Sold2015Lot of Two Battery Operated Space Toys.Includes Nasa Eagle and Columbia Shuttle.See Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 3: BATTERY OPERATED & FRICTION SPACE TOYS IN ORIGINAL BOXES.All made in Hungary two spaceships and space rocket. Condition: (Excellent). Dimensions: Largest Box: 14 - 1/4" x 5 - 3/4" x 4 - 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 3: JAPANESE TIN LITHO BATTERY-OPERATED SPACE CAPSULE TOYS.Includes a United States Space Capsule by Horikawa, Japan, S.H. Two Modern Toys Masudaya Capsules, Capsule 6 and Capsule 7. Capsule 7 has rotating tin litho astronaut with vinyl head. Some minor to moSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 4: MORE CONTEMPORARY PLASTIC BATTERY OPERATED ROBOTS AND SPACE TOYS.All in original boxes. Made in Hong Kong. There is a Magnor Magnetic Robot. An Atomic Bulldozer which has a box with beautiful graphics. The box does have some tearing and creasing. There are two 001See Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 5: VARIOUS TIN LITHO & PLASTIC BATTERY-OPERATED JAPANESE ROCKET TOYS.Two identical Space Frontier United States Rockets by KY. One marked "Apollo 11" and the other marked "Apollo 15." A Solar-X Rocket, made by TN Nomura. Atom Rocket-15 by Yonezawa and a Rocket XP-115 bSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 3: JAPANESE TIN LITHO AND PLASTIC BATTERY-OPERATED ROCKET TOYS.All in original boxes. One is an Interplanetary Rocket, one is a Super Rocket and the last is a Space Frontier Rocket. Two are by K.Y Japan, the other by Yonezawa. Toys have some wear and boxes have sSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lot Of 2: Japanese Battery Operated Space Toys.Both in original boxes. One is a space tank "M-18". The other is a "Mini-Robo Tank" . Both boxes have nice graphics. Original antenna on space tank. Some wear to boxes. Condition (Very Good-Excellent)See Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 3: CHINESE-MADE BATTERY-OPERATED SPACE TOYS.All in original boxes. There is a Universe Car, a Space Tank with gyro action and a Universe Televiboat. All boxes have some creasing, some slight tearing to Space Tank box and some minor to moderateSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 2: JAPANESE BATTERY-OPERATED SPACE TOYS IN ORIGINAL BOXES.Strange Explorer, which has lithographed gorilla on bottom of tank vehicle. Marked "DSK, Japan." Space Scooter, combination of plastic and metal body. Made by Modern Toys, Japan. Both boxes appear toSee Sold Price
Sold2017Modern Toys Tin Litho Battery Operated BoatsThis lot features TWO battery operated tin litho toys made in the '60's by Modern Toys (Japan). One of the toys is a river boat, "Queen River", with almost no wear. The second is a tug boat, "Neptune"See Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 3: JAPANESE PLASTIC BATTERY OPERATED SPACE TOYS IN ORIGINAL BOXES.One is a space coaster, one is a moon globe globitir, and moon globitir without a globe. Condition: (Very Good). Dimensions: Largest Box: 19 - 1/4" x 10" x 3 - 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 2: JAPANESE BATTERY-OPERATED SPACE RELATED TOYS IN ORIGINAL BOXES.There is a Magic Moon Express and a Space Traveling Monkey. Condition:(Very Good - Excellent).Largest Box: 14 - 1/2" x 5" x 4".Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2016(2) Boxed Space Toys, Flash Patrol & CapsuleLot of 2 tin lithographed battery operated space toys. Includes New Space Capsule and Flash Space Patrol. Both come in original boxes. The space capsule did not work when tested. Missing the battery cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Battery Operated Toys and MoreLot of two mid 20th century battery operated toys. Includes a "Teddy the Boxing Bear" by Cragstan Toys and a walking Dachshund toy. Both made in Japan. Both are untested. Bear toy measures 9 1/2" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 6: VARIOUS CHINESE BATTERY OPERATED SPACE VEHICLE TOYS.All in original boxes. This lot includes four space tanks, one Universe Boat, and one Universe Televiboat. All marked "Made in China," most have box inserts and look unused. Condition: (Excellent). DiSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 3: JAPANESE & TAIWAN BATTERY-OPERATED SPACE VEHICLE TOYS IN ORIGINAL BOXES.There is a Bullet Skyliner Set, Lunar Loop and a radio controlled UFO. Some wear to boxes.Condition:(Very Good).Largest Box:26" x 16 - 1/2" x 3".Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2024LOT OF 5: VARIOUS BATTERY-OPERATED & PUSH TOY SPACE ITEMSIncludes Ahi Lost in Space Robot 1977 edition. Made in Hong Kong in original box. Box has some creasing and wear. Plastic U.S.A. made spaceship with rockets and figures. Space Fighter Transport made bSee Sold Price
Sold20182 VINTAGE TIN BATTERY OPERATED TOYSLot of two (2) vintage 1950's tin battery operated toys (Made in Japan) includes: Marx Talking Pete the Parrot (18" high) (Rusted Battery Compartment & Not Working, Otherwise Excellent) and MT BubbleSee Sold Price
Sold20243 Vintage Battery Op Space Toys w/ BoxesA group of 3 vintage early Hong Kong and Japan space toys. Two are battery operated, and one is windup. Includes Lunar Adventures 2 with box, Battery Operated Space Ship DB-3 with original box, and YoSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 2: JAPANESE BATTERY OPERATED TIN LITHO AND PLASTIC SPACE TOYS.Both are in original boxes. First is a Strange Explorer by DSK Japan. Showing a figure under a tank, looks like a King Kong type figure. Very nice graphics on the box. The second is a Modern Toys spacSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 3: VARIOUS JAPANESE TIN LITHO FRICTION & BATTERY-OPERATED SPACE TOYS.Battery-operated Space Patrol, marked "Space Patrol" on both sides. Looks to have original plastic grey antennae. Missing one tab on right rear of toy. Oxidation and rust on bottom through battery boxSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF APPROX. 10: FOREIGN-MADE BATTERY-OPERATED SPACE ROBOT & CLOCK & RADIO TOYS.Four are in original boxes with various makers. Mostly all plastic and some with remote controls. Various Conditions.Condition:(Good - Very Good).Largest Box: 10 - 7/8" x 4 - 3/8" x 8".Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 4: BATTERY-OPERATED MADE IN CHINA & TAIWAN SPACE VEHICLE TOYS INCLUDING SPACE TANK, SPACESHIPAll original boxes. Boxes have some darkening, creasing and wear. Condition:(Very Good).Largest Box: 8 - 3/8" x 8 - 1/2" x 5".Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2017Boxed Battery Operated Space Ship X-5, JapanLot consists of a battery operated Space Ship X-5, Modern Toys, Japan, circa 1960's. Working condition, however one of the lights is not working. Battery compartment is clean. Light playwear. Comes inSee Sold Price
Nov 07Dan Morphy AuctionsLOT OF 2: JAPANESE TIN LITHO BATTERY-OPERATED & FRICTION SPACE CAPSULESUS$100
Nov 07Dan Morphy AuctionsLOT OF 6: VARIOUS MADE IN HONG KONG PLASTIC TOY ROBOTS IN ORIGINAL BOXESUS$100(1 bid)