Sold2018EUROPEAN HAND-PAINTED PORCELAIN LAMPEUROPEAN HAND-PAINTED PORCELAIN LAMP, CA. EARLY 20TH C., H 32 1/2", DIA 8"An electric Royal Vienna qualoity hand-painted porcelain table lamp. This piece is adorned with gilded bronze Art Nouveau femaSee Sold Price
Sold2024BRONZE ART NOUVEAU DESK LAMPDecorative desk or piano lamp with botanical form. Early 20th century. Dimensions: H 13" x W 12.5" x D 9.5". Condition: Minor surface soiling. Wiring untested, European plug - requires adapter or rewiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tiffany Art Nouveau Zodiac Mail Holder Letter RackTiffany Studios (American). An early 20th Century Art Nouveau bronze letter rack with two slots and profuse embossed designs to front and back with Zodiac signs, with Gemini twins to front center. ImpSee Sold Price
Sold2024Art Nouveau Bronze Boudoir Mirror with CherubThis is an exquisite early 20th-century Art Nouveau bronze mirror, measuring 11 1/2" x 10 1/2". The mirror is ornately designed with a playful and romantic cherub motif. The cherubs, with delicate winSee Sold Price
Sold2024ART NOUVEAU TIFFANY STUDIOS BRONZE ZODIAC STAMP BOXAn antique early 20th-century Art Nouveau patinated bronze stamp box by Tiffany Studios NY. Rectangular casket with hinged lid and three inner compartments. Embossed Zodiac decor. Marked Tiffany StudiSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Tiffany Studios Bronze Art Nouveau Lamp BaseA Tiffany Studios Bronze Art Nouveau Lamp BaseTiffany Studios, NY, early 20th century, an Art Nouveau design bronze base rising on five bun feet. The base impressed 28603, Tiffany Studios, New York, wSee Sold Price
Sold201619C French Art Nouveau Dore Bronze Picture FrameLate 19th or early 20th century French Art Nouveau dore bronze picture frame. Excellent original condition Measures 5.25" x 8.25"See Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF LOUIS MAJORELLE FRENCH ARMCHAIRS.Early 20th C. Art Nouveau mahogany armchairs with bronze floral mounts, in gold striped upholstery. Iconic Louis Marjorelle arm supports that continue to the back leg. 39”H x 27”W x 21RSee Sold Price
Sold20172 Prs.Regency/Art Nouveau Wall Sconces2 Pairs of Late19th-Early 20th C. Regency and Art Nouveau Gilt Bronze/Crystal Wall Sconces, electrified [QCHA8121/4] (MM) Dimensions: Regency 18"H x 6"W x 5"D, Art Nouveau 12"D x 9"H x 4"W Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2016French Art Nouveau Bronze Candelabra Parlor LampsArt Nouveau Bronze Candelabra Parlor Lamps Organic Tree Form; An exemplary early 20th century pair of French Art Nouveau Bronze 3 Arm Candelabra, in rich organic flowing tree form with a nice mellow aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Antique Art Nouveau Iron and Brass AndironsLate 19th or early 20th century Art Nouveau style andirons. Cast bronze floral medallions over three leg design. 13 1/4" X 15 1/4" X 28"See Sold Price
Sold2024Bell push, early 20th century, braBell push, early 20th century, brass/bronze. Art Nouveau with floral decoration, 14 x 9 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Franz Xavier Bergmann (Austrian, 1861-1936) Monkey ManFranz Xavier Bergmann (Austrian, 1861-1936) Monkey Man Early 20th century, cold-painted and patinaed bronze. Art nouveau bronze of an orientalist figure carrying two monkeys and playing a tambourine.See Sold Price
Sold2023MONUMENTAL ORNAMENTED ART NOUVEAU BRONZE EWER , Early 20th century. - Height: 13.5 inches.MONUMENTAL ORNAMENTED ART NOUVEAU BRONZE EWER , Early 20th century. Patinated ornamented bronze pitcher or ewer. - Height: 13.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Art Nouveau Bronze CandlesticksPair of Art Nouveau Bronze Candlesticks early 20th century with curved supports and foliate highlights 8 1/2 in. highSee Sold Price
Sold2023FINE ART NOUVEAU STYLE GILT BRONZE CHANDELIERContinental, possibly Austrian, early 20th century, in the Art Nouveau style, the richly gilded bronze cage cast in the form of leafy branches strung with rows of frosted glass flowerheads, descendingSee Sold Price
Sold2017FRENCH ART NOUVEAU BRONZE FIGURAL CLOCKFRENCH ART NOUVEAU BRONZE FIGURAL CLOCK EARLY 20TH C., H 24 3/4" W 17" D (APPROX.) 7" "CUPID":Depicting Cupid holding bow in his left hand and arrows in his right, raised on naturalistic base, adjacenSee Sold Price
Sold2016FRENCH ART NOUVEAU BRONZE STATUEc. 1900, sgn. E. Bernoud standing woman playing gilt metal harp, 13”h; on marble base 1.75”h; 8.5”w; 7.25”d Eugene Bernourd, (French, late 19th/early 20th c.)See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Art Nouveau Bronze Crane Leg PedestalEarly 20th C. round top bronze figural pedestal table of a large cranes leg with scenic inlaid plaque with glass top of an Art Nouveau woman seated atop a cliff. Beautifully designed with ornate openSee Sold Price
Sold2015Art Nouveau Bronze Table Lamp, Slag Glass ShadeArt Nouveau Bronze Table Lamp with Bronze and Slag Glass Shade, late19th/early 20th C., the base and shade with foliate motifs. {WK} (FARO6201) From a Private Litchfield Collection. Measurements: 25.5See Sold Price
Sold2022(2) ART NOUVEAU BRONZE TWO-LIGHT SCONCES(pair) Art Nouveau bronze two-light sconces, early 20th c., flower bud socket covers, openwork backplate with central shell, tapering end, in need of wiring, approx 20.25"h, 10"w, 4.25"d, 8lbs total SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Art Nouveau Bronze Hanging Fixture with (9) Quezal ShadesArt Nouveau Bronze Hanging Fixture with (9) Quezal Shades Early 20th century. Patinaed bronze with decorated Quezal pulled feather shades. Ht. 42 in. The Estate of Al Turner, Bonita Springs, FL.See Sold Price
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryAustrian Art Nouveau Patinated Bronze, Brass & Chunk Glass Table LampUS$3,000
Oct 03BidhausHandel Reverse Painted Scenic Lamp 20in Art Nouveau Antique Bronze Multi-ColorUS$11(2 bids)
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsTiffany Studios Geometric Floor Lamp Art Nouveau 78in Height Bronze PatinatedUS$10(1 bid)
Oct 15Akiba GalleriesAuguste Blache & Lucien Marcel Bing Art Nouveau Stoneware & Silvered Bronze VaseUS$25
Oct 04Mynt AuctionsTiffany Studios Art Nouveau Floor Lamp, 63in Tall, Art Glass & Bronze, Circa 1910US$10