SoldA FINE GERMAN SILVER CIGARETTE CASE SET WITH RUBIESA FINE GERMAN SILVER CIGARETTE CASE SET WITH RUBIES by Louis Kuppenheim, circa 1920, of rounded rectangular form, shaped for the pocket, in a fitted case. 8.5cm long, 7.5cm wide, 3.2 troy ounces grossSee Sold Price
Sold20152 German Silver Cigarette Cases1) marked .835 silver German case with enamel decorated red cross symbol on one cover and a gold crown on the other cover; measures 3.75 in. wide x 3 in. deep. 2) Marked .800 silver German case with eSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marked German Silver Cigarette CaseMarked German Silver Cigarette Case Signed ìHavone Ger. Silver Pat. 6-16-08î cigarette case, not monogrammed, with a gold wash interior and small indentation on reverse, case measuring 2 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2024Two Art Deco period .800 silver cigarette casesA grouping of two Art Deco period solid .800 silver cigarette cases, including a german silver cigarette case with gilt monogram ( 4" x 3" or 10 cm x 7.6cm, weight: 104g) and a silver cigarette case wSee Sold Price
Sold2020German Enameled Silver Cigarette CaseGerman silver cigarette case, decorated with blue enamel. Bears owner's marks. Dimensions: 9.5X8.5X1 cm. Weight: 122 grams. Marked.See Sold Price
Sold2024German & Russian Silver Cigarette Cases, 4Group of Four German and Russian Silver Cigarette Cases, comprising: a fluted cigarette case with rose gold "Hy hy?" mounted on exterior, "84 / ADAMS" and Moscow Kokoshnik marks inside, a German caseSee Sold Price
Sold2016GERMAN SILVER OPENWORKED CIGARETTE CASEGERMAN SILVER OPENWORKED CIGARETTE CASE, MEASURES 1/4" X 2 /2" X 3 3/4" APPROX.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique German 800 Silver Cigarette CaseDESCRIPTION: An antique German 800 silver cigarette case featuring hand chased floral designs on the front and a ruby cabochon clasp finished with a vermeil interior. Inscribed in German and dated "19See Sold Price
Sold2019Antique German Sterling Silver Cigarette Case .935Antique German Sterling Silver Cigarette Case .935 It belonged to a private collection of one of the most important families of Coral Gables. They had it for more than 30 years and then my family acquSee Sold Price
Sold2023German Sterling Silver Cigarette CaseSterling silver cigarette case with a ridged exterior. Impressed marks along the interior edge: 925 and maker's mark of Johann Franz Jr., Schwabisch Gmund, Germany. Etched along an interior corner witSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique German Alpacca Silver Cigarette CaseAntique German Alpacca Silver Cigarette Case W/Black Enamel Checkerboard Pattern - This piece is an antique cigarette case made in Germany of alpacca silver. The piece is embellished with a black enamSee Sold Price
Sold2024German 800 Silver Cigarette Case, 1904German 800 Silver Modern Cigarette Case, 1904, marked to front with date and German inscription. Weight: 3.16 ozt.; 1.75" H x 3.75" W x 1" D. Provenance: From a New York City Collection. Keywords: TobSee Sold Price
Sold2022German 900 Silver & Enamel Cigarette CaseDESCRIPTION: A german 900 silver cigarette case, decorated with a central enamel motif on the lid depicting an amorous scene inspired by "Leda and the Swan" greek mythology theme. This silver case isSee Sold Price
Sold2022GERMAN 835 SILVER GUILLOCHE ENAMEL CIGARETTE CASEGerman 835 silver cigarette case, blue guilloche enamel, gilt interior, crescent and crown hallmark, scratches to lid enamel, approx 3.5"l, 2 3/8"w, 142.5 grams Start Price: $150.00See Sold Price
Sold2023Cigarette CaseGerman silver-gilt cigarette case with blue enamel, pattern of a knight's helm and gilding, weight 164 gr, 9 x 6,5 cm, guarantee 900, some wear to the gilding, work circa 1880, silversmith Louis KuppeSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Robert Kraft Pforzheim Cigarette Case.A Robert Kraft Pforzheim Cigarette Case. A German nickel silver cigarette case marked Kraf Alpacca, with the hallmark for Robert Kraft, circa 1920's. Bearing a gold wash interior and a weave design exSee Sold Price
Sold2017Continental silver cigarette and card cases1) German molded silver cigarette case with sapphire cabochon, 3 1/4 x 3 1/2 in., 2) silver filigree card case, 2 3/4 x 4 1/4; 5.20 ozt. t.w.See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE GERMAN SILVER NIELLO CHECK CIGARETTE CASEAn antique late 19th to early 20th-century German sterling silver cigarette case with hinged lid. Niello plaid design. Strap holders inside. Marked WK, 800 silver standard, crescent and moon on the riSee Sold Price
Sold2023WWI GERMAN SILVER AND GOLD PLATED CIGARETTE CASEA German silver plated cigarette case decorated with engraved stripes, the lid is also engraved with a stylized floral motif band and features an applied emblem of a German Iron Cross dated 1914. GoldSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE GERMAN SILVER NIELLO CHECK CIGARETTE CASEAn antique late 19th to early 20th-century German sterling silver cigarette case with hinged lid. Niello checkered design. Strap holder inside. Marked LK for Louis Kuppenheim, 900 silver standard, creSee Sold Price
Sold2018GERMAN SILVER AND ENAMEL CIGARETTE CASE AND MATCH SAFEGERMAN SILVER AND ENAMEL CIGARETTE CASE AND MATCH SAFE, each having blue cabochon push-button release for lid, featuring hand-painted polychrome enamel portrait of a beautiful young dark-haired womanSee Sold Price
Sold2018GERMAN SILVER AND ENAMEL CIGARETTE CASEGERMAN SILVER AND ENAMEL CIGARETTE CASE, rectangular case with hinged lid featuring hand-painted polychrome enamel depiction of a beautiful young woman wearing low-cut lavender gown and long strand ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023German 800 Silver Vermeil Cigarette CaseGerman 800 Silver Vermeil Cigarette Case with Enamel decoration of family in courtyard. Used condition, some wear, 3 3/4" x 3" x 3/8"See Sold Price
Sold2024ART NOUVEAU GERMAN AND ENGLISH SILVER CIGARETTE CASESA pair of antique early 20th-century sterling silver cigarette cases. First. A case with embossed Art Nouveau female portrait and flowers. Hallmark of 800 silver standard, German crescent and crown maSee Sold Price
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupSilver German WWI Presentation Cigarette Case.US$160(3 bids)