Sold2021Carl F. Gaertner oilCarl F. Gaertner (American 1898-1952)- Landscape- oil on canvasboard, signed C. F. Gaertner lower right, framed, very good condition. 6 x 7'' Provenance: Private collection- Shaker Heights, OHSee Sold Price
Sold2015Carl F. Gaertner (American 1898-1952) Gordon ParkPencil Drawing. Figure on the beach. Signed and dated 1942. Image 5.50 in. h. x 8.50 in. w. Framed 13.625 in. h. x 16 in. w.See Sold Price
Sold2022Carl F. Gaertner gouacheCarl Gaertner (American 1898-1952) ''First Snow'' gouache on brown paper, ca. 1920's, signed C. F. Gaertner lower right, matted and framed. 11 x 8 1/2'' Provenance: Private Collection Vixseboxse Art GSee Sold Price
Sold2015Carl Gaertner caseinCarl Gaertner (American 1898-1952)- ''Sand Pit Quarry''- casein on illustration board, signed Carl Gaertner 1942 lower right. 24 x 40'' Exhibited: ''Carl Gaertner Memorial Exhibition'', Cleveland MuseSee Sold Price
Sold2020Carl Gaertner gouacheCarl Gaertner (American 1898-1952)- River Bridge- gouache on board. 18 x 22''See Sold Price
Sold2018Carl Gaertner gouacheCarl Gaertner (American 1898-1952)- ''Corn Hill Bay''- gouache on illustration board, 1948, signed Carl Gaertner/ 1948 lower right, signed, titled and dated verso, Carl Gaertner Memorial Exhibition caSee Sold Price
Sold2016Carl Gaertner gouacheCarl Gaertner (American 1898-1952)- ''Mill with Waterfall''- gouache on paper, estate stamp verso. 11 1/2 x 8 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2016Carl Gaertner gouacheCarl Gaertner (American 1898-1952)- ''Cape Cod Dunes''- gouache on masonite, 1946, signed Carl Gaertner/ 1946 lower right, line of staining in image. 12 x 17''See Sold Price
Sold2021Carl Gaertner watercolorCarl Gaertner (American 1898-1952)- Houses on the Coast- watercolor on paper, signed Carl Gaertner in pencil, hinged with brown paper tape verso. 15 1/4 x 21'' Provenance: Private collection- ClevelanSee Sold Price
SoldCarl Gaertner (American, 1898-1952) Winter Forest with Stream, 1942Carl Gaertner (American, 1898-1952) Winter Forest with Stream , 1942 gouache signed Carl Gaertner and dated (lower right) 12 x 16 1/2 inches Property from The West Valley Art Museum,See Sold Price
Sold2016Carl Gaertner 16 graphiteCarl Gaertner (American 1898-1952)- Landscapes- 16 graphite on paper. 6 x 9'' (sheet)See Sold Price
Sold2015Carl Gaertner 16 graphiteCarl Gaertner (American 1898-1952)- Landscapes- 16 graphite on paper. 4 x 6'' (sheet)See Sold Price
Sold2018Carl Gaertner graphite studiesCarl Gaertner (American 1898-1952)- Landscape Studies- graphite on green paper, very good condition. 4 x 6''See Sold Price
Sold2018Watercolor Signed Carl F GaertnerWatercolor of a sailboat by Carl F. Gaertner (American, 1898-1951). A member of the Cleveland School with a paper label on reverse dating it to 1926. Dimensions are: Image size - 14" X 11 3/8", OveralSee Sold Price
Sold2015Carl Gaertner 23 graphiteCarl Gaertner (American 1898-1952)- Foundation- 23 graphite on yellow paper. 4 x 6'' (sheet)See Sold Price
Sold2016Carl Gaertner 12 graphiteCarl Gaertner (American 1898-1952)- Landscapes- 12 graphite on paper. 6 x 9'' (sheet)See Sold Price
Sold2018Carl Gaertner 28 graphite studiesCarl Gaertner (American 1898-1952)- Landscape Studies- 28 graphite on cream paper, 1952. 4 x 6''See Sold Price
Sold2016Carl Gaertner 24 graphiteCarl Gaertner (American 1898-1952)- Landscape sketches- 24 graphite on paper, 1947, dated and numbered in pencil. 4 x 6'' ea.See Sold Price
Sold2016Carl Gaertner 7 graphiteCarl Gaertner (American 1898-1952)- ''Fire 1944''- 7 graphite on paper, titled in pencil, multiple tears on left edges of each sketch, very fragile. 9 x 12''See Sold Price
Sold2015Carl Gaertner 7 graphiteCarl Gaertner (American 1898-1952)- Landscapes- 7 graphite on yellow paper. 4 x 6'' (sheet)See Sold Price
Sold2016Carl Gaertner 13 graphiteCarl Gaertner (American 1898-1952)- Summerset K.Y.- 13 graphite on paper, titled in pencil on one sketch. 4 x 6'' ea.See Sold Price
Sold2015Carl Gaertner 3 graphiteCarl Gaertner (American 1898-1952)- Race Pont- 3 graphite on paper. 4 x 6'' (sheet)See Sold Price
Sold2017Carl Frederick Gaertner (American 1898 - 1952)Carl Frederick Gaertner (American 1898 - 1952) Firewood, 1949 Oil on masonite Signed and dated lower right 20.5 in. h. x 31 in. w.See Sold Price
2 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.FRANKLIN PAUL SHERWOOD (American 1864-1952) A PAINTING, "Path to a Homestead (Untitled)," 1915US$100
22 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.ALEXANDER CALDER (American 1898-1976) A PRINT, "Spirals," 1969US$400(1 bid)
22 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.EDWARD MUEGGE "BUCK" SCHIWETZ (American 1898-1984) A DRAWING, "Compressor Station," 20TH CENTURYUS$1,000(1 bid)
24 hrs LeftAvra Art Auctions JOHN LASKOWSKI (20th c, American) Levin Park Milpitas California LandscapeUS$30(2 bids)