Sold2015ELLEN MILAN SIGNED EMBOSSED PRINT ON PARCHMENT TITLEDELLEN MILAN SIGNED EMBOSSED PRINT ON PARCHMENT TITLED -TRAIN, #7/25, MEASURES 25 1/2" X 35", SOME LIGHT STAINING THROUGHOUT, AS PICTUREDSee Sold Price
Sold2020Howard Finster LE Marilyn Monroe Woman Power PrintHoward Finster (American, 1916-2001). Signed embossed print. Depicts the work titled "Woman Power." Signed lower right and embossed lower left. The artist came to widespread notice in the 1980s with hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marjorie Tomchuk, Embossed Collograph print. Signed, titled, and numbered 6/150 in pencil byMarjorie Tomchuk, Embossed Collograph print. Signed, titled, and numbered 6/150 in pencil by artist. Title: Stratta. Medium: Collograph. Size: 19.5 x 23.5 (image) in. Signature: SLR. Artist: MarjorieSee Sold Price
Sold2022Haku Maki Poem 71-90 Woman Large Signed PrintMaki, Haku (Japanese, 1924-2000), Poem 71-90 (Woman), 1971, cement block embossed polychrome print, signed, titled and numbered 47/108 in pencil at bottom, additionally signed in the plate, full sheetSee Sold Price
Sold2024G. Fowler "Encounter" Embossed PrintG. Fowler (XX), "Encounter", Embossed Print, signed in pencil, titled, and numbered edition "7/20" on bottom margin. Image: 16.5" H x 10" W; frame: 23.25" H x 16.25" W. Provenance: From the 50 East 89See Sold Price
Sold2018Erte (French 1892-1990) "Slave Of Salome" LithographDESCRIPTION: An Erte embossed print titled: "Slave Of Salome". Features an egyptian dressed woman, decorated with multicolored robes holding a chalice. Set within an ebonized gilded frame, Signed in pSee Sold Price
Sold2018Kazumi Amano (Japanese, b. 1927), Plan - Framing Bembossed woodblock print, 1973, signed, titled, dated, and numbered 11/35 in pencil lower margin, matted and framed. DOA 32 3/4 x 24 1/4 in. Additional high-resolution photos are available at LelandLSee Sold Price
Sold2023"Animal Song" Embossed Print by Haku MakiHaku Maki (Japanese, 1924-2000). Embossed print on paper, signed, titled and numbered in margin. 15.5" x 15.5" (sight), 22" x 22" (framed).See Sold Price
Sold2018Kazumi Amano Woodblock PrintKazumi Amano modern embossed woodblock print, pencil signed, titled and dated 1968 "From Guage". [Art: 31 x 17 1/2 inches; Frame: 37 1/2 x 23 1/2 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2016Cecy, Two Embossed Prints - InsectsTwo embossed prints titled "Summertime #4" and "Dragonfly". Each signed lower right in pencil "Cecy", and numbered lower left 48/75 and 24/50, respectively. [Summertime #4: Plate impression: 6 1/2" xSee Sold Price
Sold2022SIGNED ALLIGATOR PRINTFRAMED EMBOSSED ALLIGATOR PRINT TITLED *IN A WHILE*, SIGNED AND NUMBERED 245/350, OVERALL APPROXIMATELY 14 IN X 24 INSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original Northwest Coast Signed Marvin Oliver Embossed ScreenprintOriginal Northwest coast (Seattle WA) embossed screen print. Titled "Blue Reflections" and signed Marvin Oliver (1946-2019). Visible artwork measures 6" x 4.5". Framed art measures 12" x 10.5". DomestSee Sold Price
Sold2022Theo Tobiasse. Mixed Media Print, L'AmzaoneTheo Tobiasse (Israeli, 1927-2012). A mixed media print on parchment titled "L'Amazone". Pencil signed and numbered 27/75. 32in x 27in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Two: Ray H. French (American 1919-2000)Two: Ray H. French (American 1919-2000) "Pre Dawn", 1966 Embossed tree print Pencil signed, dated, titled, and numbered 2/50 30" x 22" Unframed Portrait Pencil on paper Provenance: Stroock & Stroock &See Sold Price
