Sold2015[Set off & counterclaim] Bersani, Compensationes, 1691VERY SCARCE FIRST EDITION OF THIS IMPORTANT TREATISE ON SET-OFF AND COUNTERCLAIM Bersani, Bartolomeo.Tractatus de compensationibus, authore I.C. Bartholomaeo Bersano ex oppido Hortae diaecesis NouariaSee Sold Price
Sold2016LOT Britains Set #1717 Guns Factory SealedIncludes (2) 3-packs of Set #1717 Two-Pounder Light Anti-Aircraft Guns in their Original Factory Wrapping. Post War 1946-61. 6 pieces. Condition: mint in-the-box. Boxes mint.See Sold Price
Sold2018Britains Set 1717 2 Pounder Anti Aircraft Pre War1 Piece Condition Excellent Box ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2015Britains Sets #1715, #1717 and #1731Anti- Aircraft Guns and Spotting Chair with Observer. Post War. 4 Pieces. Illustrated boxes in Poor Condition. Condition Very Good.See Sold Price
Sold2015Three Lionel Pre-war Freight Cars, 1717, 1719, 1722Lionel 3 car Pre-war Freight set includes 1717 Gondola, 1719 Box Car 1722 CabooseSee Sold Price
Sold2018IVES FREIGHT SET FLOOR TRAIN1717. IVES FREIGHT SET FLOOR TRAIN | All Original Condition. | 9" lSee Sold Price
Sold2023Early 18th Century Antique George I Britannia Silver Set Four Salt Cellars London 1717 James GoodwinTitle: Early 18th Century Antique George I Britannia Silver Set Four Salt Cellars London 1717 James Goodwin Description: A rare and incredibly fine suite of four early 18th century circular BritanniaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Britains Feed Manger, Hedges And Accessories.7 Boxed Sets of Plastic Farm Series, #1715 Feed Manger, #1717 Water Trough, 2 sets of #1730 Hedges, #1731 Farm Gate, #1740 Milk Churns, #1742 Hay Bales. 7 small sets, condition Mint in excellent boxesSee Sold Price
Sold2018LIONEL 261E FREIGHT SET330. LIONEL 261E FREIGHT SET | Outfit 6508E w/261E, 261T and 1717, 1719, 1722.See Sold Price
Sold20176-piece Sterling Cowell & Hubbard Tea SetCowell and Hubbard Co., Cleveland, 6-piece sterling tea set, elaborately hand-chased. Pot on stand approximately 13"h. with handle extended. Approximately 195.0 oz TW.See Sold Price
Sold2022A SOLITAIRE DIAMOND RINGA SOLITAIRE DIAMOND RING a transitional round brilliant-cut diamond in a double claw setting, to diamond-set shoulders. Estimated principal diamond weight 1.05ct, estimated total diamond weight 1.20ctSee Sold Price
Sold2016*SET OF MOTTAHEDEH DINNERWARE"Oriental" pattern, marked on underside "Historic Charleston Reproductions", 11 soup bowls, approximate diameter 10", 13 dinner plates, diameter 10 1/4", 8 salad plates, diameter 8 3/4", 8 bread plateSee Sold Price
Sold20227 WATERFORD LISMORE ROUND CRYSTAL GLASSES 3.5"SET OF 7 VINTAGE LISMORE ROUND WATERFORD CRYSTAL GLASSES 2 OF 2 SETS | HOME BARWARE TUMBLER GLASSES ROCKS GLASSES WHISKY GLASSES-3.5" X 3.5" APPROX- VERY GOOD CONDITION-DP12321See Sold Price
Sold2023Animal Print Chair & StoolMatched two-piece chair and foot stool set, each having scrolled metal design and featuring animal print upholstery height 35 in. x width 32 in. x depth 32 in. / chair Provenance: The Estate of NancSee Sold Price
Sold2022(1) Blond Ponytail # 6 Barbie in good shape wearing 'Resort Set' minus jewelry.(1) Blond Ponytail # 6 Barbie in good shape wearing 'Resort Set' minus jewelry.See Sold Price
Sold2016VICTORIAN DECORATED FIVE-PIECE WATER SETVICTORIAN DECORATED FIVE-PIECE WATER SET, blue with polychrome-enamel decoration, comprising a water pitcher with ruffled rim and four tumblers. Maker unverified. Late 19th/early 20th century. 4" to 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Group of 2 United States Mint Set in Original Government Packaging! From 1971-1972 with 22 CoinsGroup of 2 United States Mint Set in Original Government Packaging! From 1971-1972 with 22 Coins Inside!. Group of 2 United State Mint Set from 1971-1972 included a total of 22 coins struck at three dSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 5: SETS OF DRAY OR TEAM BELLS.Three sets are made up of 3 bells each. Remaining two sets contain 4 bells each. Various shapes, sizes, and metals.Condition:(Good).Largest: 12" x 2 - 1/2" x 3".Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2018SET OF (5) 18TH C. CHINESE EXPORT ARMORIAL PLATESYongzheng, c. 1725, arms of Mertins impaling Peck, 9" Sir George Martin, Sheriff of Essex in 1705, was Lord Mayor of London in 1725. His son, John Henry Mertins married Bridget in 1717, eldest daSee Sold Price
Sold2021Merian Antique Botanical Insect Print Set (6)Maria Sibylla Merian (1647-1717). 6 natural history prints. Flowers butterflies. Metamorphosis Insectorum Surinamensium. Amsterdam: 1705. Hand-colored engravings. Early manuscript scientific notes inSee Sold Price
2 days LeftAkiba Galleries(11 Pc) Exceptional Meiji Yokohama Japanese Export Silver Tea SetUS$5,500(5 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncFactory Sealed Set of Risque Adult Only Strip Poker Playing CardsUS$40(5 bids)
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryAesthetic Movement Walnut & Burl Walnut Two-Piece Bedroom SetUS$3,500
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryOriel Cabinet Co. "Norman Suite" Dining Room Set, Grand Rapids, MichiganUS$18,000
2 days LeftSTAIRSet of Twenty Mottahedeh Porcelain Dinner Plates in the 'Tobacco Leaf' PatternUS$1,200(6 bids)