Sold2015Serigraphs, Getting Ready(lot of 4) American School (20th century), Getting Ready, serigraphs on paper, signed "Helen" lower right, each overall (with frame): 18.5"h x 14.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Janis Price. Getting Ready For The Auction.Janis Price. Getting Ready For The Auction. Signed and titled. Oil on canvas. Minor surface grime upper right and foxing on verso, otherwise very good condition. Image is 30" w x 24" h. Frame is 33" wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mose Tolliver. John Duval Getting Ready To Dance.Mose Tolliver. (1920-2006, Alabama) John Duval Getting Ready To Dance. 1988. Signed, dated and titled on verso. Paint on board. Excellent condition. 24"w x 38"h. Great example. Est. $1,000-2,000. ShipSee Sold Price
Sold2016BEAUTY GETTING READY SCROLLThis vertical scroll depicts a beauty with two attendees helping her get ready.See Sold Price
Sold2023Bill Girard Bronze Sculpture Getting Ready For Dance Female Portrait Signed ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Bill Girard Title: Getting Ready for the DanceMedium: BronzeSize: 13.5" xSee Sold Price
Sold2020John Whorf, Getting Ready to SailJohn Whorf (American, 1903-1959) Getting Ready to Sail watercolor, charcoal and gouache signed upper left 14" x 20" Provenance: Estate of Fredericka King Davis Watson, 1954 Collection of Virginia S. CSee Sold Price
Sold2020Anatoliy Demenko, Getting ReadyAnatoliy Demenko (Ukranian, 20th/21st Century) Getting Ready Oil on canvas. Signed bottom center, Demenko. 29.5" x 19.5"; framed 36" x 26" Provenance: Christie's London November 29, 20See Sold Price
Sold2020Norbert Schlaus "Getting Ready to Swim" oil on canvasNORBERT SCHLAUS (American / German 1927-2009) "Getting Ready to Swim" Oil on canvas. 32 x 40 inches; Frame: 35 1/4 x 43 inches. Signed bottom center: N. Schlaus. CONDITION: In overall good condition,See Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, genre, boy getting ready to walk dog, oil onPainting, genre, boy getting ready to walk dog, oil on canvas, unsigned, canvas has tear, 25" by 30", several chips, loss on frame.See Sold Price
Sold2019Marilyn Getting Ready To Go OutArtist: Ed Feingersh Title: Marilyn Getting Ready To Go Out Medium: Silver Gelatin Year: 1955 Height/Width: 12 x 10 in Description: Actress Marilyn Monroe gets ready to go see the play ‘Cat On A HotSee Sold Price
Sold2019Marilyn Getting Ready To Go Out New YorkArtist: Ed Feingersh Title: Marilyn Getting Ready To Go Out New York Medium: Silver Gelatin Year: 1955 Height/Width: 16 x 12 in Description: Actress Marilyn Monroe gets ready to go see the play ‘CatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cole Bros. Circus / Getting Ready for the Ring. Erie: Erie ...Cole Bros. Circus / Getting Ready for the Ring. Erie: Erie Litho Co., 1930s. One sheet poster depicts a performer in a suit and top hat helping a young female performer with her shoe. 41 x 28”.See Sold Price
Sold2019Cole Bros. Circus. Getting Ready for the Ring.Cole Bros. Circus. Getting Ready for the Ring. Erie Litho, 1930s. Offset color lithograph poster shows a man in baggy suit tying the slippers of a beautiful woman of the circus, as a clown and acrobatSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gordon Grant (1875-1962) Getting Ready for WorkGordon Grant (1875-1962) Getting Ready for Work etching, 7.75 x 9.75 in., signed l.r.See Sold Price
Sold2022Victor De Pauw, Getting Ready for the...ShowVictor De Pauw, Getting Ready for the Afternoon Show. OOB 1940's. Size: 18"T x 24"LSee Sold Price
Sold2021Anne Graile Helioff (Getting Ready)Anne Graile Helioff (Getting Ready). Title: Getting ready for the evening. Medium: Oil on Canvas. Size: 24 x 20 in. Signature: SLR. Artist: Anne Graile Helioff (1910 - 2001). Framed.See Sold Price
Sold"GETTING READY FOR THE SEASON" LIMITED SIGNED RIE MUNOZ PRINT"Getting Ready for the Season" limited signed print by listed artist Rie Munoz. Edition 500/950 in 1996. Listed Alaska regionalist painter Rie Mounier Munoz was the child of Dutch parents who immigratSee Sold Price
Sold2021STEVEN MEISEL - Getting Ready, 1987Artist: Steven Meisel Title: Getting Ready, 1987 Medium: Photo Litho, 1991, Italy Dimensions: 9.45x11.3" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Steven Meisel is an AmerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Border Fine Arts " Getting ready for Smithfield". Good condition.Border Fine Arts " Getting ready for Smithfield". Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Santa & Mrs Claus Getting Ready FigurineThe hand-painted resin figure shows Mrs. Claus help Santa get ready for the big day! Christmas Eve! Made by PR. The figurine is approx 5" x 5 x 6 1/2" and weighs 1.50lb. The figurine is in a good, useSee Sold Price
Sold2023Thomas Millard - U.S. Frigate "Philadelphia," 1826Thomas Milland or Millard. "U.S. Frigate Philadelphia getting ready to come to Anchor off Callo," 1826. Gouache, watercolor and ink on paper, (14 x 20 inches, sight), signed "Drawn by Thomas Millard oSee Sold Price
Sold2019Home Run Cigarettes Advertising Sign.This cardstock sign is shadow box framed behind glass. It has an incredible image of a batter and a catcher getting ready for the next pitch. It displays very well with warm colors. On the bottom edgeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grigory Chainikov (RUSSIAN 1960-2008) Oil / CanvasGrigory Leontievich Chainikov (RUSSIAN FEDERATION, 1960 - 2008) large oil painting on canvas depicting a woman with red towel titled "Getting Ready". Signed to lower right and dated 1993. Mounted in aSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Edison Amberola Phonograph Oak Cabinet An Edison Amberola Phonograph Oak Cabinet Orange, New Jersey, Circa 1915 Serial no. SM-8528, in working condition, with over 50 cylinders, including 1509: Comic Song - I'm Getting Ready for My Mother-See Sold Price
Sep 28White Knight Auction, IncMarilyn Monroe, Getting ready for three performances of There's No Business Like Show Business,US$100
1 day LeftOAB AuctionsNicola Simbari Brise Large Color Serigraph Original Signed Framed Landscape ArtUS$375(1 bid)
10 hrs LeftOAB AuctionsLeroy Neiman Large Color Serigraph Horse Racing Clubhouse Turn Signed ArtworkUS$750
1 day LeftOAB AuctionsSalvador Dali Destino Disney Original Serigraph Hand Signed Surreal Framed ArtUS$375(2 bids)
10 hrs LeftOAB AuctionsItzchak Tarkay Large Original Embossed Serigraph Hand Signed Female Framed ArtUS$375
1 day LeftOAB AuctionsErte Embossed Color Serigraph Topaz Signed Female Figurative Deco Artwork FramedUS$500(1 bid)
1 day LeftOAB AuctionsLinda Le Kinff Large Original Sabine Color Serigraph Hand Signed Modern ArtworkUS$200