Sold2015ANTIQUE CHINESE CARVED BI 19/20TH CENTURYNO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! ANTIQUE CHINESE CARVED BI 19/20TH CENTURY. 17.5 CM WIDE. 800 GRAMS. PROVENANCE - ESTATE OF ALAN KATZ, COLORADO. WITH ORIGINAL RECEIPT FOR $650.See Sold Price
Sold2016ANTIQUE CHINESE CARVED BI 19/20TH CENTURYNO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! ANTIQUE CHINESE CARVED BI 19/20TH CENTURY. 17.5 CM WIDE. 800 GRAMS. PROVENANCE - ESTATE OF ALAN KATZ, COLORADO. WITH ORIGINAL RECEIPT FOR $650.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Chinese Carved White Jade Chilong Bi DiskDESCRIPTION: Fine antique Chinese carved white jade bi disk featuring foliage and chilong at top. CIRCA: 19th Century ORIGIN: China DIMENSIONS: H: 1.75" W: 1.5" Depth: 0.5" - CONDITION: Great conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2017A CHINESE ANTIQUE ARCHAIC JADE BIA Chinese Antique Archaic Jade Bi: Finely Carved, The Jade Of Mottled Medium Brown To Celadon Tones, Western Zhou Dynasty, 9Th-8Th Century Bc; Size: L: 8" (20.32cm)See Sold Price
Sold201619/20TH C CARVED ZITAN CHINESE SIDE WAISTED TABLELate 19th or early 20th century Chinese carved side table, the rectangular flat top, surmounting the waisted apron, raised on straight squared legs joined by straight stretchers. The spandrels carvedSee Sold Price
Sold202319/20th C. Chinese Wood Carved PanelLarge 19/20th Century Chinese Polychrome Painted Wood Carved Panel Depicting an Two Eagles in Relief Display. Measures 15" x 63-1/2". Condition: Surface scuffs and rubbing to the surface otherwise gooSee Sold Price
Sold202319/20th C. Chinese Wood Carved PanelLarge 19/20th Century Chinese Polychrome Painted Wood Carved Panel Depicting an Eagle with Monkey Relief. Measures 15-1/4" x 64-1/8". Condition: small loss to a section of the branch, rubbing otherwisSee Sold Price
Sold2019A PAIR OF CHINESE WOOD CARVED WEN WU GOD OF WEALTH19th century A fine pair of wood carved figures of Chinese Taoism god of wealth, delicately carved of Zhao Gongming and Bi Gan. H:16in(40.6cm) W:8in(20.3cm)See Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese 19 Century Carved Peach Pit PendantChinese 19 Century Carved Peach Pit Pendant with Scholar's in a Garden with a peach tree and a pavilion; now strung with two coral beads and an antique green hardstone "Bi". Good condition with normalSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Chinese Carved Jade Bi DiscAntique Chinese carved jade bi disc; Provenance: the Estate of Ted Adameck; D: 3 1/8"See Sold Price
Sold2015ANTIQUE CHINESE CARVED JADE BI - HAN DYNASTYNO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! ANTIQUE CHINESE CARVED JADE BI - HAN DYNASTY. 9.5 CM WIDE. 90 GRAMS. PROVENANCE - THE DR. HELGA WALL-APELT COLLECTIONSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANTIQUE CHINESE CARVED JADE BI - HAN DYNASTYNO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! ANTIQUE CHINESE CARVED JADE BI - HAN DYNASTY. 9.5 CM WIDE. 90 GRAMS. PROVENANCE - THE DR. HELGA WALL-APELT COLLECTIONSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Chinese Carved Jadeite Bi PendantAntique Chinese Carved Jadeite Bi Pendant, diameter 50mmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot Of 2 Antique Chinese Vases, 19-20th CenturyLot Of 2 Antique Chinese Vases, 19-20th Century. Measures approx. from 5" to 7 1/4" tall. Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition reports or photos priSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair of Antique Chinese Jade Carved Bi DiscsPair of Antique Chinese Jade Carved Bi Discs. Each measures 7/8ths of an inch in diameter. These test as Jadeite on the Presidium.See Sold Price
