Sold2016LENOX PORCELAIN CHIP & DIP, APPROX 9.5"WLENOX PORCELAIN CHIP & DIP, APPROX 9.5"WSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Floral Porcelain Venetian MaskVintage porcelain Venetian mask wall hanging with hand painted floral motif and gilt decoration. Measures approx. 5.25 x 3.75 inches. Some surface wear including scratching observed. Venetian mask, poSee Sold Price
Sold2023VENETIAN STYLE PAINT-DECORATED TWO-DOOR ARMOIREVenetian style paint-decorated paneled armoire, dual doors, one side lacking interior plywood drawer cover and shelf, drawers fitting very tightly, approx 84"h, 95"w, 28"d Start Price: $800.00See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Green Glazed Faceted Porcelain VaseChinese green glazed faceted porcelain vase with molded mask handles to body; overall good condition; H 18" x L 7 1/2" x W 5 3/4" (approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Japanese Box in the Form of a Hannya Mask.Signed Japanese lidded porcelain box in the form of a Hannya mask. Signature to underside. Mid to late 19th century. From a Hollis, NY estate. Dimensions: box measures approx. 3.75" w x 4.125&quoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Export Porcelain Cabinet VaseOf ovoid form rising from a splayed foot to a gently waisted neck with two handles, either side painted with lotus and phoenix beneath beast mask, with box. Approx. 10.6-5.7-1.7 inch (w/o box).See Sold Price
Sold2024Lg Chinese White Glazed Porcelain VaseChinese porcelain vase covered n white glaze suffused with a matrix of crackles, set with two raised beast mask handles at the shoulder, with a wooden stand. Approx.11.0-15.0 inches (W/O stand).See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Peach Bloom Faceted Porcelain VaseChinese peach bloom faceted porcelain face with molded mask handles; overall good condition; H 18 1/4" x W 7" x D 5 3/4" (approx.)See Sold Price
Sold202119Th C. Meissen Porcelain Grouping2 Children With Dog Coming Out Of Mask,"Birds Coming Out Of Cage", Blue Cross Sword Mark. Approx. 6" H X 5" W. Meissen porcelain or Meissen china was the first European hard-paste porcelain. Early expSee Sold Price
Sold2016SANG-DE-BOEUF VASE W GOAT HEAD HANDLE & STANDChinese Sang-De-Boeuf ox-blood porcelain vase of pear shape, the cylindrical neck flanked by animal mask handles, set on wood stand, approx 12"h, 11"diam, 6.5lbs Start Price: $60.00See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Flambe Glazed Porcelain Vase w/ BoxThe vase exterior with two beast mask handles, glazed in red color with purple-white strips, interior suffused with crackles, with a wood box. Approx. 9.3-8.7 inches (W/O box)._x000d__x000d_The EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2016AQUA GLASS BOWL, SQUARE, APPROX 9.5"W X 2.5"H,AQUA GLASS BOWL, SQUARE, APPROX 9.5"W X 2.5"H, SKU381.05See Sold Price
Sold2015LARGE BRONZE PATINATED SCULPTURE, WOMAN IN VENETIAN MASLARGE BRONZE PATINATED SCULPTURE, WOMAN IN VENETIAN MASK, APPROX 35"H, SKU9087.138See Sold Price
Sold2021CARVED WOOD WITH PIGMENT, MASK H 9.5" W 7"CARVED WOOD WITH PIGMENT, MASK H 9.5" W 7" Provenance: Estate of Jack Faxon, Michigan Senator and creator of the Michigan Council for the Arts.See Sold Price
Sold2023African Polychrome Carved Wood Mask, H 9.5", W 5"African Polychrome Carved Wood Mask, H 9.5", W 5" | Private Collection, Bloomfield Township, Michigan.See Sold Price
Sold2018Palatial 19th C. American Victorian 3PC BreakfrontAmerican, late 19th century A three piece Victorian Oak breakfront / bookcase having carved architectural details, a center pediment, and mirrored backing on side pieces Unmarked Approx. h. 95", w. 14See Sold Price
Sold2021JEWELRY. Pair of Signed 18kt Gold and Diamond LionForm Earrings. With 14kt gold omega backs. Signed, "CR 18K". Total approx. weight is 11.6 dwt (gross). From a Darien, CT estate. Dimensions: earrings measure approx. 0.95" w x 0.80" h.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair, Late 18th/Early 19th C. Carved Spanish DoorsSpanish, late 18th / early 19th century A pair of painted and carved Spanish wood doors. Paneled construction with hand forged iron strap work hinges and lock Approx. H. 95", W. 60.5", D. 3"See Sold Price
Sold2024Senufo Kpelie Mask, Ivory CoastCarved wood kpelie mask with pregnant female finial, details highlighted with red pigment and kaolin. Old insect damage. On custom gallery stand. Mask, approx. 7" W x 13 1/2" H x 4" D. Total height wiSee Sold Price
Sold2024CIRCUS – by Christian Staub.1st Ed, 1957. John Lane The Bodley Head (Publ.), London. HC, DJ. Large format, 108 pages, illustrated with approx. 95 B&W photographs and 9 sketches. What little text is included between the covers ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021LLADRO GRES PORCELAIN FIGURINE, H 9.5", W 5", "SMALLLLADRO GRES PORCELAIN FIGURINE, H 9.5", W 5", "SMALL PARTRIDGE" (2088) A Lladro Gres porcelain figurine titled "Small Partridge" (2088). Designed by S. Debon, this model retired in 1981 and depicts anSee Sold Price
2 days LeftDallas Auction GalleryMonumental Dresden Porcelain Vase by Carl Thieme, Potschappel, Late 19th to Early 20th CenturyUS$700(2 bids)
Oct 22Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryAuthentic Hand Painted Venetian Mask From Machera del GaleoneUS$1
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsZENDEJAS, Rodrigo Lara (Mexican American, b. 1981). Group o...US$300(1 bid)