Sold2024DISTLER TIN WINDUP MERCEDES BENZ D-3200 WITH ORGINAL BOX 9.5 InchesThis 9.5" gorgeous yellow convertible car is the Distler's Mercedes Benz D-3200 wind-up sports car. It was made in "US-Zone Germany", which denotes it's origin to be from the late 1940s-mid-1950s. ThiSee Sold Price
Sold2023DISTLER TIN WINDUP PACKARD CONVERTIBLE w/ BOXAll original and complete. Has gear shift inside the car. Windup works. With Distler key. Boxed 10" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2023DISTLER TIN WINDUP BMW CONVERTIBLEAll original and complete. Has gear shift inside the car. Windup works. With Distler key. Windshield loose on 1 side. 10" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2023DISTLER TIN WINDUP PACKARD CONVERTIBLEAll original and complete. Has gear shift inside the car. Windup works. With Distler key.10" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2023German Distler Tin Windup Packard Convertible CarGerman Distler tin windup Packard convertible car. The car was tested and works when held in the air but not when set on the ground. The key is not included. The car has some surface rust to the chromSee Sold Price
Sold2023DISTLER TIN WINDUP MERCEDES BENZ CONVERTIBLEAll original and complete. Has gear shift inside the car. Windup works. With Distler key. 10" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2024Distler Tin Windup Mercedes Benz ConvertibleDistler tin windup Mercedes Benz convertible. Unique stick shift inside the car that changes how fast the car goes. The windup mechanism works with the replacement key. The car has damage to the rearSee Sold Price
Sold2024GERMAN TIN DISTLER WIND-UP JAQUAR CONVERTIBLEDistler wind-up convertible Jaguar. Marked Made in US Zone Germany. Bright yellow with red seating,Nickel grill and bumpers, white wall tires. Spare tire on back with original signedkey. Front and reaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mint Distler German Tin Convertible Wind UpDistler German Tin Convertible Wind Up. Distler multi-function working wind up Packard cabriolet in bright pristine condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Distler German Tin Wind Up Mercedes CarDistler German Tin Wind Up Mercedes Convertible Car. Fine working condition, multi function clockwork car.See Sold Price
Sold2017Distler Model Convertible Tin Wind-UpUS Zone Germany, with key. 10 1/4" L. Working, good condition, some very sporadic tiny spots of fading, needs cleaning.See Sold Price
Sold2016Japanese Tin Wind-Up Convertible. Circa 1950s. BlueJapanese Tin Wind-Up Convertible. Circa 1950s. Blue convertible with yellow interior and driver in hat, license plate reading MM-19-56. With wind key, mechanism operating. 7 x 3 x 2. Structurally sounSee Sold Price
Sold2016Distler German Tin Packard Split Window Wind Up CoDistler Packard Split Window Key Wind Convertible, tin, 10 inches. Excellent working condition with original Distler key.See Sold Price
Sold2024Japan Cragstan Ford Fairlane Battery Op Toy CarVintage 1960s Japan (Cragstan) blue Ford Fairlane 500 Skyliner convertible battery operated tin litho toy car. Condition: Drives in reverse and steers. Does not drive forward. Remote gets hot when on-See Sold Price
Sold20162 GERMAN TIN VEHICLES, DISTLER FORD9 1/2 in long, Auto Service Wrecker, 18 in long, both are windup working, C6-7.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of German Tin Distler Cabriolet CarsPair of German Tin Distler Convertible Cars. Multi-function clockwork wind up cars with keys with gear shifter & steering. MG Wanderer and Cabriolet Packard type coupe. Both Excellent 10 1/4 inches loSee Sold Price
Sold2020Distler Limousine & Ford Model TDistler Limousine has a flywheel mechanism. Ford Model T is windup. 1920's Made of Tin. 5 1/4" - 5 3/4" Long. Flywheel works, windup does not. Limousine in Good Condition, creases in roof. Model T inSee Sold Price
Sold2020LOT OF 6 VARIOUS TIN-LITHO WIND-UP, FRICTION, ANDLot includes:Tin-litho convertible with remote control; Distler wind-up convertible; Mercedes friction race car; cord friction automobile; Phantom friction automobile; and friction Gunthermann bus. VaSee Sold Price
Sold20232 MINIC FORDSHandpainted tin, windup working, 1M Saloon, blue, 2M Light Van, green, w/orig box, C8.See Sold Price
Sold2023MINIC 1M FORD VANHandpainted tin, blue, windup working, minor surface oxidation on roof, 1 tire worn, prewar, C7-8.See Sold Price
Sold2023GESCHA & DISTLER PATENT AUTOSHandpainted tin, Gescha Auto, red, 4 1/4 in long, Distler Auto, blue, 4 3/4 in long, both are windup working, ca 1935, C7.See Sold Price
Sold20161956 FORD TWO DOOR CONVERTIBLEHaji, a classic style auto done in light and dark blue colors, nickel trim overall, tin litho interior seating, rubber tires, steering wheel turns wheels, friction driven, rear trunk Ford emblem readsSee Sold Price
Sold202312 AUTO UNION RACERSlitho tin, made in US Zone Germany, #3, 4 3/4 in, Distler, 6 in, windup working, Distler, 9 1/4 in, windup not working, Silver, 4 in, Yellow, 4 in, Green, 4 3/4 in, Blue, 5 1/4 in, blue aluminum RacerSee Sold Price
Sold2024DISTLER TIN WINDUP MAN WITH 3 FACESGerman tin windup Man with 3 Faces. Wind the toy and the man covers his face with top hat and the face changes from Black, Chinese, and Caucasian. All original and complete. Windup works and faces chaSee Sold Price