Sold2020John Vesey, Maximilian lounge chairJohn Vesey Maximilian lounge chair John Vesey, Inc.c. 1958aluminum, Hermes leather, steel mesh38.5 h × 23.75 w × 34 d in (98 × 60 × 86 cm) Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022George Nakashima (1905-1990) Single arm rocking lounge chair - Special orderGeorge Nakashima (1905-1990)Single arm rocking lounge chair - Special orderRocking chairWalnut and white walnutModel created in 1965H 85 × L 86 × W 75 cmSpecial order for le Dr. D.H. McCowan,See Sold Price
Sold2015Pierre Jeanneret lounge chair, ChandigarhPierre Jeanneret lounge chair from Punjab University, Chandigarh France/India, c. 1955 cowhide, stained teak 21 w x 32 d x 29.5 h inches Literature: Le Corbusier Pierre Jeanneret: The Indian AdventureSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dan Johnson, Gazelle lounge chair, model 30BDan Johnson Gazelle lounge chair, model 30B Dan Johnson StudioUSA / Italy, 1955patinated bronze, cane 26.5 h x 22.75 w x 23 d in (67 x 58 x 58 cm) Literature: Dan JohSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dan Johnson, Gazelle lounge chair, model 30BDan Johnson Gazelle lounge chair, model 30B Dan Johnson StudioUSA / Italy, 1955patinated bronze, cane 26.5 h x 22.75 w x 23 d in (67 x 58 x 58 cm) Literature: Dan JohSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pr FINN JUHL for ARNE VODDER Danish Lounge ChairsPr FINN JUHL for ARNE VODDER Danish Lounge Chairs. N45 Chair. Elegant Open Arm Form. Angled Stretchers. Marked. All original. Branded mark.-- Dimensions: H: 33 inches: W: 27.5 inches: D: 27 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2023Hans J. Wegner (1914-2007) 'Papa Bear' Lounge Chair and Ottoman, model AP-19 A. P. Stolen, DenmarkHans J. Wegner (1914-2007) 'Papa Bear' Lounge Chair and Ottoman, model AP-19A. P. Stolen, Denmark upholstery, teak Chair | H 39 W 36 x D 28 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vladimir Kagan - VK100 Lounge ChairA very rare, model VK100 lounge chair by Vladimir Kagan. Featuring a multiple position seat that can be slid on the frame and a pull out leg rest. Leg rest length -21 inches. 39 x 27 x 40 . MeasuremenSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR KIPP STEWART PATIO LOUNGE CHAIRS & OTTOMANSverdigris bronze and rope; ottoman: 22 inches wide; 24 1/2 inches deep; 14 1/2 inches high); chair: (22 1/2 inches wide; 35 1/2 inches deep; 30 1/2 inches high; seat: 14 1/2 inches high)See Sold Price
Sold2024(6pc) GEORGE NAKASHIMA CONOID LOUNGE CHAIRSWalnut and hickory, manufactured in Japan, c. 1980s, by Sakura Seisakusho, the only authorized manufacturer of Nakashima furniture outside of the United States, each chair marked on bottom, as pictureSee Sold Price
Sold2019ARNE JACOBSEN OX LOUNGE CHAIR & OTTOMAN C. 1966Dimensions: (Chair) H 40.5" x W 40.5" x D 29" x SH 16.5" Chair Signed with decal manufacturer's label to underside: [FH Made in Denmark 6604 by Fritz Hansen] Condition: Soiling, tears to upholstery atSee Sold Price
Sold2016Franco Albini, Lounge chair, model Ca 832Franco Albini Lounge chair, model Ca 832 CassinaItaly, 1946original custom upholstery, fruitwood25.5 w x 31 d x 33.5 h in (65 x 79 x 85 cm) Provenance: Private Collection,See Sold Price
Sold2022MOBLER HANS J WEGNER Halyard Lounge ChairHans J Wegner flag halyard chair. White, lacquered, steel base. Plaited halyard seat and back. Designed by Hans J Wegner, manufactured by PP MOBLER. Frame stamped PP 19281. Includes sheepskin cushion.See Sold Price
