Sold2017Walter Farndon. Oil. SignedWalter Farndon. Oil on canvas. Harbor scene with boats and figures. Signed L. R. Walter Farndon. Framed. 20"H.x 22"w.See Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, Georgi LapchineGeorgi Alexandrovich Lapchine (Russian, 1885-1950), Amalfi Coast Harbor Scene with Fishing Boat and Figures, oil on canvas, signed lower right, canvas: 35"h x 47"w, overall (with frame): 42.5"h x 54.5See Sold Price
Sold2018OIL PAINTING BY PAUL SAMPLE: Harbor SceneOil painting on canvas by Paul Starrett Sample (American, 1896-1974); of boats near harbor; signed and dated 27 to lower left; 15 3/4" x 19 3/4" (sight, approx.); framedSee Sold Price
Sold2024W. Joy SeascapeWilliam Joy, British, 1803-1867. A mid 19th century oil on canvas seascape. Depicts a shoreline with several small boats and figures. Signed "W. Joy" lower left. Canvas lined, minor craquelure, some sSee Sold Price
Sold2017PIERRE BITTAR OIL ON CANVASPIERRE BITTAR (FRENCH, B. 1934), OIL ON CANVAS, H 18", W 22", HARBOR WITH BOATS:Signed lower right; period or original antiqued frame.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lee Godie. Twin Sisters Embracing.Lee Godie. Twin Sisters Embracing with Saluting Figure. Signed. Not dated. Paint, ink and graphite on found canvas window shade. Excellent condition. 28.5"w x 51"h, not framed. Est. $2,000-4,000. ShipSee Sold Price
Sold2016WLADISLAW ALEKSANDER MALECKI OIL ON CANVASWLADISLAW ALEKSANDER MALECKI (POLISH, 1836-1900), OIL ON CANVAS, VILLAGE WITH FIGURES, H 11", W 16":Signed and illegibly dated lower left; gilt period frame. For a high resolution photoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dwight Mackintosh. Four Figures.Dwight Mackintosh. Four Figures. 1984. Signed and dated. Tempera, watercolor and pencil on paper. Image is 38"w x 25.5"h. Frame is 48"w x 35"h. Excellent condition. Provenance: Milwaukee Art Museum AuSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Six-Panel Panoramic Zuber Wallpaper Panel FloorA Six-Panel Panoramic Zuber Wallpaper Panel Floor Screen DESIGNED BY THEODORE TREYER FOR ZUBER ET CIE Hindustan; depicting a harbor scene with architecture, boats and figures; signed and titled on revSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mary T. Smith. Black On Red Figure.Mary T. Smith. Black On Red Figure. 1987. Signed and dated. Paint on found board. Paint is in excellent condition. 28” w x 22" h. Provenance: Cavin Morris Gallery, NY. Est. $2,000-4,000. Ship: $See Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling Strauser. Tall Figure.Sterling Strauser. Tall Figure. 1961. Signed and dated. Heavy oil on masonite. Excellent condition. Image is 7"w x 36"h. Frame is 16"w x 46"h. Est. $300-500. Ship: $100See Sold Price
Sold2015ALEXANDER BENOIS WATERCOLOR BEACH SCENE w/ BOATSWatercolor of boats on a shore. Signed Alexander Benois. Dated 1934. 9 1/4"h. x 12 1/4"w. Frame 15 1/2"h. x 17 3/4"w.See Sold Price
Sold2021Clay Edgar Spohn, Torpedo AssaultClay Edgar Spohn Torpedo Assault 1942mixed media on paper board 18 h × 22 w in (46 × 56 cm) Signed and dated to lower left 'C. Spohn 1942'. Inscribed to verso 'To Budd and Peggy DiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mary T. Smith. Red and Yellow Figure Totem.Mary T. Smith. Red and Yellow Figure Totem. 1987. Signed and dated on verso. Paint on corrugated tin. Excellent condition. 26" w x 37.5" h. Provenance: The Warren and Sylvia Lowe Collection. PurchasedSee Sold Price
1 day LeftJasper521960's Modernist Signed Oil Very Large Canvas Fisherfolk in Harbour with Boats 1960'sUS$1,300
Oct 10DuMouchellesScott Gregory (Canadian, B. 1942) Acrylic on Canvas, 1988, "Erector Set", H 67" W 45"US$450
2 days LeftRoGalleryMichael Knigin, Masked Figures, Chromogenic Print on Canvas, mounted to boardUS$250