Sold2015Mark Zets painted collage "Circus" Bill and HillaryArtist: Zets, Mark ( American, 20th cent. Western PA) Title: Circus (Bill, Hillary, and Monica) Date: circa 1999 Medium: collage with printed paper, paint with the artist's painted frame Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2021Jeff Zets painted collage The Side Show CircusZets, Jeff (American, 20th cent. Western PA), The Side Show Circus, oil , collage, painted wood, with printed paper collage, paint, painted framed, and various medium, 27.5 x 39.5 inches (including frSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jeff Zets Painted Collage Two Young GirlsZets, Jeff (American/Western PA, 20th century), Two Young Girls, undated, mixed media with collage and oil paint, signed lower left, 7.5 x 9.75 inches, matted and framed 12.5 x 15.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Glass Eye Decoy with Maker's MarkNice vintage decoy with glass eyes, incising on the bill and good painted detail. Impressed mark looks like D & W. The D and the W are clear, the middle figure looks like & but perhaps is a letter. MeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Enameled Porcelain Vase - A porcelain vase with 10 architectural landscape scenes in FamilleChinese Enameled Porcelain Vase - A porcelain vase with 10 architectural landscape scenes in Famille Rose enamels on white ground. Four-character Hongxian later mark painted in red on underside. 9 5/8See Sold Price
Sold2021Mark Zets. Good Love All His Children.Mark Zets. Good Love All His Children. 1993. Signed, dated, titled on verso. Collage on poster. Good condition. 24"w x 20"h. Est. $300-500. Ship: $45See Sold Price
Sold2021Set of Bill Clinton Matryoshka Nesting DollsSet of hand painted Bill Clinton and His Ladies Russian Matryoshka nesting dolls, featuring all the mistresses and Hillary. Provenance: From the Upper East Side estate of a prominent NYC interior decoSee Sold Price
Sold2024BRANT, NEW JERSEYBRANT, Barnegat Bay, New Jersey. Restored paint and very good structural condition with head by Mark Kears. Hollow construction. Painted tack eyes and carved bill detail. Retains pad weight. Overall lSee Sold Price
Sold2016Porcelain oval platter, Meissen Mark, hand painted cowsPorcelain oval platter, Meissen Mark, hand painted cows in pastoral scenes, signed Hoffler, 18 1/2""wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Terra Incognita Artwork by Mark KramerOriginal mixed media collage featuring photographic elements, pencil marks, and painted embellishments signed Mark Kramer and dated 1979 in the lower left corner. Titled Terra Incognita, Seq. 18 on aSee Sold Price
Sold2021DONALD STOLTENBERG (AMERICAN, 1927-2016) ABSTRACTPainted fabric collage on foil. Signed on label "Donald Stoltenberg" with title partially covered. Dimensions: (Frame) H 24" x W 24" x D 0.5" (Sight) Dia. 20" Condition: A few small marks to frame.See Sold Price
Sold2021French Sevres Porcelain Compote with Gilt Bronze StandFrench Sevres Porcelain Compote with Gilt Bronze Stand - Hand-embellished central image of a romantic couple, signed "Robert", yellow rim border with gilt accents. Painted blue mark with interlacing "See Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE TEA CUPS - FeaturingPAIR OF CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE TEA CUPS - Featuring polychrome figures and objects. Red painted Daoguang mark on bottom. Dimensions: 2 1/4” H x 3” diameter. Condition: Small chip on outside rim of oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Ginger Jar - LargeChinese Famille Rose Porcelain Ginger Jar - Large lidded porcelain jar featuring interior and exterior horseback battle scenes. Small painted character mark in red on bottom. Overall Height with lid -See Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE BOHEMIAN PORCELAIN BUST OF A YOUNG MAIDENBOHEMIAN PORCELAIN BUST OF A YOUNG MAIDEN- Beautiful bust of a young woman with a top made of flowers. Impressed and painted factory marks. Condition: Multiple chips to edges throughout sculpture andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Zets Brothers Mixed Media CollageMusic Makes Me Feel Good. Created by Mark and Jeff Zets Western, PA. Late 20th century. Each panel measures 24 1/2" x 34 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2023Bing & Grondahl Copenhagen Porcelain Polar Bear Figure - Marked with green Three towers mark, blueBing & Grondahl Copenhagen Porcelain Polar Bear Figure - Marked with green Three towers mark, blue B&G, painted 1857 R" and incised "KK". 8" h x 13" l. Condition: No cracks, chips, or repairs.See Sold Price
Sold2018Japanese Kutani Porcelain Charger Depicting Cranes -Japanese Kutani Porcelain Charger Depicting Cranes - Ornately decorated in predominantly reds & gilt. Features cranes and landscapes on both surfaces. Red painted six character mark on bottom. ConditiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Japanese Kutani Satsuma Round Bowl with Lid - FeaturesJapanese Kutani Satsuma Round Bowl with Lid - Features landscapes and simplistic circular floral designs in red, black, and gold. Appliqué floral finial on lid. Red painted two character mark on bottSee Sold Price
2020LARGE CHINESE QING DYNASTY FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN VASELARGE CHINESE QING DYNASTY FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN VASE with Qianlong mark. The vase with hand painted Pomegranates in foliage decoration. Condition: no cracks or chips. Height 23 1/8" Diameter 14 1/8"See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Bisque Hand-painted Figures with anchor mark.Pair Bisque Hand-painted Figures with anchor mark. Height 19” Condition: small losses to fingers.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Bisque Hand-painted Figures with anchor mark. Height 19” Condition: small losses to fingers.Pair Bisque Hand-painted Figures with anchor mark. Height 19” Condition: small losses to fingers.See Sold Price
17 hrs LeftConcept Art GalleryZets Brothers Mixed Media Collage Marilyn Monroe after WarholUS$125(1 bid)
2 days LeftPeterborough Auctions LLCAn Antique Folk Art Painted Swordfish Bill Sword, The Great White Fleet, c.1910'sUS$350(1 bid)
5 days LeftSTAIRGroup of Three Christine Viennet Porcelain Trompe L'oeil Fruit PlatesUS$1,200(3 bids)
17 hrs LeftBray & Co AuctionsBlock Island Painted Folk Art Swordfish Bill (Block Island, Rhode Island, 1904)US$350(3 bids)
6 days LeftLeland LittleEight Pieces of Assorted Shell Majolica Including Oyster PlatesUS$100(3 bids)
12 hrs LeftAuktionshaus SchreiberMEISSEN. 2 Figuren. "Gärtnerin mit Blumenkorb". "Gärtnerjunge mit Kanne und Spaten". Knaufzeit.€150(1 bid)