Sold2022Maria Pergay, Lounge chair, model 933Maria Pergay Lounge chair, model 933 France, c. 1975stainless steel 26.5 h × 23.75 w × 32 d in (67 × 60 × 81 cm) Provenance: Demisch Danant, New York |See Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Vuitton by Marcel Wanders Lounge ChairLeather upholstered carbon fiber lounge chair by Marcel Wanders for Louis Vuitton, made for the Objets Nomades Collection, Netherlands, 2015, in three parts, marked "Louis Vuitton Paris" and comes witSee Sold Price
2016Kaare Klint and Edvard Kindt-Larsen, MIX Lounge ChairKaare Klint and Edvard Kindt-Larsen, MIX Lounge Chair for Rud RasmussenDenmark, c.1940sWidth : 25.75", Depth : 31.5", Height : 30.75"Cuban Mahogany, Leather, NailheadsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Finn Juhl, Lounge chair, model NV-45Finn Juhl Lounge chair, model NV-45 Niels VodderDenmark, 1945teak, upholstery 33 h x 27 w x 29 d in (84 x 69 x 74 cm) Branded manufacturer's mark to underside 'Cabinet Maker Niels VodderSee Sold Price
Sold2020NAKASHIMA LOUNGE CHAIR WITH ARM33"h. x 30 3/4"w. x 29"d. Seat height: 13 1/4"h.See Sold Price
Sold2023George Nakashima, Lounge chair with right armGeorge Nakashima Lounge chair with right arm Nakashima StudioUSA, c. 1978American black walnut, hickory 33 h x 32 w x 27 d in (84 x 81 x 69 cm) Chair features a single slab armrest withSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Nakashima "Cushion" Lounge Chair and Ottoman, New Hope, Pennsylvania, 1960George Nakashima "Cushion" Lounge Chair and Ottoman, New Hope, Pennsylvania, 1960 American black walnut, upholstery (H: 33, W: 24, D: 31 in. (chair), H: 15, D: 25 in. sq. (ottoman))Qty: (1) ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Nakashima (1905-1990) Single arm lounge chair - Unique pieceGeorge Nakashima (1905-1990)Single arm lounge chair - Unique pieceArmchairWalnut and white walnutEdited by SakuraInscribed with 'Nakashima'Model created in 1985H 84 × L 76 × W 69 cmBibliographSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Gillon, 'Jangada' Lounge Chair and Ottoman (2)Jean Gillon 'Jangada' lounge chair and ottoman, 1960s Rosewood, leather, rope. Manufactured by Wood Art, Brazil. Ottoman with manufacturer's foil label. Chair: 32.5" H x 38" W x 41" D; Seat height: 13See Sold Price
Sold2019Finn Juhl for Niels Vodder NV-45 lounge chairFinn Juhl (1912-1989) for Niels Vodder NV-45 lounge chair Copenhagen, Denmark, circa 1960 teak, upholstery branded Niels Vodder mark This chair was purchased at Den Permanente in the early 1960s and iSee Sold Price
Sold2018PAUL EVANS Rare swiveling Argente lounge chairPAUL EVANS (1931 - 1987) PAUL EVANS STUDIO Rare swiveling Argente lounge chair, New Hope, PA, 1970s Welded and enameled steel, painted and scored aluminum Unmarked 29 1/2" x 30" x 30" Provenance: RagoSee Sold Price
Oct 01C3-Crescent Commercial CorporationMid-Century Modern Black Leather Chaise Lounge Chair - resembles 'Le Corbusier LC4'CA$145(6 bids)
1 day LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsVintage Finn Juhl style mid century modern lounge chairUS$400(1 bid)
5 days LeftLos Angeles Modern AuctionsCharles and Ray Eames, Special-order 670 lounge chair and 671 ottomanUS$10,000
17 hrs LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.ITALIAN MODERN CHROME LOUNGE CHAIR & OTTOMAN ATTRIB TO MILO BAUGHMAN OR OTTO GERDAU 32" X 32" X 23US$400(4 bids)
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.2pc Jacaranda Brazilian Rosewood Lounge Chair. Ottoman. Designed by JEAN GILLON for WoodArt. ModerniUS$400(3 bids)