Sold2015Janusz Walentynowicz (B. 1956), Flowers for AmandaJanusz Walentynowicz (Polish, born 1956). "Flowers for Amanda". Kiln cast glass, oil paint, and wire. Height 46", width 26 3/4", depth 19 3/4". Provenance: From the Ray F. Fleming Revocable Trust.See Sold Price
Sold2020Janusz Walentynowicz (Polish, b. 1956) Innocent II,Janusz Walentynowicz (Polish, b. 1956) Innocent II, 1993 kiln cast glass, oil and wood signed Janusz Walentynowicz and dated (verso) 21 1/4 x 20 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023JANUSZ WALENTYNOWICZ, 'NEST I' PATE DE VERRE, 1993Janusz Andrzej Walentynowicz (Polish b.1956), 'Nest I' sculpture, 1993, in pate de verre glass and mixed media on a metal backing, signed and dated to the underside. Provenance: From the Morris MuseumSee Sold Price
Sold2024Janusz Andrzej WalentynowiczPolish, b. 1956Room of DiamondsCast glass and steel12 1/4 x 31 x 2 1/4 inches (31.1 x 78.7 x 5.7 cm) Provenance:Riley Hawk Galleries, ClevelandSee Sold Price
Sold2016Dragica Loncaric "Flowers" Reverse Painting O/GDragica Loncaric (Croatian, b. 1956), "Flowers" reverse painting, oil on glass, signed "Dragica Loncaric" lower right. Sight size: 12" high, 10" wide. Frame size: 16 1/4" high, 14 1/4" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2022JANUSZ WALENTYNOWICZ (BORN 1956) Isabel Image III1997kiln cast glass, welded steel, oil, etched ...JANUSZ WALENTYNOWICZ (BORN 1956) Isabel Image III 1997 kiln cast glass, welded steel, oil, etched 'Janusz Walentynowicz' and dated on reverse height 15 1/4in (38.7cm); width 25 7/8in (65.7cm); depth 2See Sold Price
Sold2020Donald Baechler Gouache & Tea on PaperDonald Baechler (American, b. 1956) "Untitled (Flowers)," 2006, gouache and tea on paper, depicting stylized flowers in silhouette, signed and dated "DB 2006" lower left, gallery label from Cheim & ReSee Sold Price
Sold2022MAYAUEL WARD (AMERICAN, B. 1956) BUTTERFLY AND FLOWERS LAMPWORK STUDIO ART GLASS PAPERWEIGHTMAYAUEL WARD (AMERICAN, B. 1956) BUTTERFLY AND FLOWERS LAMPWORK STUDIO ART GLASS PAPERWEIGHT, compound example, single brown branch supporting five green leaves and three pink buds, large orange butteSee Sold Price
Sold2022DANIEL SALAZAR (AMERICAN, B. 1956) DRAGONFLY AND FLOWERS LAMPWORK PAPERWEIGHT,DANIEL SALAZAR (AMERICAN, B. 1956) DRAGONFLY AND FLOWERS LAMPWORK PAPERWEIGHT, compound example, blue dragonfly with translucent blue wings flying above six white four-petal flowers supported by textuSee Sold Price
SoldBlair Buswell (American, b. 1956) Woman with Flowers, edition 6/32Blair Buswell (American, b. 1956) Woman with Flowers, edition 6/32 bronze signed Buswell and numbered (base) height 16 x width 8 1/4 x depth 10 inches Property from the Collection of RoSee Sold Price
Sold2021TRINA MCISAAC (American/Texas b. 1956) TWO PAINTINGS,TRINA MCISAAC (American/Texas b. 1956) TWO PAINTINGS, "Stolen Flower," AND "Rain Shower," oil and mixed media on illustration board, each signed L/R, "Trina," two paper gallery labels on the reverse,See Sold Price
Sold2021Bill Scott Etching Abstract FlowersBill Scott (American, b 1956) PA artist, etching abstract flowers, etching on paper, pencil signed "Bill Scott 1999", edition 16/30, 4-3/8" x 3" plate, sheet 11-1/4" x 10", framed 14-1/2" x 13", excelSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lawrence (Law Kwok Leung) - Two Women Picking FlowersLot 232 Lawrence (Law Kwok Leung) Chinese (b.1956) Two Women Picking Flowers oil on canvas (unstretched) signed lower right 40 1/2 x 30 3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Presley LaFountain (American, b. 1956) Two Works:Presley LaFountain (American, b. 1956) Two Works: Buffalo in the Flowers, 2012; Taking a Stroll, 2012 monotype each signed Presley LaFountain, titled and numbered (lower edge) each 16 x 24 inches PropSee Sold Price
