Sold2015Church Arm & Hammer Baking Soda Fish SignBeautiful, original lithographed canvas poster of a brook trout in a stream going after a fishing fly. Copyright by Dwight & Company. Also shows a box of Church & Company's Soda of New York. Circa 189See Sold Price
Sold2023ARM & HAMMER SODA "USEFUL BIRDS OF AMERICA" PAPER LITHOGRAPH W/ BIRDS OF AMERICA GRAPHIC.Maker mark "Church & Dwight Limited." C. 1910s Arm & Hammer Soda "Useful Birds of America" paper lithograph display, uniquely displayed in a shadowbox frame. CONDITION: Sign has fair color throughout,See Sold Price
Sold2017Advertising Tins7 antique & vintage advertising tins 3"-10": Contadina Olive oil (no lid), Pompeian Olive Oil, Arm & Hammer Soda by Church & Co. (with handle), Fleischmann's Baking Powder, Henry Heide Almond Paste (nSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 8: Arm & Hammer Baking Soda Boxes.This lot contains unused boxes of Arm & Hammer Refined Crystals Sal Soda, Soda Bicarbonate and Washing Soda. These are all NOS with the product inside. The boxes do have some soiling, fading and creasSee Sold Price
Sold2022(on-142) ARM & HAMMER BAKING SODA BIRD CARDSConsists of 1922 cards and 1924 cards. 1) Two complete sets of 30 each 1922. one set missing #10 & #28. All in good condition. 2) Two sets of 1924 cards. One set complete with 30 cards. Second set misSee Sold Price
Sold2017CI "Arm & Hammer Baking Soda" BankArm & Hammer Baking Soda" Bank, CI, only 200 were made for company employees in "1976See Sold Price
Sold2024Trade Cards: Arm & Hammer Baking Soda [180717]Lot of 17 colorful vintage trade cards from the Arm & Hammer Baking Soda company featuring birds of America. All 2 x 3 inches, with species information on the back.See Sold Price
Sold2024[TRADING CARDS]. A chromolithograph placard for getting a n...[TRADING CARDS]. A chromolithograph placard for getting a non-sport card in every package of Arm & Hammer baking soda. 368 x 279 mm, eyelet, light wear at corners, some discoloration or overpainting aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arm and Hammer Soda sign, RARE!6"x14" SST Arm and Hammer Soda sign, RARE! -FairSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arm & Hammer Brand Soda SIgn13.5"x16.5", single-sided cardboard sign, has good color, corner damage, rated 8.25See Sold Price
Sold20235 Printed Signs5 Printed signs- Telephone, Closed, Gasoline 25c, 10c Win Cigarettes sign, and an Arm and Hammer Soda sign.See Sold Price
Sold2023COLLECTION OF 7: ARM & HAMMER SODA CARDSTOCK LITHOGRAPHS W/ BIRD GRAPHICS.Maker mark "Copyright 1915 by Church & Dwight Co." A collection of seven c. 1910s Arm & Hammer Soda cardstock lithographs with an outstanding variety of bird graphics. CONDITION: (A) Flycatcher (KingbSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arm & Hammer Soda Advertising Clock & Calendar.5 x 6.5 inches. Condition reports are not available for the items in this catalog. These are antique and vintage items, and will show signs of use and wear. We have attempted to show any obvious defecSee Sold Price
Sold2024Arm & Hammer Soda Dovetailed boxNice original graphics on both sides and original label on 1 end. No access to interior of box, top is nailed. 15.5in long 12in wide 9in tall.See Sold Price
Sold2017A SEVEN PIECE GROUP OF DECORATIVE ARTSA SEVEN PIECE GROUP OF DECORATIVE ARTS. Comprising an exotic clam shell snuff box with silvered mounts, an Italian silver mounted walnut shell stamped Gumps, an Arm & Hammer soda match safe, a quadrupSee Sold Price
Sold2023Crystal Baking Soda Metal Signrated 8.75, 10"x28", DST sign has good color and shine, has light wear and a few fine scratchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arm & Hammer Metal Sign [154461]Orange and black Arm & Hammer metal sign by Kellogg & Bulkeley Co. 13.5x6.5". Moderate wear to front.Date: Country (if not USA): State: City: Provenance: Gary Bracken CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of 3: Match Holders And Strikers.Lot includes match strikers from Church & Co's Arm & Hammer, Players Navy Cut Tobacco and Milford Furniture Store. All three have minor wear and light soiling. Condition:(Very Good - Excellent).DimensSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Trading Cards Animals Arm Hammer Church and others lot 14Vintage Trading Cards Animals Arm Hammer Church and others lot 14See Sold Price
Sold2020Group of 80+ : Antique (1890s-1920s) Advertising CardsLargest example measures 3.75 x 5 inches and includes "McLaughlin's XXXX Coffee", "Arm & Hammer". "Church & Dwight Co" and othersSee Sold Price
Sold2016Country store boxes & tins (4), Arm & Hammer & Dr.Country store boxes & tins (4), Arm & Hammer & Dr. Prices Baking Powder wood boxes, both Exc cond, Klotz Biscuit & Anchor Coffee tins, VG/VG+ cond, largest 9"H x 20"W x 16"D.See Sold Price
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real Estate1920's "Arm & Hammer", "Cow Soda" & This way Advertising SignsUS$5(1 bid)
3 hrs LeftActivity AuctionsVintage Sunbeam Bread Little Miss Sunbeam Metal Sign 24" x 12" GAS OIL SODA COLAUS$900
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryTiffany Glass & Decorating Co. "The Good Shepherd" WindowUS$30,000
Oct 05Matthew Bullock AuctioneersVintage Safe-T Cones Illinois Baking Co. Chicago Illinois Advertising Cardboard Easel SignUS$20(2 bids)