Sold2022Angelo Lelii (1915-1987) TriennaleAngelo Lelii (1915-1987)TriennaleFloor lampLacquered metal and brassEdited by ArredoluceArredoluce monogramModel created circa 1960H 200 × L 98 × W 98 cm (variable)Bibliography: 'ArredoluceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alvar Aalto (1898-1976) SienaAlvar Aalto (1898-1976)SienaSet of four curtainsFabricEdited by ArtekModel created in 1954H 200 × L 290 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Biblia latinaBiblia latina Venezia, F.Renner, 1483. In 4°. Testo in gotica su due colonne, alla prima carta iniziale F riccamente decorata con l'immagine di un prelato in abiti rossi, festone laterale in rosso, rSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jesus Rafael Soto (Venezuelan b. 1923), "Untitled"...JESUS RAFAEL SOTO (Venezuelan b. 1923) "Untitled" c. 1980 Serigraph, framed under acrylic 25 1/4" x 25 1/4" framed Signed and numbered "20/200" l.c., "A Singular Vision" exhibition label on verso, "CoSee Sold Price
Sold2017ARTURO FERRARIMilano 1861 - 1932 Un raggio di sole nel chiostro Firmato 'Ferrari Arturo ' in basso a sinistra Olio su tela, cm 46,5X27 Artista capace di trasferire sulla tela l'immagine poetica e romantica di vedutSee Sold Price
Sold2021GIOVAN BATTISTA LAMA (attr. a)(Napoli, 1673 - 1748) Martirio di San Gennaro Olio su tavola, cm 45X31 L'immagine presenta caratteri di stile peculiari della scuola napoletana e strette affinità con Luca Giordano e Paolo De MatteisSee Sold Price
Sold2022BEDINI. Ritratto.Policarpo Bedini. Ritratto.XIX secoloTempera su cartoncino, firmata. 185x138 mm. Incollato su foglio di supporto. Firma con pennello sotto l’immagine a sinistra “P. Bedini Pin” OttimSee Sold Price
Sold2022Popular Prints. Raphael SADELER, da. Estate - Inverno.[Da: Raphael Sadeler I]. Estate – Inverno.Venezia, Giacomo Franco, fine del XVI secolo 2 Tavole incise all’acquaforte. Fogli mm. 345x225. Margini. Titolo entro l’immagine, al piede qSee Sold Price
Sold2018Saenredam, Vanitas, Vanitatum et Omnia VanitasJan Saenredam, Vanitas, Vanitatum et Omnia Vanitas. 1600 ca. Da Abraham Bloemaert (Gorinchem, 1566 - Utrecht, 1651) Bulino. mm 259x203. Hollstein, 112. Sotto l’immagine da sinistra “See Sold Price
Sold2022REMONDINI. Vanitas Vanitatum et Omnia Vanitas.Vanitas Vanitatum et Omnia Vanitas.Bassano, Remondini, XVIII secolo Incisione al bulino. Foglio mm. 330x230. Margini. Sotto l’immagine versi in italiano e titolo in latino. Buono stato di conserSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vanitas Vanitatum et Omnia VanitasVanitas Vanitatum et Omnia Vanitas. Bassano, Remondini, XVIII secolo. Incisione al bulino. Foglio mm. 330x230. Margini. Sotto l’immagine versi in italiano e titolo in latino. Rarissima tavola con unSee Sold Price
Sold2022GALLI BIBIENA. Different Royal Gardens.Giuseppe GALLI BIBIENA 1696-1757; 1737-1825Different Royal Gardens.post 1750 - ante 1774Incisione su rame. 355x495 mm. Ampi margini. Iscrizioni: sotto l’immagine, a sinistra “J.B. BibienaSee Sold Price
Sold2022GALLI BIBIENA. Royal Courtyard with view.Giuseppe GALLI BIBIENA 1696-1757Royal Courtyard with view.post 1750 - ante 1774Incisione su rame. 360x484 mm. Ampi margini. Iscrizioni: sotto l’immagine, a sinistra “J.B. Bibiena inveni etSee Sold Price
Sold2022GALLI BIBIENA. Royal Square.Giuseppe GALLI BIBIENA 1696-1757; 1737-1825Royal Square.Bassano, Remondini, post 1760Incisione su rame. 315x480 mm. Margini. Iscrizioni: sotto l’immagine, a sinistra “Bibiena inv.”;See Sold Price
Sold2022GULLÈ. Vecchia, fanciulla e cane.Augusta Gullè. Vecchia, fanciulla e cane. Venezia 1842. Disegno a matita. 200x200 mm. Incollato su foglio di supporto. Firma e data a matita sotto l’immagine a destra. Lievi tracce d’See Sold Price
