Sold2016John Ruskin Cigar Advertising Tin Sign12" x 4". Tin sign. Some rust and bent corners. Raised lettering.See Sold Price
Sold2023Two tin advertising pieces.One by John Adams Havana Cigar with a self framed lithograph of John Adams, measures 14" x 11". As well as R. Naegeli's Sons Imported Pilsner sign with lithograph German beer made. Rolled corners, meaSee Sold Price
Sold2022NAPOLEON CIGAR TIN ADVERTISING SIGNVintage Napoleon Embossed Tin Advertising Sign. Vibrant Graphics. Sanford Heilner Inc. 1974. 7" x 19.25"See Sold Price
Sold2021A Waitt and Bond Blackstone Cigar Tin Advertising SignA Waitt and Bond Blackstone Cigar Tin Advertising Sign Early 20th Century 12 x 36 inches. Property from the Collection of Dr. James Dawson, Manchester, KentuckySee Sold Price
Sold2016PALM CIGAR TIN ADVERTISING SIGNExcellent early tin sign. Great colors and image. Professionally framed. 21"x9" framed ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2024M.A.C. Cigars Tin Tacker Advertising Signrate 8, 10" x 14", Single Sided Tin Sign, Milwaukee Athletic Club Cigars, Marked The Crown Cork and Seal Co. Baltimore, Celestino Fernandez made custom cigars for the Milwaukee Athletic club.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pippins Cigar Embossed Tin Advertising Sign.This sign was made by the Southern Can Co. Baltimore Maryland. The sign is framed without glass. There are numerous rubs on the sign, most noticeable on the 5¢ logo. There is also a moderate amount oSee Sold Price
Sold2016Regalos Cigar Tin Flange Advertising SignRegalos Cigar Tin Flange Advertising Sign. A few scratches and edge wear, Otherwise, good overall condition. Approx. 18 X 13 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Phillies Cigar Embossed Tin Advertising SignPhillies Cigar Embossed Tin Advertising Sign - "PHILLIES ONLY 5 CENT" Dimension: 17"x 10.6" Condition: strong white ,red & yellow colors, minor scratches and wear. Date: circa 1925. Provenance: BedforSee Sold Price
Sold2017JOHN COLLINS BEVERAGE TIN ADVERTISING SIGNNice all original sign with great graphics and colors. Has been mounted on wood. Some wear mostly near edges. 9"x35" Very Good-ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tin cigar advertising signThis nice tin sign is painted yellow and as red and black stenciling. This reads Napoleon Cigar 10 cents. Measures 19.25in x 7in overall. This is a one sided sign that appears to be in good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Drink JC John Collins Soda Tin Advertising Signs6.75" x 3.5" They are in good condition with just some light wear.See Sold Price
Sold2023John Ruskin Cigar signJohn Ruskin Cigar cardboard advertising sign with embossed textured surface and easel back. Stains, losses, mounting holes. 36-3/4''h, 26''w.See Sold Price
Sold20171905 PETE DAILEY CIGAR TIN SIGNNice early tin Cigar advertising sign. Has light wear. 19 1/2" Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fame and Fortune and War of Wealth Cigars Advertising Tin Tacker Signhas some slight discoloration and light scratches to the field, 13.75" x 7.75"See Sold Price
Sold2018Large group of advertising signs (mostly tin cigarLarge group of advertising signs (mostly tin cigar signs) to include Grothe's Revelation Cigars, Union made, Jesse Welden, Epco, Cinita, Hundred, Golden Rule, Upton 5 cent, Phillies Triangle, Baxter'sSee Sold Price
8 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsJohn Deere Plows 12' SS Tin Smaltz Painted Sign w/ 3 Legged DeerUS$600(8 bids)
1 day LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCEmbossed SST Veedol Motor Oil Tin Advertising Sign 35 centsUS$200(6 bids)
7 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Yuengling's Porter Embossed Tin Advertising Sign.US$275(4 bids)
1 day LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCDrink Wise Up Soda Embossed Tin Advertising SignUS$110(2 bids)
7 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupGraupner's Silver Stock Beer Pressed Tin Advertising Sign.US$60(2 bids)
7 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupScarce Lebanon Valley Export Beer Tin Advertising Sign.US$70(2 bids)
7 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupAtlas Special Brew Painted Tin Advertising Sign.US$150
1 day LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCMoxley's Special Butterine Early Tin Advertising SignUS$12(3 bids)
7 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Sunshine Beer Single-Sided Tin Advertising Sign.US$100(1 bid)