Sold2019Chinese Ming Dynasty Gilt Bronze BuddhaChinese Ming Dynasty Gilt Bronze Buddha.Size:18.2*12.6*9.5cm. Weight:2.3kg.See Sold Price
Sold202319thC Thailand Gilt Bronze Sitting Buddha19th century Thailand gilt bronze sitting Buddha, 17" x 12". Provenance: Southern Connecticut collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022Gilt Bronze Buddha FigureGilt Bronze Buddha Figure H:18.7cm,-W:12.4cm,-Weight:2483g.See Sold Price
Sold2016(2) THAI GILT BRONZE SITTING BUDDHA STATUES(pair) Thai gilt bronze sitting Buddha statues, each on stylized lotus bases, some patination and gilt loss, approx 12.75"h, 10.5"W, 5"d, 14lbs total Start Price: $100.00See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Gilt Bronze Statue Of Guanyin BuddhaChinese Gilt Bronze Statue Of Guanyin Buddha 18-1/2" Hx13''W, 12.6lb Shipping: We are able to pack and ship this item to an address in the United States for $45.00 via UPS Ground or USPS Priority MailSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Gilt Bronze BuddhaMeasures 18" x 12", small chip on tip of head dress. Estimate $1,500 - $2,000 Starting Bid $1,200See Sold Price
2023GILT BRONZE BUDDHA SITTING STATUE, BEFORE MING DYNASTYGILT BRONZE BUDDHA SITTING STATUE, BEFORE MING DYNASTY ; H. 18 cm. W. 13.2 cm. Weight 1638 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Gilt Bronze Seated Buddha Sitting on LotusChinese Gilt Bronze Seated Buddha Sitting on Lotus. Measures appx 12 1/2" x 15" x 6 5/8". In good condition. This item originates from the estate of John A. Williams, a distinguished philanthropist anSee Sold Price
Sold2022China, Qing Dynasty, SHI JIA MO NI, Gilt Bronze, Buddha statueH. 18.5 cm.W. 12.5 cm.Weight. 1.49 kg.See Sold Price
Sold2022China, Ming and Qing Dynasties, CAI SHEN, Gilt Bronze, Buddha statueH. 18.5 cm.W. 12.5 cm.Weight. 2 kg.See Sold Price
2021SEATED GILT BRONZE BUDDHA STATUE IN MING DYNASTY, CHINASEATED GILT BRONZE BUDDHA STATUE IN MING DYNASTY, CHINA H. 18.5 cm. W. 12.5 cm. Weight 1465 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2022Qing Dynasty, bronze gilt inlaid treasure motionless Buddha sittingH:35cm,W:18.5cm,weight:6550gSee Sold Price
2020Lg gilt w/ polychrome bronze Buddha 18-19 CLg gilt w/ polychrome bronze Buddha 18-19 C. Measures 32.5" x 20.5" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2018Tibetan Gilt Meditating Buddha Figure19th-20th century AD. A hollow-formed gilt-bronze figure of Buddha sitting cross-legged on a dais with lotus-petal rim; hands folded in the lap, pierced to accept an offering bowl. 3.8 kg, 31.5cm (12See Sold Price
Sold2022Ming and Qing Dynasties, Gilt Bronze , Buddha StatueH. 18.5 cm.W. 15 cm.Weight. 2.12 kg.See Sold Price
Sold2022FIVE CHINESE GILT BRONZE FIGURE OF BUDDHA STATUESL. 18.1 cm. W. 12 cm. H. 23 cm. Each Weight 2340 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2019Bronze Gilt Sitting BuddhaChinese Decorative Work of Art Bronze Gilt sitting Buddha, Dimension is 4.5 inches high x 4.5 inches wide. The shipping cost for domestic is $25.00 flat rate shipping within the Continental US, internSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bronze Gold Gilt Sitting BuddhaChinese Decorative Work of Art, Dimension is 5.5 inches high x 3.75 inches wide. The shipping cost for domestic is $25.00 flat rate shipping within the Continental US, international foreign shipping rSee Sold Price
Sold2022Qing Dynasty, bronze gilt Buddha sitting statueH:43cm,W:34cm,weight:30000gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Qing Dynasty, bronze gilt Buddha sitting groupH:32cm,W:19cm,weight:20900gSee Sold Price
5 days LeftAncient Fort Auction HouseQING DYNASTY BRONZE GILT BUDDHA STATUE OF ONE BUDDHA AND TWO DISCIPLES£900
Oct 05Eastern Art Auction HouseA fine Qing bronze gilt inlaid gemstone sitting statue of GuanyinUS$100
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryAttr. Edward F. Caldwell & Co., Set of Four Bronze SconcesUS$3,000
5 days LeftAncient Fort Auction HouseQING DYNASTY BRONZE GILT INLAID TREASURE BUDDHA SEATED STATUE£2,000
17 hrs LeftHeritage Auctions78174: A Thai Gilt Bronze Walking Buddha Shakyamuni, 14US$1,500
4 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Att. To Charpentier a Paris Gilt & Silver Bronze Clock, Circa 1880US$32,000
Oct 03Mynt AuctionsSevres Clock Set Garniture Late 19th Century Bronze Porcelain Gilt Hand-Painted FranceUS$10