Sold2019Two Antique Chinese Jade Bi DiscsTwo antique Chinese carved jade bi discs; Provenance: the Estate of Ted Adameck; D: 2 1/4" (each, approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Chinese Jade Bi DiscDESCRIPTION: An antique Chinese carved jade bi disc. Features a rotund form with an interior aperture, engraved with Qilin motifs and ruyi designs. Composed of a white jade foundation with dark greenSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pr of antique Chinese carved wood panels 19-20th cPr of antique Chinese carved wood panels 19th c. Measures 36" x 18"See Sold Price
Sold2015ANTIQUE CHINESE CARVED SPINACH JADE BI - MING DYNASTYNO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! ANTIQUE CHINESE CARVED SPINACH JADE BI - MING DYNASTY COPYING HAN DYNASTY STYLE. 8.8 CM WIDE. 91 GRAMS. PROVENANCE - ESTATE OF ALAN KATZ, COLORADO.See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE CHINESE HAND CARVED JADE BI DISCAn antique Chinese hand carved jade bi disc featuring a flat artifact with a circular hole in the center. It holds immense cultural and spiritual significance in Chinese history, believed to be a symbSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANTIQUE CHINESE CARVED AMETHYST - 19TH CENTURYNO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! FIRST BID AT STARTING PRICE MAY GET IT. ANTIQUE CHINESE CARVED AMETHYST - 19TH CENTURY. 17 CM TALL. 954 GRAMS. PROVENANCE - BETHESDA MD ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2016ANTIQUE MINIATURE CHINESE CARVED JADE BIFlat jade disc with a circular hole in the center, carved with grain pattern all over the jade. D: 2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2015ANTIQUE CHINESE CARVED SPINACH JADE BI - MING DYNASTYNO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! ANTIQUE CHINESE CARVED SPINACH JADE BI - MING DYNASTY COPYING HAN DYNASTY STYLE. 8.8 CM WIDE. 91 GRAMS. PROVENANCE - ESTATE OF ALAN KATZ, COLORADO.See Sold Price
Sold2017ANTIQUE CARVED CELADON JADE BIAntique Chinese carved celadon jade bi disc; with a central ring of ruyi motifs, encircled by an openwork foliate border; Provenance: The Woods Family Trust; D: 2 5/8"See Sold Price
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA CHINESE CARVED RED CORAL FIGURE, 19/20TH CENTURY. In the form of branches with two ladies£120
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA CHINESE CARVED SOAPSTONE FIGURE OF GUANYIN, 19/20TH CENTURY. The figure seated dressed in robes£50(1 bid)
5 days LeftAuction WallstreetAntique Chinese Carved Sandalwood Figure of a Sitiing Man19th centuryUS$10
5 days LeftAuction WallstreetAntique Chinese Carved Sandalwood Figurine of a Sitting Man in a Robe 19th centuryUS$10(1 bid)
5 days LeftAuction WallstreetAntique Chinese Carved wood Figure of a Sitting Old Man 19th centuryUS$10
5 days LeftAuction WallstreetAntique Chinese Carved wood Figure of a Sitting Man in a Robe Holding a Bowl 19th centuryUS$10
5 days LeftAuction WallstreetAntique Chinese Carved Sandalwood Figure of a Sitting Man in a Robe 19th centuryUS$10
Oct 13Novartia AuctionsAntique Chinese carved shadow agate goldfish plaque, Qing dynasty, 19th century.€450
5 days LeftAuction WallstreetAntique Chinese Carved wood Figurine of a Standing Man 19th centuryUS$10(1 bid)
5 days LeftAuction WallstreetAntique Chinese Carved Sandalwood Figure of a Sitting Man in a Robe 19th centuryUS$10
5 days LeftAuction WallstreetAntique Chinese Carved wood Figure of a Standing Man Holding up a Cup 19th centuryUS$10
5 days LeftAuction WallstreetAntique Chinese Carved Sandalwood Figurine of a Standing Man 19th centuryUS$10
Oct 19Time ArtLate 19th Century Antique Chinese Qing Dynasty Carved Red Lacquer Butterfly Alter Storage CabinetCA$100