Sold2020Donald Baechler "Flower Pot" Ink on Paper PrintDonald Baechler (American, b. 1956) ink on paper print, possibly a silkscreen, on handmade paper, showing stylized flowers in a vase, signed and dated "04" in lower right, edition: "AP 3/9" lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2020Donald Baechler "Flower Vase" Ink on Paper PrintDonald Baechler (American, b. 1956) ink on paper print, possibly a silkscreen, on handmade paper, showing stylized flowers in a vase, signed and dated "04" in lower right, edition: "AP 3/9" lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2020Donald Baechler "Flower Vase" Ink on Paper PrintDonald Baechler (American, b. 1956) ink on paper print, possibly a silkscreen, on handmade paper, showing stylized flowers in vase, signed and dated "04" in lower right, edition: "AP 4/9" lower left,See Sold Price
Sold2020Donald Baechler "Flower Pot" Ink on Paper PrintDonald Baechler (American, b. 1956) ink on paper print, possibly a silkscreen, on handmade paper, showing potted stylized flowers, signed and dated "04" in lower right, edition: "AP 4/9" lower left, uSee Sold Price
Sold2020Donald Baechler "Flower Vase" Ink on Paper PrintDonald Baechler (American, b. 1956) ink on paper print, possibly a silkscreen, on handmade paper, showing stylized flowers, signed and dated "04" in lower right, edition: "AP 4/9" lower left, unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Donald Baechler "Flower Pot" Pochoir in ColorsDonald Baechler (American, b. 1956), pochoir in colors on handmade paper, showing stylized flowers, signed and dated "04" in lower right, color trial proof, unframed. 31" H x 24" W.See Sold Price
Sold2021Donald Baechler "Flower Pot" Pochoir in ColorsDonald Baechler (American, b. 1956), pochoir in colors on handmade paper, showing stylized flowers, signed and dated "04" in lower right, color trial proof, unframed. 30" H x 23.5" W.See Sold Price
Sold2021Donald Baechler "Flower Pot" Pochoir in ColorsDonald Baechler (American, b. 1956), pochoir in colors on handmade paper, showing stylized flowers, signed and dated "04" in lower right, trial proof, unframed. 30" H x 23.5" W.See Sold Price
Sold2020Donald Baechler "Flower" Ink on Paper PrintDonald Baechler (American, b. 1956) ink on paper print, possibly a silkscreen, on handmade paper of flowers, signed and dated "04" in lower right, editioned: "AP 1/9" lower left, unframed. 27" H x 21.See Sold Price
Sold2021Donald Baechler "Flower Pot" Pochoir in ColorsDonald Baechler (American, b. 1956) pochoir in colors on handmade paper, showing stylized flowers, signed and dated "04" in lower right, color trial proof, unframed. 27" H x 21.25" W.See Sold Price
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryJamie Lisa 'Dancing in the Wind' Original Floral Oil Painting on Canvas - 30x40US$500
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryJamie P. ‘Summer Bouquet’ Large Original Signed Painting – 36x48US$500
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryJamie Lisa ‘Sunshine of My Life’ Original Signed Painting – 12x14US$50
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryJamie Lisa ‘Summer Pond’ Large Original Signed Painting – 36x48US$750
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryJamie Lisa ‘Red Poppies’ Original Signed Painting – 30x30US$250
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryJamie Lisa ‘Red Gems’ Framed Original Signed Painting – 25x29US$250
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryJamie Lisa ‘Lily Bouquet’ Original Signed Painting – 40x30US$500
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryJamie Lisa ‘Vase de Fleurs’ Original Signed Painting – 39x49US$750
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanChéri Samba (Congolese, b. 1956) Le Pillage De L'unique Grand Magasin De La Ville, 1991US$5,000
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesBryan Dawes Haynes, American (b. 1956), Out of Dark Mountain, oil on panelUS$1,500
2 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersJohn Coll (b.1956) Rower Bronze, 22.5 x 15 x 17cm high (including base) (8¾ x 6 x 6¾'') Signed€550
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyDonna M. Nuccitelli (American, b.1956) 'Mystical Inheritance' Mixed Media on CopperUS$200
2 days LeftAugusta AuctionsFOUR COTTON FOLK DRESSES, MEXICO & CENTRAL EUROPE, MID-LATE 20TH CUS$150(1 bid)