Sold2017Steigel Type Blown Glass Cologne Bottle.Steigel Type Blown Colorless Glass Cologne Bottle. Polychrome floral and foliate enamel decoration. 6-3/4" high. Condition: Good with minor losses to enameling, missing pewter screw cap.See Sold Price
Sold2017ASSORTED BLOWN GLASS COLOGNE BOTTLES, LOT OF SEVENASSORTED BLOWN GLASS COLOGNE BOTTLES, LOT OF SEVEN, various colors, including two opaline, an amber Victorian enamel-decoration, and a canary waisted six-panel. Various makers. 19th/early 20th centurySee Sold Price
Sold20151920s THOMAS WEBB BLUE, BOHEMIAN BLOWN COLOGNE BOTTLESWE SHIP! The AEAA is proud to present this gorgeous pair of 1920s vintage blown glass cologne bottles. The first is a lovely Bohemian rose tinted excellent faceted bottle with button pattern and leadSee Sold Price
Sold2022Stiegel-Type Blown Glass Bottle and Tumbler.Stiegel-Type Blown Colorless Glass Cologne Bottle and Tumbler. Both with copper wheel engraved decoration. Provenance: Sam Stayer Estate, Mt. Joy, PA, Birmingham, AL. 4" and 6-1/4"h. Condition: Very gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Stiegel-Type Blown Enameled Cologne Bottle.Stiegel-Type Blown Glass Enameled Cologne Bottle. Polychrome floral and foliate double-sided enamel decoration. Provenance: Sam Stayer Estate, Mt. Joy, PA, Birmingham, AL. 5-3/4"h. Condition: Very gooSee Sold Price
Sold20151980s FENTON 7101 AK, SWEDISH COBALT COLOGNE BOTTLESWE SHIP! The AEAA is proud to present this gorgeous pair of 1980s blown glass large cologne bottles with original stoppers. The first is a large Swedish 1980s avant-garde free form, crystal cobalt horSee Sold Price
Sold2022Stiegel Type Blown Opaque White Glass Cologne Bottle.Stiegel Type Blown Opaque White Glass Cologne Bottle. Having enamel polychrome floral and foliate decoration. 4-1/4"h. Condition: Good with rim chips and minor enamel loss.See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Blown Mold Cobalt Glass Cologne Bottles.Two Blown Mold Cobalt Blue Glass Ribbed Cologne Bottles. One with Stopper. Provenance: Sam Stayer Estate, Mt. Joy, PA, Birmingham, AL. Tallest 6"h. Condition: Very good.See Sold Price
Sold2022Stiegel Type Blown Enamel-Decorated Cologne Bottle.Stiegel Type Colorless Blown Glass Enamel-Decorated Cologne Bottle. Polychrome bird, floral and foliate design. 6"h. Condition: Very good with minor enamel loss, missing pewter screw cap.See Sold Price
Sold2015Blown Cobalt Blue Glass Ribbed Cologne Bottle.Blown Three Mold Cobalt Blue Glass Ribbed Cologne Bottle with Stopper. 6-1/2"h. Condition: Very good.See Sold Price
Sold2022Green Glass Scent Bottle w/Gilt EnamelLikely French, late Victorian hand blown green glass scent or cologne bottle decorated with ribbon tied floral baskets in gilt enamel. Approx. height 6.62 in.See Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Continental Amethyst & Silver DecanterAntique Continental Amethyst & Silver Decanter. Blown amethyst glass bottle with low grade silver figural stopper. Measures 11 inches in height.See Sold Price
Sold2020Continental Ruby Coloured Glass Octagonal PerfumeContinental Ruby Coloured Glass Octagonal Perfume/ Cologne Bottle and Stopper. Early 20th Century. Height 2 7/8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023ASSORTED BLOWN-MOLDED CONTINENTAL GLASS BOTTLES, LOT OF FIVEASSORTED BLOWN-MOLDED CONTINENTAL GLASS BOTTLES, LOT OF FIVE, comprising four olive-green square tapered "case gin" bottles of various sizes, and a light-green molded oblong "bladdSee Sold Price