Sold2024Charlotte Perriand (1903-1999) Table, ‘À gorge’Charlotte Perriand (1903-1999)Table, ‘À gorge’Ash woodModel created circa 1954H 72×L 200×W 84cmBibliography:- "Charlotte Perriand, L’Œuvre complète 1956-1968See Sold Price
Sold2022Finn Juhl (1912-1989) JudasFinn Juhl (1912-1989)JudasDining table with extensionsOak and rosewoodEdited by Niels VodderManufacturer's stampModel created circa 1950H 72,5 × L 200 (without extensions) × W 140 cmH 72,5 &See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE QING DYNASTY HUANGHUA ROSEWOOD STRIP CASECHINESE QING DYNASTY HUANGHUA ROSEWOOD STRIP CASE H. 83 cm. L. 200 cm. W. 100 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of imposing white patinated consoles with a central mascaron and bluestone top, 19/20th C.Full title: A pair of imposing white patinated consoles with a central mascaron and bluestone top, 19/20th C. Description: H 92,5 x L 200 x D 86 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the majorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albert Potgieter (born in 1987) ImaniAlbert Potgieter (born in 1987)ImaniDining tableWalnutModel created in 2020H 75 × L 200 × W 90 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert & Trix Haussmann (20th c.) BibbonaRobert & Trix Haussmann (20th c.)BibbonaSideboardCherrywood, marble and glassEdited by UnitaliaModel created in the 1990sH 101 × L 200 × W 61 cmBibliography: G. Gramigna, Repertorio del DesiSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE YELLOW PEAR WOOD THRONE, MING DYNASTYCHINESE YELLOW PEAR WOOD THRONE, MING DYNASTY; L. 200 cm. W. 100 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Mario Federico Roggero (1919-2012), attributed to DeskMario Federico Roggero (1919-2012), attributed toDeskOakModel created circa 1953H 78×L 200×P 100 cmBibliography: D. Alaimo, Mobili di architetti e progettisti torinesi 1945-1965, Deposito CuSee Sold Price
Sold2024Riccardo Dalisi. PoltronaStruttura in legno con rivestimenti in cartapesta e giornale. Creata per l'esposizione Immagine ImprudenteCertificato di autenticità. Prod. Italia, 2010.See Sold Price
Jun 27PiasaFernando Campana (1961-2022) & Humberto Campana (born 1953) Racket Screen 2 – Prototype Screen€7,000
5 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.JOHN T. BIGGERS (American 1924-2001) A PRINT, "Dau Fuskie Race (The First Race Between the TurtleUS$300
5 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.JOHN T. BIGGERS (American 1924-2001) A PRINT, "Dau Fuskie Race (The First Race Between the TurtleUS$300
3 days LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.VITTORIO INTROINI Four modules of the Pellicano bookcase for Saporiti, Italy.€10
4 days LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.ETTORE SOTTSASS (1917-2007) & HANS VON KLIER (1934-2000) Desk from the Linea Direzionale for€340
4 days LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.FRANCO ALBINI (1905-1977) & GINO COLOMBINI (1915-2011) Margherita armchair for Vittorio Bonacina,€160
3 days LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.MANIFATTURA ITALIANA Pair of three-seater sofas with storage table.€700
4 days LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.GAETANO BORSANI Four doors wardrobe for Atelier di Varedo Mobili d'Arte, Varedo.€750
4 days LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.OSVALDO BORSANI (1911-1985) & EUGENIO GERLI (1923-2013) Oval T102A table for Tecno, Varedo.€300
3 days LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)AFRA BIANCHIN (1937) & TOBIA SCARPA (1935). SET OF ARMCHAIR AND SOFA, MODEL ‘RONDA’, CIRCA 1980.€400