, GOUACHE ON PAPER, CIRCA 1930'S, SIGNED LOWER LEFT, MEASURES 19 3/4" X 25 1/2", DIRECTLY FROM HIS ESTATE.Joseph Levin was an artist in New York and Paris, born in St. PSee Sold Price
Sold2016JOSEPH LEVIN PARIS STREET SCENE, GOUACHE ON PAPER,JOSEPH LEVIN PARIS STREET SCENE, GOUACHE ON PAPER, CIRCA 1930'S, SIGNED LOWER LEFT, MEASURES 25 1/2" X 19 3/4", DIRECTLY FROM HIS ESTATE.Joseph Levin was an artist in New York and Paris, born in St. PSee Sold Price
Sold2016JOSEPH LEVIN PARIS STREET SCENE GOAUCHE ON PAPER, CIRCAJOSEPH LEVIN PARIS STREET SCENE GOAUCHE ON PAPER, CIRCA 1930'S, SIGNED LOWER LEFT, MEASURES 25" X 19", DIRECTLY FROM HIS ESTATE.Joseph Levin was an artist in New York and Paris, born in St. PetersburgSee Sold Price
Sold2016JOSEPH LEVIN PARIS STREET SCENE GOUACHE ON PAPER, CIRCAJOSEPH LEVIN PARIS STREET SCENE GOUACHE ON PAPER, CIRCA 1930'S, SIGNED LOWER LEFT, MEASURES 19 1/2" X 25 1/2", DIRECTLY FROM HIS ESTATE.Joseph Levin was an artist in New York and Paris, born in St. PeSee Sold Price
Sold2016JOSEPH LEVIN PARIS STREET SCENE GOUACHE ON PAPER, CIRCAJOSEPH LEVIN PARIS STREET SCENE GOUACHE ON PAPER, CIRCA 1930'S, SIGNED LOWER LEFT, MEASURES 19 1/2" X 25 1/2", DIRECTLY FROM HIS ESTATE.Joseph Levin was an artist in New York and Paris, born in St. PeSee Sold Price
Sold2018SIGNED PARIS "MONTMARTRE" STREET SCENE OIL WORKParis, France "Montmartre" street scene oil painting on canvas signed to lower left and titled to lower right. Mounted in a wooden frame with mat. Work measures approx. 24" width by 20" height (61cm xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original Oil on Canvas Paris Street Scene Mid Century Work Signed Lower Right 30"x42"Original Oil on Canvas Paris Street Scene Mid Century Work Signed Lower Right L. Davis 30"x42"See Sold Price
Sold2015PAIR ROCKPORT STREET SCENE GOUACHE WORKS ON PAPERUnsigned early to mid 20th century pair of with a sight size of 7 x 9.5, frames measure 15 x 16.5 inches each. We are happy to offer in-house shipping for all but very large or very fragile items. SomSee Sold Price
Sold2019Paul Renard, Paris Street Scene, watercolorPaul Renard (French, 1941-1997) Paris Street Scene watercolor on paper signed lower left 19" x 28" Provenance: Property from the Collection of Governor Jim Thompson, Chicago, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2020Will Henry Stevens (American/Louisiana, 1881)Will Henry Stevens (American/Louisiana, 1881-1949) , "French Quarter Street Scenes", 2 pastels on paper, both signed lower left, 12 in. x 10 in. and 10 in. x 12 in., framed alike. (2 pcs.)See Sold Price
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncKenny Scharf, 'The Simpsons' - Bart Simpson Vinyl & Glass Sculpture, 2016US$300
3 days LeftPiasaFrancis Picabia (1879-1953) Untitled, 1930 Pastel and India ink on paper Signed on the bottom left€30,000
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHenri Cartier Bresson, 1948 Blind Woman Street Beggar Jaipur IndiaUS$100
Jun 12Leland LittleJohann Martin von Wagner (German, 1777-1858), Portrait of a Man in a Brown CoatUS$50
2 days LeftJasper52Mid Century French Post Impressionist Oil Rural French Town Street Scene 1960'sUS$700
Jun 14DuMouchellesLaFrance, B 1933, Oil on Canvas Ca. 1960, "Paris Street Scene", H 20" W 24"US$175(2 bids)
Jun 11Bill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsRobert Lebron (AMERICAN, 1928–2013) oil on canvas, Paris street scene, 24" x 36" canvas, 33 1/4 xUS$150