Sold2015Friedrich Schroder Sonnenstern, drawingFriedrich Schroder Sonnenstern, drawing, Friedrich Schroder Sonnenstern (German, 1892-1982), "Jukelinchen and Spuckelinchen", 1957, colored pencil on paper, signed "F.S. Sonnenstern 1957", lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2023Friedrich Schroder-SonnensternEstate / Collection: Property from the Collection of Rosa and Aaron Esman German, 1892-1982 Untitled (Operation), 1949 Signed and dated Friedrich Schroder-Sonnenstern 1949 (lc) Colored pencil and pencSee Sold Price
Sold2017Friedrich Schroder-Sonnenstern (1892-1982) "Prof.Friedrich Schroder-Sonnenstern (German, 1892-1982) "Prof. Narrgoistik", 1963, lithograph, signed, dated and numbered "e.a. II/X". Size: 30'' x 21.25'', 76 x 54 cm (sheet).See Sold Price
Sold2021Friedrich Schröder Sonnenstern (1892 Tilsit - 1982Friedrich Schröder Sonnenstern (1892 Tilsit - 1982 Berlin), 'Die moralische Praxis (Lebenszauberungselevin)', 1972, 10-color granolithography on wove paper. 78.2 x 59.4 cm (image), 84.3 x 65.8 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Homage to Schroder Sonnenstern, Hundertwasser.Friedensreich Hundertwasser (Austrian, 1928-2000). This colorful outsider art screenprint has metallic foil embossments. It is impression signed by Hundertwasser and Friedrich Schroder Sonnenstern (GeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Friedrich Schröder Sonnenstern (1892 Tilsit - 1982Friedrich Schröder Sonnenstern (1892 Tilsit - 1982 Berlin), 'Dr. Pupliebkümmer ', 1972, 10-color granolithography on wove paper. 69.1 x 47.7 cm (image), 75.0 x 53.5 cm (sheet). Numbered loweSee Sold Price
Sold2015Schröder-Sonnenstern, Friedrich (Tilsit 1892–1982Schröder-Sonnenstern, Friedrich (Tilsit 1892–1982 Berlin) "Die Mondgefangenen". 1958. Buntstift und Bleistift auf Karton. Unten rechts und verso in Bleistift signiert und datiert. Unten links betitSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albert Friedrich Schroder (1854 - 1939) GermanyAlbert Friedrich Schroder (1854 - 1939) Germany Title: The Proposal Considered Oil on Panel Measure 11 3/8"in H x 15 3/8"in W and 20"in H x 16"in W with frame Known for: Figure, portrait and upper-claSee Sold Price
Sold2016ALBERT FRIEDRICH SCHRODER OIL ON WOOD PANEL 1887ALBERT FRIEDRICH SCHRODER (GERMAN, 1854-1939), OIL ON WOOD PANEL, 1887, H 12", W 16":Signed and dated 1887. Also "Mn" for Munich or Munchen. Genre scene depicting a young girl dancing to the music ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albert Friedrich Schroder (German,1854-1939) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Albert Friedrich Schroder (Germany, 1854 - 1939) NAME: Alpine Hunter YEAR: 1894 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Missing few flakes of paint. Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV lighSee Sold Price
Sold2024Albert Friedrich Schroder (1854 - 1939) Oil on BoardAn interior genre scene with a man holding a pipe, signed at the upper left. In what appears to be the original gilt gesso frame. Dimensions: 9" x 11", the frame 13 1/2" x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2023Friedensreich Hundertwasser Homage to Schröder-Sonnenstern, 1972Friedensreich Hundertwasser (Austrian, 1928-2000) Homage to Schröder-Sonnenstern, 1972 Silkscreen poster with metal imprints on gray-brown paper ed. 2973 of 4200 39.25 x 27.375 (in) Signed in theSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hundertwasser, Friedensreich Hommage à SchröHundertwasser, Friedensreich Hommage à Schröder-Sonnenstern. 1972. Farbserigraphie m. Metallfolienauflage auf gräulichem Papier. 86 x 64,5 cm (100 x 70 cm). Mit Signaturstempel von HundSee Sold Price