Sold2018CONTINENTAL BLOWN AND GILT-DECORATED - RUBY-STAINEDCONTINENTAL BLOWN AND GILT-DECORATED - RUBY-STAINED COLOGNE BOTTLE, ruby red, floral decoration, teardrop stopper, polished pontil mark. Probably Bohemian. Fourth quarter 19th century. 9 3/8" HOA, 6"See Sold Price
Sold2021Amber Lobed Swirl Barber's Bitter Cologne BottleFirst half 19thC. Pewter top on a brown lobed lightweight blown glass bottle featuring a swirl design. Has a 2.5" interior line (tight crack) on the side, with what appears to be fine mist drops of paSee Sold Price
Sold2017Boston Sandwich Glass Cologne Bottle, yellowopaline type with white flower stopper, blown-molded, oval hobnail, stopper and bottle have matching number 1, 1845-1870, 5 7/8". Literature Parallels B & K III, figure #3120, undamaged with expectedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Steuben Bristol Yellow Glass Cologne BottleDESCRIPTION: Steuben Bristol yellow ribbed cologne, optic ribbed mold-assisted blown lead glass. Marked "Steuben" Shape #6237 Reference: See shape #1414, p. 240. Frederick Carder and Steuben Glass bySee Sold Price
Sold2021CASED AND CUT 19TH C. CONTINENTAL GLASS WITH SILVERThe two amber cut to clear decanters with .800 silver rococo motif mounts are offered with a pair of nice quality blue-cut-to-clear cruets or cologne bottles with notched stoppers, no markings. MeasurSee Sold Price
Sold2018ASSORTED PRESSED GLASS COLOGNE BOTTLES, LOT OF TWOASSORTED PRESSED GLASS COLOGNE BOTTLES, LOT OF TWO, medium green and emerald green, comprising a hexagonal arches example with a blown stopper, and a diamond-motif with a cut-fluted stopper. Various mSee Sold Price
Sold2017ASSORTED CANARY GLASS COLOGNE BOTTLES, LOT OF THREEASSORTED CANARY GLASS COLOGNE BOTTLES, LOT OF THREE, comprising two Bohemian pressed examples and a waisted blown-molded example. Various makers. Second half 19th century. 5 3/4" to 7 1/4" HOA.Tall BoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 18th/19th Century Blown Colorless Glass.Lot of 18th/19th Century Blown Colorless Glass. Including a bird waterer, snail form scent bottle, cologne bottle, cruet, etc. Provenance: Sam Stayer Estate, Mt. Joy, PA, Birmingham, AL. Tallest 7-1/2See Sold Price
Sold2021Eight Amethyst Glass Perfume and Cologne BottlesContinental, late 19th/20th century, purple guilloch‚ perfume bottle with gilt brass accents, screw cap, 3-1/4 in.; probably Hoffman, octagonal form with etched stopper and dauber, 7-3/8 in.; bottleSee Sold Price
Sold2016Collectable hand blown art glass perfume bottleFully detailed very precious original hand blown art glass perfume bottle. Size: 7x2 inches. No Reserve Free shipping for this item within the continental US.See Sold Price
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupStiegel-Type Blown Colorless Glass Cologne Bottle.US$60(2 bids)
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupBlown Cobalt Blue Glass Ribbed Cologne Bottle.US$25(1 bid)
Oct 10DuMouchellesSteuben (American) Gold Aurene Glass Cologne Bottle, Blue Aurene Stopper, Ca. 1910, H 4" Dia. 1.5"US$150
Oct 11New England Auctions - Fred GiampietroBlown Glass Flasks and Bavarian Painted GlassUS$50(1 bid)
Oct 09DuMouchellesCut Glass & Silver Cologne Bottles (2), Crystal & Enamel Cologne (1) H 6.5" 3 pcsUS$150
2 days LeftDenotter Auctions, LLCVintage Light Pink Perfume Bottle with Atomizer and TasselUS$6(1 bid)
6 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.AN EMPEROR NAPOLEON I SCENT BOTTLE AND STOPPER, GILT ENGRAVED MONOGRAM, FRENCH, CIRCA 1812US$300(1 bid)