Sold2015HUTTON & PACIFIC TRAIN SETO ga, 301 loco, number decal missing from 1 side, tender, tank, gondola, box car & caboose, this is a Japanese copy of the Marx set, C7.See Sold Price
Sold2016LIONEL 2296W CANADIAN PACIFIC TRAIN SETO ga, 2373P & 2373T diesels, 3 #2552 vista domes, 2551 obsv, w/3 bundles of banded Super O track, orig boxes have all flaps & original wrapping paper, orig set box minor wear, C9.See Sold Price
Sold2016Lionel Canadian Pacific Train Set #2296W2373 Canadian Pacific Powered A Unit - Complete and all original, clean and attractive, in like new condition. Nose decals show some slight yellowing from normal age. Includes original box, crisp, cleSee Sold Price
Sold2017LIONEL 2296W CANADIAN PACIFIC TRAIN SETO ga, 2373 Canadian Pacific AA units, power A unit has twin motors, minor nose decal wear, dummy A is playworn w/nose decal wear, 3 #2552 vista domes, 2551 obsv, orig boxes minor wear, 3 have tape onSee Sold Price
Sold2021American Flyer Missouri Pacific Train Set 20540American Flyer Missouri Pacific Train Set 20540 CO PLETE SET WITH BOXES S GAUGESee Sold Price
Sold2023LIONEL CANADIAN PACIFIC TRAIN SETO ga, 2373 power A, small scratch touched up on top of cab, 2373 dummy A, 1 number board replaced, both have minor nose decal wear, 3 #2552 Skyline 500 vista domes, 2 #2553 Blair Manor Pullmans, 1 hasSee Sold Price
Sold2022LIONEL CANADIAN PACIFIC TRAIN SETO ga, 21759 passenger set, factory sealed in orig box, 39106 2-car pack, orig boxes & inserts, C9-10.See Sold Price
Sold2023MARX 25249 CANADIAN PACIFIC TRAIN SETO ga, litho tin, 494 electric 3000 loco, 461 CP tender, 248 Montreal, 247 Toronto, 248 Quebec, 249 Ottawa, 250 Winnipeg, 251 Hamilton, 252 Calgary, 253 Hamilton, w/track & transformer, orig set box &See Sold Price
Sold2021MARX 44464 WESTERN PACIFIC TRAIN SETO ga, 901 WP F7 diesel AB, no broken steps, 1217 Pullman, 1217 vista dome, plastic dome has a minor warp, 1007 obsv, w/track & transformer, orig set box & dividers, C8.See Sold Price
Sold2022MARX 4482 CANADIAN PACIFIC TRAIN SETO ga, 666 die cast loco w/smoke, 1951 tender, chipped, missing 1 front step, 339234 gondola, 259199 box car, door guides glued on, doors are repro, 2366 caboose, w/track & transformer, orig set box &See Sold Price
Sold2023LIONEL CANADIAN PACIFIC TRAIN SETO ga, 8365 power A, 8469 B unit, 8366 dummy A, missing horns, 3 #2552 Skyline 500 vista domes, 2551 Banff Park, orig production Lionel passenger cars w/new stripes, 1 interior passenger strip doesn'tSee Sold Price
Sold2017AMERICAN MODELS UNION PACIFIC TRAIN SETS ga, high rail, AA locos w/6 passenger cars, 1 coach not in orig box, rest orig boxes & inserts, C8.See Sold Price
Sold2023LIONEL SOUTHERN PACIFIC TRAIN SET0 ga, 28036 2-8-0 consolidation loco & tender, Command Equip, RailSounds, Crew Talk, Tower Command, Dyna Chuff, w/coaches 19025, 19019, 19023, 19024, 19026, orig boxes, inserts and set box, C8-9.See Sold Price
Sold2023NEW MARX CANADIAN PACIFIC TRAIN SETO ga, litho tin, 3003 CP loco & tender, 5194 combine, 5191 & 5192 4-car sets, orig boxes & inserts, C8-9.See Sold Price
Sold2015AMERICAN FLYER 6-49602 NORTHERN PACIFIC TRAIN SETS ga, diesel power unit & dummy & 2 B units, w/5 coaches & extra coach 6-48925, orig boxes, set box & inserts, C9.See Sold Price
Sold2021RIVAROSSI UNION PACIFIC TRAIN SETHO ga, 2-rail, R5471 Union Pacific loco & tender, R6997 & R6998 4-car sets, orig boxes & inserts, C9.See Sold Price
Sold2018LIONEL UNION PACIFIC TRAIN SETO ga, 8480 UP AA units, w/cars 7210, 9546, 9545, 9547, 9549, 9548, orig boxes minor wear, C8-9.See Sold Price
Sold2016FLEISCHMANN & PENN LINE NORTHERN PACIFIC TRAIN SETHO ga, 2-rail, AB locos w/4 coaches, orig boxes, C7-8.See Sold Price
Sold2024LIONEL UNION PACIFIC TRAIN SETO ga, 2023 AA diesel set w/passenger cars 2481, 2482, 2483, C7.See Sold Price
Sold2016MARKLIN TEXAS & PACIFIC TRAIN SETHO ga, 3781 digital diesel & electric locos, GM EMD F7, 2 #4081 B units, w/car sets 4579, 4580, 4581 & 4583, orig boxes & inserts, C9.See Sold Price
Sold2015AMERICAN FLYER 6-49601 MISSOURI PACIFIC TRAIN SETS ga, power A & non-powered A diesels w/4 coaches, w/an extra 6-48118 non-powered B unit and 6-48914 coach & 6-48915 vista dome, orig boxes, set box & inserts, C9.See Sold Price
Sold2015AMERICAN FLYER WESTERN PACIFIC TRAIN SETS ga, 49604 California Zephyr 6-piece set w/48112 Railsounds B unit & extra Pullmans, 48929, 48932, 48930, orig boxes & set box minor wear, C9-10.See Sold Price
Sold2020LIONEL UNION PACIFIC TRAIN SETO ga, 18119 UP Alco AA w/horn, 16069 combine, 16070 Pullman, 16071 vista dome, 16071 diner, missing 2 ventilators on roof, 16073 Pullman, scuff mark on end of car, 16074 obsv, orig boxes & inserts forSee Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN FLYER 49601 MISSOURI PACIFIC TRAIN SETO ga, 48118 Missouri Pacific PB-1 non-powered diesel w/cars 48933, 48910, 48911, 48933, 48910, 48914, 48912, orig boxes minor wear, C8-9.See Sold Price
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsRock Island/Southern Pacific RR Arizona Limited 7 Car Set-The Coach Yard-HO ScaleUS$500(1 bid)
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsNorthern Pacific RR 1948 North Coast Ltd 5 Car Psgr Set-Challenger Brass-HO ScaleUS$400(1 bid)
Turner Auctions + AppraisalsWilliams O gauge Union Pacific Heavyweight Passenger Set two tone gray.US$50