Sold2017*ADDISON, ROBERT(1924-1988 American) Interior scene with woman and cat, framed oil on canvas, signed and dated indistinctly lower right, approximate image size 40" x 32", frame 46" x 38".See Sold Price
Sold2018*ADDISON, ROBERT(1924-1988 American) "Day" from "Moods of Light" suite, unframed serigraph, signed lower right, numbered printer's proof lower left, approximate work size 30" x 23", comes with certificate of authentiSee Sold Price
Sold2018*ADDISON, ROBERT(1924-1988 American) W. Carousel, framed serigraph, signed in pencil lower right, numbered lower left 199/250, approximate work size by sight 24 1/4" x 18 1/2", frame 32 1/4" x 26 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2015*ADDISON, ROBERT(1924-1988 American) Winter landscape with house, framed serigraph, signed in pencil lower right and numbered from artist proof edition of 25 impressions lower left, approximate image size by sight 18See Sold Price
Sold2017*ADDISON, ROBERTBloch Drugs, unframed lithograph, signed lower right and numbered PP.See Sold Price
Sold2017*ADDISON, ROBERTVictorian home with birdhouse, unframed serigraph, signed lower right, numbered AP.See Sold Price
Sold2017*ADDISON, ROBERT2 unframed lithographs, winter scene with picket fence and winter scene with corner store, corner store is signed lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2017*ADDISON, ROBERTVictorian home with cellar door, unframed lithograph, signed lower right,See Sold Price
Sold2017*ADDISON, ROBERTVictorian home with cellar door, unframed lithograph, signed lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2017*ADDISON, ROBERT2 unframed color proof lithographs, winter scene with wagon, *marked unfinished trial proof), and house with telephone pole, both signed lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2017*ADDISON, ROBERTWinter scene with wagon, unframed lithograph, signed lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2017*ADDISON, ROBERTApartment building, unframed lithograph, signed lower right, numbered PP.See Sold Price
Sold2018*ADDISON, ROBERT(1924-1988 American) "Dark Entry", unframed serigraph, signed lower right, numbered printer's proof lower left, approximate work size 23 1/2" x 29 1/2", comes with certificate of authenticity.See Sold Price
Sold2017*ADDISON, ROBERTFarm scene with wagon parts, unframed lithograph, signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2015Robert Addison (American, 1924-1988) The Barn Window.Robert Addison (American, 1924-1988) The Barn Window. Watercolor and gouache on paper. Signed "Robert W. Addison" in lower left corner. Provenance: Merrill Chase Galleries, Chicago Sight: 18" x 15"See Sold Price
Sold2016Robert Addison (American, 1924-1988) Untitled Home.Robert Addison (American, 1924-1988) Untitled Home. Watercolor on paper, signed LR Sight: 15" x 19" Frame: 19.5" x 23.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT ADDISON SKETCH BOOK(1924-1988 American), Early student sketch book by artist for fall term of 1947 at the Art Institute of Chicago, contains approximately 100 ink, pencil and wash sketches on paper of figures, front covSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT ADDISON13 Robert Addison unframed works on paper, including castles, etc., including 3 are double sided, largest paper size 12" x 14", originally purchased from the Addison estate.See Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Addison (American, 1924-1988) Boise Cottage.Robert Addison (American, 1924-1988) Boise Cottage. Watercolor, circa 1950-51, signed lower right. Provenance: Merrill Chase Galleries, Chicago 18" x 11.75" Frame: 32" x 25.25"See Sold Price
Sold2016Robert Addison (American, 1924-1988) Untitled StreetRobert Addison (American, 1924-1988) Untitled Street Scene. Watercolor on paper, signed LR Sight: 11.5" x 15.5" Frame: 16" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT ADDISON11 unframed works, lithographs and prints, some trial proofs, one piece, brick house is signed lower right.See Sold Price
4 days LeftRobert Slawinski Auctioneers, Inc.LADYS SOUTH SEA PEARL NECKLACE W/ 14KT CLASPUS$100(1 bid)