Sold2017Haku Maki, embossed woodblockHaku Maki, embossed woodblock, Haku Maki (Japanese, 1924-2000), "Emanation - 100", embossed woodblock print, pencil signed, and titled below image, 8.5"squ. (image), 9.5"'squ. (framed) Provenance: TheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Yigal Zemer Evolution VI Signed Embossed SerigraphA Yigal Zemer (Israeli, b. 1938) signed abstract serigraph print with embossing titled 'Evolution VI' depicting an egg form against a yellow ground with geometric lines. Signed in pencil lower right,See Sold Price
Sold2021Ellen Lanyon, Madison Fan, 1975, woodblock printEllen Lanyon (American, 1926-2013) Madison Fan, 1975 woodblock print signed, titled and dated edition of 100 published by Landfall Press, Santa Fe, New Mexico 14" x 23"See Sold Price
Sold2024Haku Maki (Japanese 1925-2000) "78-4 Beach"Deeply embossed wood block print titled "78-4 Beach" by Haku Maki (Japanese, 1924-2000) pencil signed and numbered by the artist. Dated 1978. Framed under glass. Framed size 28-3/4" x 14-3/4". From thSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 2 Sgd. Artworks - Dan Siculan, etc.This lot contains a signed serigraph from Dan Siculan, titled "Where the Onions Grow", and an embossed print from Cacello, titled "Taste". Both pieces are signed in pencil. Siculan's serigraph is numbSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANGELO SEVELLI (New York/Texas/Italy, 1911-1995), Two embossed paper printsANGELO SEVELLINew York/Texas/Italy, 1911-1995Two embossed paper prints: 1) “Thales”. Signed, titled and numbered 72/100 in pencil lower margin. 20.75” x 15.75” sight. Framed 31See Sold Price
Sold2023DALI / Currier & Ives: "Edward & Swiveller" -LithoSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) lithograph with Currier & Ives, offset inlaid print on Japon parchment paper titled "Edward and Swiveller," pencil signed proof "IX/V". "American Trotting Horses No.See Sold Price
Sold2021Print, Mayumi OdaMayumi Oda (Japanese, b. 1941), "Womb World," embossed print with aquatint, pencil signed and titled lower center, edition 14/50, dedicated lower center, plate (oval): 8.75"h x 5.5"w, overall (with frSee Sold Price
Sold2022S. Patricia Benson, Am. b. 1941, "American Landscape III", Embossed print, framed.S. Patricia Benson (Am. b. 1941) "American Landscape III" Embossed print, framed under glass Signed l.r., titled l.l., editioned "15/125" l.c. 27 1/8" x 36 7/8" sight, 27 11/16" x 37 7/16" framed ProvSee Sold Price
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanLee Friedlander (American, b. 1934) Shadow, New York City, 1966; printed laterUS$1,200
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanLee Friedlander (American, b. 1934 Kansas City, 1965; printed laterUS$750
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanAbelardo Morell (American/Cuban, b. 1948) David and the Earl of Arundel, Gardner Museum, 1998US$300
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanBill Jacobson (American, b. 1955) Thoughts Series #703, 1993-1996US$400
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanAbelardo Morell (American/Cuban, b. 1948) Camera Obscura: Image of a Tree in Bathroom, 1999US$750
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanAbelardo Morell (American/Cuban, b. 1948) A Tale of Two Cities, 2001US$400
Auctioneum Ltd - Bristol & BathKIHEI SASAJIMA - ACALANATHA 笹島 喜平 - 不動明王 NO £30
9 hrs Left U.S. Auction GallerySEATED WOMAN WITH RED AND BLUE HAT Picasso Estate Signed GiclUS$10(1 bid)