Sold2015Vintage Japanese Showa Satsuma Welcome CatA vintage Satsuma welcome cat from the Showa era. Measures 12 inches tall.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Japanese Satsuma Style Porcelain StoolDESCRIPTION: Satsuma style porcelain stool featuring a landscape scene on its seat populated by men and women. Piece is embellished with floral and foliage motifs and gilt accents throughout and featuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Vintage Japanese Satsuma VaseDESCRIPTION: Satsuma vase featuring two guardian lion ("foo dog") handles and decorated with polychrome scenes of monks surrounding a bodhisattva (probably Guanyin) and of court officials attended bySee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Japanese Satsuma Hand-Painted Tea Set SignedVintage Japanese Satsuma Hand-Painted Tea Set Signed. One creamer(5.5'' x 3.25'' x 4.75''). One sugar bowl(3.5'' x 5.75'' x 5.25''). One teapot. 12 cups (4.5'' x 3.75'' x 1.75'') and 12 saucers (5.5''See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Japanese Satsuma Censer, Cigarette CaseVintage Japanese Satsuma covered censer and metal cigarette case. Satsuma censer measures 3.25-in. x 3.25-in. x 2-in. Has chips to the flowers on finial a very, very small nick inside edge of base. CiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Japanese Satsuma 14 pcs teapot setVintage Japanese Satsuma 14 pcs teapot set. Teapot: 8 5/8” H x 9 1/2” W x 5” D. Shipping in USA or International please contact for quote both UPS stores: 1) : David Reiser UPS storeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Japanese Satsuma Vase with Moriage & GoldVintage Japanese Satsuma Vase with Moriage & Gold Luster Immortals. 10" high x 5 1/2" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Japanese Satsuma WareSize: H 23 x L 15 x W 11 inches Condition: Good overall condition for its age. Although please note there are cracks on the cover lid and legs. Shipping: shipping rates are determined by the distanceSee Sold Price
2023Vintage Japanese Satsuma Soup Bowl, Tureen with Lid, Hand Painted Bowl Urn Compote With Lid Fritz21x22Cm Weight: 1809 grams (Before Packing) A bargain hunter's, fixer-upper's, and pack-rat's dream come true! Our Ten2Go "warehouse" style auction presents over thousand lots in a fast-paced old-stylSee Sold Price
Sold2024Japanese Meiji / Showa Satsuma porcelain bowl decorated with dense mille fleur design, 1912-1950.Japanese Meiji / Showa Satsuma porcelain bowl decorated with dense mille fleur design, 1912-1950. Japanese TAISHO / EARLY Showa Satsuma porcelain bowl decorated with dense mille fleur design, MARKED ISee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Japanese Satsuma porcelain vaseVintage Japanese Satsuma porcelain vase. 8” H x 9 1/4” W. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OR BANK WIRE TRANSFER, SAME FOR INTERNATIONAL BUYERS. IF YOSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Japanese Satsuma High Relief Vase - SignedThis very cool vase is an unusual Japanese Satsuma vase. High relief designs applied figures appear to be Samurai. White glaze over orange clay base. Incised mark on bottom is possibly artist or studiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Japanese Satsuma Vase Urn W/ Foo Dog LidA FANTASTIC VINTAGE JAPANESE SATSUMA VASE URN W/ FOO DOG LID THAT MEASURES 15 1/4" TALL BY ABOUT 9 1/2" AT ITS WIDEST POINT. VASE HAS TWO SMALL CRACKS ON THE SIDES AS SEEN IN THE PICTURES, WOULD BE BUSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Japanese Satsuma Hyozan Hiozan VaseA BEAUTIFUL VINTAGE FLORAL JAPANESE SATSUMA VASE WITH STAND. THE VASE MEASURES 10" TALL BY 7 1/2" WIDE. VASE IS IN EXCELLENT CONDITION. SHIPPING AND HANDLING IS $28 WITHIN THE CONTINENTAL US. ALL OTHESee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Vintage Japanese Satsuma VaseLarge vintage Japanese satsuma vase with lion form handles; overall good condition, age wear, surface wear, surface soiling; H 22" (Approx.)Provenance: The Stone CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Japanese Satsuma porcelain vaseVintage Japanese Satsuma porcelain vase. 8 H x 9 1/4 W. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-263-0780, auctions1937@gmail.com, 2See Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Japanese Satsuma porcelain jarVintage Japanese Satsuma porcelain jar. 10” H x 5 1/8” W. Shipping in USA or International please contact for quote both UPS stores: 1) : David Reiser UPS store 1937 - 954-454-1131 auctionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Japanese Satsuma MORIAGE Pottery Cylindrical Floor Vase 25.5 inches heightVintage Japanese Satsuma MORIAGE Pottery Cylindrical Floor Vase 25.5 inches height. Note: crack on rim as shown in photos size: h 25.5 L 9See Sold Price
Sold20232pc Vintage Japanese Satsuma Moriage Vase2 beautiful intricate hand painted vases accented with gilded-gold paint, depicting Japanese deities in colorful robes. Vase 1: has a hole purposely made to convert vase into a lamp; 5.5"W x 9.75"H. VSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Japanese Satsuma Bowl "The Gods"Title: The Gods Medium: Porcelain Bowl Style: Oriental Size: 4 1/2" H x 10" D Age: 1900s Condition: Good overall condition for its age, Signature: Stamped Great for collection or home decoration. ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2015Vintage Japanese Satsuma Buddha Figurine. Unsigned.Vintage Japanese Satsuma Buddha Figurine. Unsigned. Typically Crazed or in Good Condition. Measures 8-1/2 Inches Tall. Shipping $55.00See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Vintage Japanese Satsuma LampsPair Vintage Japanese Satsuma Lamps w Hand Painted Base and Foo Lion Motif. Measures 35 inches x 6 inches x 6 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Vintage Japanese Satsuma Porcelain VasesDESCRIPTION: Pair of vintage Japanese Satsuma double-handled shouldered porcelain vases depicting figures, flowers and foliage and featuring two bamboo-form handles. CIRCA: Mid 20th Century ORIGIN: JaSee Sold Price
7 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Japanese Satsuma Moriage Gilt VaseUS$1
4 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Vintage Japanese Kutani Satsuma Geisha Solid Yellow Gold (491g) Enamel Figurine On Spinach JadeUS$17,000
Oct 12RbfineartsLot Of 5 Vintage Japanese Hand Painted Satsuma Porcelain Bowls, One Large Handled BowlUS$50
6 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)Japanese Kutani Porcelain Charger - NOSUS$50