Sold2015ROUND ACOMA POTTERY JAR, APPROX 15"H X 15"WROUND ACOMA POTTERY JAR, APPROX 15"H X 15"WSee Sold Price
Sold2020Japanese drip glazed pottery jar and vaseJapanese drip glazed pottery jar and vase, 20th c., incl. a large jar with slightly spouted pouring hole near base, unmarked, and a large vase, approx. 26"h x 13"w (larger), 17"h x 15"w (smaller)See Sold Price
Sold2016Vladimir Kagan Curved Walnut Frame TableGlass round top. Approx. 15" H x 40" W. (5064) Small chip on base.See Sold Price
Sold2022Isamu Noguchi for Herman Miller cocktail tableIsamu Noguchi for Herman Miller cocktail table, 20th c., with associated round glass tabletop, table base signed, approx. 15"h x 29"w Provenance: Property from the Collection of a Media ExecutiveSee Sold Price
2020Native American Acoma Ceramic Pottery VaseNative American Acoma Ceramic Pottery Vase. Great condition. 10.5" h x 15.5" w.See Sold Price
Sold2022Old Japanese drip glaze pottery Funa-TokkuriOld Japanese drip glaze pottery Funa-Tokkuri, Late Momoyama/Early Edo Period, old sake bottle used on ships, brown glazed with mottled and drip overglaze unmarked, approx. 15"h x 10"w Provenance: TheSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lobi Bateba Double Head Figure, Burkina FasoCarved wood female shrine figure with two heads, breasts and round belly suggesting fertility, positioned with hands cupping abdomen. On custom gallery stand. Approx. 33" H. x 15 " W x 8" D. ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2015HOLLYWOOD REGENCY METAL ROPE AND TASSEL ETAGERE, 3HOLLYWOOD REGENCY METAL ROPE AND TASSEL ETAGERE, 3 ROUND GLASS SHELVES, GOLD FINISH, TASSEL FORM FEET, APPROX 5'H X 15"WSee Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Asian Antique Chinese Glazed Pottery Guanyin Buddha Statue Wood BaseSigned Asian Antique Chinese Glazed Pottery Guanyin Buddha Statue Wood Base. Signed at the bottom. Approx. Dimensions: 15.5"H x 11"WSee Sold Price
Sold20242 PC. ROBERT GUENTHER ART GLASS BOWL & VASE2 PC. ROBERT GUENTHER ART GLASS BOWL & VASE: 1) Robert Guenther round glass bowl on stand w/ etched signature at base. Approx. 6.5" h x 20" dia. 2) Robert Guenther signed vase, approx. 15" h x 6.75" dSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Chinese Warrior on Tiger Pottery Roof TileAntique Chinese polychromed hand crafted pottery roof tile sculpture depicting a warrior riding atop tiger-back. Measures approx. 15" W x 13- 7/8" H. From a Palm Beach estate. Local pickup or Third PaSee Sold Price
Sold2022GROUPING OF FRENCH ANTIQUE PROVENCAL POTTERYIncluding decorative green platter, yellow oil dish/tapenade server, daily usage bowl, and hard cider jar. c. Late 19th-early 20th century. Dimensions: (Largest) H 16" x W 15.25" x D 14" Condition: LaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Quarter Round Dormer WindowsLate 19th C / 20th C Window Frames each measuring approximately 21" H x 24" W on the outside frame, approx 8" D, and the window that opens within the frame is approx 15"W with 2 hinges and a latch. OnSee Sold Price
Sold2016Glass round sphere lamp and articulating burnishedfinish lamp. Approx. Dimensions (without glass): H 32" x W 9.5" Approx. Dimensions (with glass): H 30" x W 15"See Sold Price
Sold202014K Yellow Gold & Diamond Pendant Necklace14K yellow gold and diamond pendant necklace, one round brilliant-cut diamond, approx: .05ct., color: H, clarity: SI2. Stamped: "14K." Pendant: 1.062" L x 0.25" W x 0062" H, chain: 15.5" L. Approx: 1.See Sold Price
Sold2021Mary Ann Hampton Acoma Pottery Wedding VaseOverall excellent condition. Approx. dimensions 7.5 in. H x 5 in. Dia. Weight 15 oz.See Sold Price
Sold2021B. Garcia Acoma Geometric Sun Painted Clay PotOverall excellent condition. Approx. dimensions 4.5 in. H x 6 in. W. Weight 15.2 oz.See Sold Price
Sold202314kt Yellow Gold and Diamond Tennis BraceletA 14kt Yellow Gold and Diamond Tennis Bracelet, Set with 49 round brilliant cut diamonds approx. 0.15-0.18 pts., G-H color, VS2-SI2 clarity. Approx. weight: 15.6 dwts Dimensions: L: 7 x W: 1/8 in. TheSee Sold Price
Sold202014K White Gold & Diamond Wide Bracelet14K white gold wide bracelet with 469 round brilliant-cut diamonds (H-I, SI2-I1, approx: 15 ct tw). Measures 7" L x 0.75" W. Approx 49.9 dwt. (inclusive); gold tested.See Sold Price
Sold20222 PC. CHINESE ROOF TILES OF WARRIORS ON FISH2 PC. CHINESE ROOF TILES OF WARRIORS ON FISH: Comprising; 1- Polychromed Warrior, & 1- Polychromed Warrior on Fish. Both mounted on stands. Largest Approx. 15" h x 15" w x 6" d.See Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Coca Cola Clock GroupingIncludes a Coca Cola clock measuring approx. 15"h x 15"w, various Coca Cola advertising and a 1967 Coke bottle cap set.See Sold Price
Sold2023CAST IRON PUTTO & BIRD LOW BIRD BATHCast iron low bird bath, seated putto and bird on rim of shell-form basin, rising on round base, approx 15.75"h, 15"w, 14"d **PLEASE NOTE: All the cast stone and garden pieces in this auction have inhSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Gilt Brass 2-Light Empire Style SconcesApprox. 15" H with shade x 15" W. From the liquidation of Barnette Shure Antiques in Valley Stream, NY.See Sold Price
Sold2021Native American, Hohokam, Bi-chrome Pottery JarNative American, Hohokam, Polychrome Pottery Jar | Approx. Dimensions: 8" H x 7" W | Provenance: Ex. Robert Pinson, Adina, Texas.See Sold Price
Oct 11Ethnika Home Decor & Antiques18k Gold Pear Shaped Brazilian Citrine Quartz /Diamond Ring Size 6US$990
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsEmma Chino Acoma, NM Pueblo Southwestern Native American polychrome pottery jar 7 1/4"H x 8 1/2"WUS$50(1 bid)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsAcoma Pueblo Southwestern Native American polychrome pottery canteen jar and twist handle vase. 8"HUS$50(1 bid)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsAcoma New Mexico Pueblo Southwestern Native American polychrome pottery jar, 1960s/70s. 6 1/4"H x 7US$10
Oct 26Premier Auction GalleriesFine Blue Victorian Art Glass 3 Horn Flower Epergne w BasketsUS$110(2 bids)