Sold2023Friedensreich Hundertwasser (1928-2000) Austrian (two)HOMAGE SCHRODER-SONNENSTERN (Koschatzky 56), 1972, color screenprint with metal imprints, mechanically numbered 02968/4200, imprint signed by Hundertwasser and Sonnenstern, published by Ars Viva, ZuriSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hundertwasser Homage to SonnensternHeading: Author: Hundertwasser, Friedensreich Title: Homage to Schröder-Sonnenstern Place Published: Publisher:Ars Mundi and Dietz Offizin Date Published: 1972 Description:See Sold Price
Sold2019FRIEDRICH ALBERT SCHRÖDER 1854 Dresden - 1939FRIEDRICH ALBERT SCHRÖDER 1854 Dresden - 1939 Munich The visit Oil on wooden panel. 54 x 43 cm (F. 69.5 x 58.5 cm). Signed and indicated mid left 'A. Schröder, Mn.'. Verso: On frame handwritSee Sold Price
Sold2023William Unger Engraving of Pencil DrawingAn engraving by William Unger of a pencil drawing by Friedrich August von Kaulbach depicting a young maiden with grapes in her hair measuring 33" tall X 26" across.See Sold Price
Sold2015Friedrich Brugger (German, 1815-1870)- DrawingStudy of a seated male with feather in cap, singed lower right, graphite on taupe paper. 17.5" X 11.5" (22.5" X 18.5"). (Estate of Dr. Daniel Lovette, Camp Hill, PA)See Sold Price
Sold20165 piece illustration drawings5 piece illustration drawings by Harrier Schroder, Marguerite Veser, & Jack Reilh? 22 inches x 14 inches.See Sold Price
Sold202219thc drawing of sheep by Friedrich W. Zurcher19thc drawing of sheep by Friedrich W. Zurcher (Dutch, 1835-1894)Drawing: 16" x 9.5"Frame: 21" x 15"See Sold Price
Sold2017Friedrich Feigl (1884-1965)Figures / three drawings in pen and an engraving / average size11X16.5 cm / signed in pencil and in ink, engraving is signed in the plate, signed in pencil and marked "probedruck"See Sold Price
Sold2020F.LOSSOW(*1837), Standing dapple-gray horse, 1854,Friedrich Lossow (1837 München - 1872 München), Standing dapple-gray horse, 1854, Pencil drawing Technique: Pencil drawing on paper Size: 12 1/2 x 16 in Inscription: lower right by the artisSee Sold Price
Sold2020NERLY(*1842) Architecture with maltese portal, 1870Friedrich Paul Nerly (1842 Venedig - 1919 Luzern), Architecture studies with maltese portal, 1870, Pencil drawing Technique: Pencil drawing on Paper Size: 6 x 11 1/2 in Inscription: lower right signedSee Sold Price
Sold2020F.LOSSOW(*1837), Study of a neighing horse, 19thFriedrich Lossow (1837 München - 1872 München), Study of a neighing horse, 19th century, Pencil drawing with white heightening Technique: Pencil drawing with white heightening on paper Size:See Sold Price
Jun 20Weatherham Estate TreasuresBernhard Fielder "STUDENT OF". See Biography. (1818-1904) Oil PaintingUS$400
Jun 20Weatherham Estate TreasuresBernhard Fielder "STUDENT OF". See Biography. (1818-1904) Oil PaintingUS$400
1 day LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Original Drawing Ink on paper by Salvador Dali circa 1958. This is from theUS$29,000
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.TAMARA DE LEMPICKA (Polish 1898-1980) A DRAWING, "Nu aux buildings," CIRCA 1930US$3,250(4 bids)
2 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.OLD MASTER ALLEGORICAL DRAWING, IN RED CHALK #186 IN VERSO, UNSIGNED (9 1/2" X 7 1/2" SITE SIZE)US$200
Jun 08Austin Auction GalleryFRAMED OIL ON BOARD PAINTING OF THE GREEN DRAWING ROOM AT CLANDON PARKUS$50(1 bid)