Sold2015Vintage Silver Plate Cadillac BowlVintage Silver Plate Cadillac Bowl. Blue Enamel. 5" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2024FISHER Vintage Silver Plate Bowl K19A vintage Fisher silver plate bowl. Marked on base Fisher K19. Measures: 10” diameter x 3” tallSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Silver Plate Bowls Lot Of ThreeThis lot consists of: (1) Gotham Silver On Copper Serving Bowl. 503. Is approx 11" x 11" x3". (1) Silver-Plate 'Basket' serving bowl. Is not marked by the company. Is approx 6 1/2See Sold Price
Sold20227 PC VINTAGE SILVERPLATE BOWLS4 Revere Bowls Largest 9"x9"x4 1/2". 2 Flat Base Mixing Type Bowls Large 9". Bonbon Bowl 6 1/2". Weight on all 4 pds. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate. NO IN HOUSE SHIPPING. *******ShippingSee Sold Price
Sold20229 pc VINTAGE SILVERPLATE BOWLS - PITCHER +9 Vintage Silverplate Bowls, Pitcher and More. Large Paul Revere Bowl Gorham 9" x4 1/4". Paul Revere Bowl 7"x4". F.B. Rogers Paul Revere Bowl 7"x4. 2 Reed & Barton Paul Revere Bowls 3 1/2"x2". Wm RogeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Vintage Silverplate Bowls F.B Rogers GorhamThis lot includes: (1) Gorham YC779 Silverplate Bowl. This is approx 6 1/2" x 6 1/2" x 3" and weighs under one pound at 0.81. (1) F.B. Rogers (Taunton Massachusets) Silverplate Bowl. ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2021Estate Silver Plate & Tin WaresGroup of vintage silver plate, bowl, flatwares and shakers. 11.1inch L, 7.5inch W (largest).See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Silverplate Punch Bowl with Tray and Cups12 Cups and Ladel, EPCA Silverplate by Poole # 426, Bowl 14 1/2" Diameter, 8" Tall, Tray 19" DiameterSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Silverplate Punch Bowl and Cup Set.The bowl is the largest item, with a 14 3/4" diameter and a height of 10 1/2". Both the bowl and the platter underneath are quite heavy, and are marked Rogers. The only item that does not appear to beSee Sold Price
Sold2016VINTAGE CHRISTOFLE SILVERPLATE BOWL, APPROX 13 7/8"WVINTAGE CHRISTOFLE SILVERPLATE BOWL, APPROX 13 7/8"WSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Silverplate Round Bowl Lot of 2Vintage Silverplate Round Bowl Lot of 2 Approximately 2 x 12 _ inches in diameter and 1 x 6 _ inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold20242 pieces silverplate & lot vintage Magazines, silverplate bowl (no insert) & bowl with dragons, plus2 pieces silverplate & lot vintage Magazines, silverplate bowl (no insert) & bowl with dragons, plus lot of several Esquire & Journal MagazinesSee Sold Price
Sold2015Vintage Takashimaya Silverplate Bowl w/ 5 ForksVintage Takashimaya silverplate bowl with five forks in original green velvet box. Bowl has scallop edge detail, hammered outside, four ball feet. 7 1/2" diameter x 2 1/2" H. Forks are 4" long. Good vSee Sold Price
Sold2022STERLING SILVER VINTAGE PLATE & BOWLWeight- 21.3 troy ozs. Diameter- 10" Shipping U.S. $45 plus insuranceSee Sold Price
Sold2017VINTAGE CRYSTAL & SILVER PLATE SWAN BOWL, MOVEABLEVINTAGE CRYSTAL & SILVER PLATE SWAN BOWL, MOVEABLE WINGS, APPROX 5.75"H X 6.5"L, SKU189.07See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Burmese Silver Plate Thabeik BowlSilver plate on copper hand hammered Thabeik bowl in simple ribbed design. Phoenix type bird to the underside. No apparent maker's marks. Excellent condition with mellow patina. 4 1/8" H x 7 3/4" dia.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Gorham Silverplate Serving BowlVintage Gorham Silver-Plate Serving Bowl YC779. Bowl is approx 6 1/2" x 6 1/2" x 3". Bowl is in good, vintage condition with some wearingSee Sold Price
Sold2017VINTAGE CRYSTAL AND SILVER PLATE BOWL ON STAND,VINTAGE CRYSTAL AND SILVER PLATE BOWL ON STAND, HALLMARKED, VERY GOOD CONDITION, 12"W X 6"H, SKU567.49See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage VM Rogers Silver Plate Bowl Filigree DesignVintage VM Rogers Silver Bowl With Filigree Design. The bowl is approx 12" x 12 "x 2". Bowl is in a good, vintage condition with light tarnish.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Gorham Silverplate Sugar Bowl & CreamerVintage Gorham Silverplate Sugar Bowl & Creamer. Pattern #730. "Silver soldered". Is marked with an anchor which means it was made in Birmingham, England. Also has monogrammed initials froSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Assembled Silverplate Punch Bowl SetLarge Vintage Assembled Silverplate Punch Bowl Set. Include: punch bowl, under tray, ladle, and twelve footed cups. Each tableware is properly marked. Punch bowl measures 12-1/2" x 16" diam. Cups measSee Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE ELEGANT SILVERPLATE PUNCH BOWLVINTAGE ELEGANT SILVERPLATE PUNCH BOWL -4 PIECE SET-GLASS BOWL LINER-PERFECT FOR ENTERTAININGSee Sold Price
7 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Silver Plate & Glass Oval Serving BowlUS$25
8 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Oneida Silver Plate Coffee Pot Serving Tray Cream & SugarUS$85
2 days LeftKingston Auction HouseRare Vintage Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Acid Etched Child’s Bowl and Plate Circa 1947-1956US$400
8 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryRogers Silver Plate Footed Tea Pot Creamer & Sugar BowlUS$85
Oct 01Mynt AuctionsVintage Silverplate Epergne with Cut Crystal Bowl, Children in Forest, 25in TallUS$10