Sold2015(12pc) CHINESE EXPORT CUPS & SAUCERS19th Century, including 6 pairs of cups and saucers, d. 5-1/2 to 4-1/4 in. (range)See Sold Price
Sold2018Three Chinese Export Cups & SaucersAll last quarter of 18th to 1st quarter of 19th centuries, including two handleless examples, one with European figures and one with Asian, circa 5" diameter x 2" high; and example with handle decoratSee Sold Price
Sold2017Collection Antique Chinese Export Cups & SaucersLate 19th and early 20th century. Including seventeen saucers, sixteen cups and eight lids. Scattered chips to the edge of several two cups with hairline cracks. No repairs detected.See Sold Price
Sold20214 Sets Rose Medallion Chinese Export Cups Saucers4 Sets Rose Medallion Chinese Export Cups Saucers in good condition with some minor chips. Swirled shape with no markings. Dates from late 19th century to early 20th century. Cup about 2"H x 3.5"D SauSee Sold Price
Sold2024Three 18th C. Chinese Export Cups & SaucersAll finely potted, all with floral decoration, one including a monogram within a garlanded and beribboned oval on both parts. One set with major repaired crack in saucer, otherwise only very minor rimSee Sold Price
Sold2018Wonderful 18th Century Chinese Export Cup & Saucercirca 1770 with polychrome painted scene for the European market with Greek style man or god in garden setting playing a violin to group of animals, nice onion peal back, saucer 5 1/4" diameter, cup iSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Export Cup & Saucer 'Harbor Scene'2 pieces of Chinese Export, cup or small bowl, with desirable 'Harbor Scene' painted on 2 sides, accented with dark red scrolls and gilt rim and matching saucer/underplate. Cup measures 1.5"H x 2.75"WSee Sold Price
Sold2018FIVE CHINESE EXPORT CUPS/SAUCERS (5X)FIVE CHINESE EXPORT CUPS/SAUCERS (5X) SAUCER D:9.5CM, IN-HOUSE SHIPPING WITHIN USA/CANADA $29, INTERNATIONAL SHIPPING $55, SHIPPING INSURANCE IS EXTRA,COMBINE SHIPPING IS ALWAYS AVAILABLESee Sold Price
Sold2018(6) pcs Chinese porcelain(6) pcs Chinese porcelain, c/o 18th C Chinese Export cup & saucer from Herbert Schiffer, small blue & white bowl with 6 character mark to center, eggshell porcelain cup with floral decoration (hairlinSee Sold Price
Sold20172 Chinese export porcelain cups & saucers, 18th c.provenance: Doyle's; cup: 1.4in(H) x 2.5in(diameter), saucer: 4.2in(diameter)See Sold Price
Sold20186 pc Chinese Export, Tea Cups, Saucers, VasesChinese, 20th century A group of six export pieces including two small meiping shaped vases, and two tea cups and saucers with figural scenes Unmarked Approx. h. 5.75" (vase), diam. 3.25" (tea cup), dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Chinese Export Cups and Saucers - 1st Baron of Itamarati, Francisco Jose da RochaChina, Jiaqing, porcelain for export to the Brazilian market, commissioned by the 1st Baron of Itamaraty, 3rd Service, decoration in blue, rouge de fer and gold. Signs of use, hair, one handle restuckSee Sold Price
Sold2023FIVE CHINESE EXPORT CUPS AND SAUCERS.Early 19th century. All but one have landscape decoration, three in sepia and one in purple (tiny rim flake). Together with a black and white sprig design. Two handleless cups and matching saucers, toSee Sold Price
Sold20242 CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN CUPS & SAUCERSChinese. Two Famille Rose export porcelain tea cups and saucers, with cartouche figural scenes, apparently unmarked. Accompanied by two stands. Approximate dimensions: tea cup h. 1.75", diam. 3"; saucSee Sold Price
Sold202318th C. Chinese Export Handleless Cups & SaucersThree handleless porcelain cups with saucers. One from Newhall in the "Boy in the Window" pattern dating to the early 18th century. The other two appear to be Chinese export pieces of relatively the sSee Sold Price
Sold2018GROUP OF EIGHT CHINESE EXPORT CUPS AND SAUCERS (8X)SAUCER D:13.5CM, IN-HOUSE SHIPPING WITHIN USA/CANADA $30, INTERNATIONAL SHIPPING $65 PLUS SHIPPING INSURANCE,COMBINE SHIPPING IS ALWAYS AVAILABLESee Sold Price
Sold2015Four (4) Chinese Export Porcelain Cups & SaucersFour (4) Chinese Export Porcelain Cups & Saucers; Size: D: 5-1/4" (biggest)See Sold Price
Sold2024Set of Five Chinese Export Cups and SaucersSet of Five Chinese Export Cups and SaucersSet of Five Chinese Export Cups and Saucers, each having gilt and floral decoration. Used condition, wear, worn, gilt losses, hairline to one cup, small chipSee Sold Price
Sold2021Five Chinese Export Cups and SaucersChinese Export cups and saucers in various designs. Provenance: From the Upper East Side estate of a prominent NYC interior decorator.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Chinese Export Cups and Saucers18th century, cobalt blue decoration of repeating butterflies, floral sprays with central medallions of enameled figures drinking tea, scalloped rims, gilt, labels on two pieces read "Northeast AuctioSee Sold Price
Sold201613 pieces of Chinese export porcelain, cups, saucers,13 pieces of Chinese export porcelain, cups, saucers, small plate and bowls, all in "as is" condition, largest 7 3/4" diameterSee Sold Price
Sold202318th C. Chinese Export Handleless Cups & SaucersFrom the collection of Phillip Siebert, three fine Chinese export porcelain cup with saucer sets dating to the 18th century. The largest saucer measures 5-3/4" in diameter. The tallest cup 2". SHIPPINSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE EXPORT CUP AND SAUCER GROUPCHINESE EXPORT CUP AND SAUCER WITH CAP - TWO FRENCH SOFT PASTE CUPS AND SAUCERS SIZE: 2 3/4" X 5 1/2" LARGESTSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE EXPORT CUPS AND SAUCERSCHINESE EXPORT CUPS AND SAUCERS Painted with beauties in a garden. 5 1/2" Shipping: Shipping and handlSee Sold Price
7 days LeftMarques Dos Santos, LdaPair of 'grape' cups and saucers in Chinese export porcelain, Daoguang€80
4 days LeftHeritage Auctions78228: A Group of Three Chinese Export Enameled Cups 2-US$10(3 bids)